Sold2019Signed by N.C. WyethHeading: (Wyeth, N.C., illustrator) Author: Homer Title: The Odyssey of Homer Place Published: Cambridge, MA Publisher:Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1929 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola 50th Anniversary Framed PrintLot G316 - Coca-Cola 50th Anniversary Framed Print HIGHLIGHTS Original* Through All the Years Since 1886 Fiftieth Anniversary Artwork signed by N.C. Wyeth Copyright Coca Cola Co. Framed with glass TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023N.C. WYETH SIGNED AND ILLUSTRATED LIMITED EDITION VOLUMEN.C. WYETH SIGNED AND ILLUSTRATED LIMITED EDITION VOLUME, George Herbert Palmer translator, The Odyssey of Homer, illustrated by N.C. Wyeth, Cambridge, MA: Riverside Press, 1929, limited edition #495See Sold Price
Sold2024Drums by James Boyd, Illus. N.C. Wyeth, Double Signed Limited 1st EditionDrums by James Boyd, richly illustrated in tipped-in color images and in black and white printed illustrations by N.C. Wyeth (father of Andrew Wyeth). Signed by both. Limited edition number 350/500. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil Painting of Knights & Damsels NC Wyeth StyleOil Painting of Knights & Damsels in NC Wyeth Style, Signed by Mendoza. Measures 50.5 x 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023N.C. Wyeth, They'll See the Fire at DundeeN.C. Wyeth They'll See the Fire at Dundee in Short Dots or Long Dashes 1910oil on canvas 34 h x 22.125 w in (86 x 56 cm) Signed to lower edge 'NCW'. Provenance: PinnaclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Copy of Trending Into MaineTrending into Maine by Newell Convers, illustrated by N.C. Wyeth. Little, Brown, and Co., Boston, 1938. Numbered 356 out of 1075 copies of the Arundel Edition signed by both Roberts and Wyeth. With anSee Sold Price
Sold20232 BOXED SPECIAL EDITION MARJORIE KINNAN RAWLINGSTHE "YEARLING" ILLUSTRATIONS BY N.C. WYETH, 1939 ORIGINAL DUST JACKET, BOX SHOWS DAMAGE, SIGNED BY AUTHOR & ILLUSTRATOR, ALSO A CHECK BOOK FROM MARJORIE KINNAN RAWLINGSSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. N. Wyeth (CT, NY, Born 1948) New England house portrait watercolorA. N. Wyeth (CT, NY, Born 1948) New England house portrait, watercolor. Signed A.N.W. '78 lower left. Andrew Nathaniel Wyeth is a grandson of N.C. Wyeth and a nephew of Andrew Wyeth. His father was NaSee Sold Price
Sold2021N.C. WYETH (1882-1945) Title-page/frontispiece. [HENRYN.C. WYETH (1882-1945) Title-page/frontispiece. Illustration for The Courtship of Miles Standish, Henry Wadsworth Longfellow (Boston; New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1920). Pen and ink on paper. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed NC Wyeth (1882 - 1945) AmericanAttributed NC Wyeth (1882 - 1945) American Watercolor and Charcoal on Paper Measure 7 1/4"in H x 5 1/4"in W and 15"in H x 13"in W with frame Biography: N. (Newell) C. (Convers) Wyeth (October 22, 1882See Sold Price
Sold2020NC Wyeth (1882 - 1945) AmericanNC Wyeth (1882 - 1945)American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 9 1/2"in H x 13"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame. N. (Newell) C. (Convers) Wyeth (October 22, 1882-October 19, 1945), is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Solomon Loy signed NC Jugextremely rare Alamance County signed salt glaze jug with blue cobalt. Stamped S. LOY. Ca. 1820. missing handle. A very desirable and very hard to find stamp. Height 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Buy War Bonds - Art by N.C. Wyeth (1942) 22" x 28" USBuy War Bonds - Art by N.C. Wyeth (1942) 22" x 28" US WWII Advertising Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $1,000.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024NC Wyeth (1882 - 1945) AmericanNC Wyeth (1882 - 1945) American Gouache and Ink on Paper Measure 10 3/4"in H x 17"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 25 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Book illustrator, murals, painting Name variants: NC Wyeth, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILY PHOTO OF NC WYETH (1882-1945), CIRCA 1905, FRAMEDOval Sepia Toned Photo of the young Newell Converse Wyeth, in his early 20's, with bushy hair parted in the middle, the recognizable jawline and ears, but without glasses. He is wearing a double-breasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrew Wyeth, son of N.C. Wyeth, was a 20th century paiAndrew Wyeth, son of N.C. Wyeth, was a 20th century painter known for his realism in portraiture and pastorals, as seen in the iconic \"Christina\'s World.\",Water color on paper, size:10.5\"h x 13.5\See Sold Price
Sold2020N.C. Wyeth (American, 1882-1945) Building The FirstWashington D.C. 1798 / Modern / Washington / is served by the / Pennsylvania Railroad ca. 1932 artist's name printed in image; printed U.S.A. 41 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Signed NC LithographJoan Miro hand signed NC lithograph. Measures 11.75 in. x 17.75 in. sight size and 21 in. x 27 in. x 2 in. framed. Weighs approximately 15lbs. Appears VG/VG-EX condition. Gallery framed and not inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Caswell Signed NC Land DeedRichard Caswell Signed NC Land Deed A land deed signed by North Carolina Governor Richard Caswell (1729-1789), as "Rd Caswell" on the top edge of the folded document edge, above a large paper-coveredSee Sold Price
Sold20231927 The Mysterious Stranger Mark Twain Satan Nihilism NC Wyeth ART Atheism1927 The Mysterious Stranger Mark Twain Satan Nihilism NC Wyeth ART Atheism Widely considered the least known of Mark Twains works, The Mysterious Stranger, was originally posthumously published in HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022N.C. WYETH RED CROSS POSTER1953 Red Cross Fund poster 'Answer the Call! 1953 Red Cross Fund', artwork by N.C. Wyeth (1882-1945), originally painted by Wyeth for the Red Cross in 1933 to support the Dust Bowl migrants, repurposeSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (2) Vols N.C. Wyeth Catalogue RaisonneBOOKS: (2) Vols N.C. Wyeth Catalogue Raisonne, Christine Bauer Podmaniczky. N.C. Wyeth Catalogue Raisonne of Paintings. Wyeth Foundation for American Art/Brandywine River Museum/Scala. 2008. Two hardcSee Sold Price
Sold2024N.C. Wyeth "Robinson Crusoe, 1920" Offset LithographN.C. Wyeth, whose full name is Newell Convers Wyeth, was an American artist and illustrator, born on October 22, 1882, in Needham, Massachusetts, and died on October 19, 1945, in Chadds Ford, PennsylvSee Sold Price