Sold2019Pair of Mahogany Wall Etagere19th Century mahogany wall hanging shelf with mirrored backs , spindled post sides. Matching pair of mahogany shelfs or etagere. Standing approx. 26" tall x 10" wide x 5" deep. Good condition, lackingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Giltwood Cherub Wall Hangings, PairPair of Italian giltwood winged cherubs playing trumpets, backs mounted with hanging hooks. 14.5" H x 9.5" W. Minor chips to gilding on some edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maison Bagues Style Glass Bird Wall Hangings PairPair of Maison Bagues Style Glass & Brass Bird Wall Hangings. Condition: Generally Good, As Found. There May Be Some Minor Losses. Dimensions: Each H-15.5" x W-8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Central American Folk Art Wall Hangings, Pair each 13Central American Folk Art Wall Hangings, Pair 20th century mixed media on board each 13 1/2 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1964 Marcus Designs Medieval Wall Hangings and The Henning Collection From The BritishVintage 1964 Marcus Designs Medieval Wall Hangings and The Henning Collection From The British Museum Parthenon Frieze Minatures Horseman and MarshallSee Sold Price
SoldEastern Asian Style Wall Art LotEastern Asian Style Wall Art Lot: metal bamboo wall hanging - pair of stretched canvas prints with birds motif - (2) framed prints Size 39" x 21.5" (stretched canvases) Literature Brooks Auction is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enameled Trays and Copper Wall HangingEnameled trays and copper wall hangings to include (2) Greek copper relief wall hangings, pair nesting enameled trays signed Jean and round enameled serving plate with vessel at front, signed A LehmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman and Later Scissors, Knife and Implement Groupc.3rd-18th century AD. A mixed group of three implements comprising: a Roman surgical or other implement with tapering shaft with hatched lines and oval loop; a post medieval pair of scissors with ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Near Eastern Style Engraved Stone Zoomorphic SealsPair of Near Eastern Style Engraved Stone Cylinder Zoomorphic Seal / Bead Undate / Possibly Post Medieval Pair of Near Eastern Style Engraved Stone Cylinder Zoomorphic Seal / Bead. Professionally cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF MCM ABSTRACT WALL HANGINGSPAIR OF MCM ABSTRACT WALL HANGINGS PAIR OF MID CENTURY MODERN WALL HANGINGS, DEPICTING DANCING FIGURES, ON FELT BACKING. UNMARKED. 18" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Scenic Wall Hanging Rugs - PairDescription - A pair of silk and cotton scenic Persian wall hanging rugs. Dimensions - 74" x 52"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Gascoin, Wall-hanging shelves, pairMarcel Gascoin Wall-hanging shelves, pair France, c. 1950oak, brass 12.75 h × 30.5 w × 9.5 d in (32 × 77 × 24 cm) Each example features two drawers. Sold with a digitalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Medieval Style Wall Hanging, 20th c., of a hunting scene, on a silk backing, withContinental Medieval Style Wall Hanging, 20th c., of a hunting scene, on a silk backing, with hanging loops and an oak hanging strip, H.- 60 in., W.- 47 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Medieval style wall hanging tapestryMedieval style wall hanging tapestry Description (FR): Tapisserie murale de style médiéval, marquée au bas à droite D'après La dame à la licorne XVIe siècle. Description (EN): Medieval style waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Medieval Tapestry-Style Wall HangingMedieval-style tapestry wall hanging / curtain. [57 x 42 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Mixed Media Post Modern Wall Hanging24" H x 18" W x1" D; Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Post Medieval Sino-Tibetan Pair of Spherical Turquoise Beads, 18th-19th CenturyThis pair of post-medieval Sino-Tibetan spherical turquoise beads dates back to the 18th-19th centuries. Turquoise, revered for its vibrant blue-green hues and protective qualities, has been a signifiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern wall key hanging pairtwo key wall panel hanging keys each have 5 hooks made from wood. good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Group of English Carved Oak Wooden Wall Hangings, Two PairVintage Group of French Carved Oak Wooden Wall Hangings, Two Pair, One Pair Having Carved Fruit Forms, 10" Wide, 6.5" Deep, 21" High; the Other Pair in Torch Form with Leaf and Vine Carvings in ReliefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Figural Angels Bronze Wall Sconce - A patinated bronze wall hanging featuring a pair ofAntique Figural Angels Bronze Wall Sconce - A patinated bronze wall hanging featuring a pair of robed angels holding a shell-form basin. The Angels are standing atop swirling clouds that are accentedSee Sold Price
2020Vintage French Medieval Style Tapestry Wall HangingVintage French Medieval Style Tapestry Wall Hangingapproximately 38 X 45 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Medieval Armor Glove Wall HangingPLEASE LOOK AT PHOTO'S FOR ANY DAMAGES AND MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair sculptured carved wall art plaques 28"h x 22"w x 5"d$25(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Flat Cast Iron Skillets, w/ Wall Hanging Holders, signed on the back George Lewis$12(4 bids)
152 Lots AwayThousandPlanetPair of Soviet Medals: Labor Veteran and 1918-1978 Armed Forces Anniversary$5
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Longaberger Signed Baskets, 2003 & 2006, floral fabric & plastic linings, Wall hanging &$20
1111 Lots AwayThousandPlanetPair of Soviet Commemorative Medals Celebrating 30 and 20 Years of Victory in WWII$5