Sold2020Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Mujer Bebiendo Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Mujer Bebiendo, 1984, screen print, edition 178/250, signed Zuniga and dated (lower right) 11 1/4 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) SIGNED Mujer LE PrintFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). Limited edition signed color print, titled "Mujer Bebiendo". A woman drinking from bowl. Limited edition 143/250, pencil signed and dated 1985 lower right. PreseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021After Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998)After Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Mujer Con Niño" patinated bronze inscribed "Zúñiga/1971/IV/X" 21 1/2 x 9 x 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ZUNIGA MUJER SENTADA CON REBOLO BRONZEFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Mujer Sentada Con Rebolo", a bronze sculpture on marble base, Edition 7/15, dated 1975. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 11.25" Dpth: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zúñiga 'Mujer con Rebozo'Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Rebozo' 1973 Lithograph ed 40 of 150; 30 x 21.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Zúñiga 1973, lower rightPrinted by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana; PubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuñiga 'Mujer de Yucatan con Naranjas'Francisco Zuñiga (Mexican, 1912 - 1998) 'Mujer de Yucatan con Naranjas' 1973; Lithograph ed. 16 of 100; 30 x 22.25 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Zuñiga 1973, lower right.Printed and published bySee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "Mujer con Nino" Lithograph.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican 1912-1998) "Mujer con Nino" Lithograph. Sheet: 23 x 18 3/4 inches; Frame: 36 3/4 x 31 3/4 inches. Signed, numbered and dated in pencil l/l: Zuniga, 38/45, 1982. COA verso froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, After Francisco ZunigaAfter Francisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) Mujer Sentada 1978 pastel on paper bears signature and date lower right overall (with frame): 35.75""h x 25.75""wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II' SculptureFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II', 1971Bronze with turquoise patina. Thigh signed, dated and editioned in the bronze.Number five from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer con Olla' LithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Olla', from 'Hommage aux Prix Nobel', 1983Color lithograph on paper. Published by Galerie Borjeson, SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga Mujer Sentada, 1976Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican, Mexican, 1912-1998) Mujer Sentada, 1976 Conté chalk on cream wove paper 19.25 x 26.5 (in) 31.5 x 38.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated Zuniga 1976, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga Mujer Reclinada Signed Lithograph 1977Zuniga, Francisco (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998), Mujer Reclinada [Reclining Woman], 1977, color lithograph, signed (as ZGA), dated and marked in pencil Bon a Trier in the lower left corner, an artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco ZunigaMexican, 1912-1998Mujer, 1975Signed and dated Zga 1975 (ll)Charcoal and conte crayon on blue-green paper19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches (50.1 x 64.8 cm)This work will be included in the Francisco ZunigaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco ZúñigaMexican, 1912-1998Mujer Sentada, 1981Signed and dated Zga 1981 (ll)Crayon and pastel on ochre paper21 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches (54.6 x 74.3 cm)This work is included in the Francisco Zuniga online caSee Sold Price
Sold2022After F. Zuniga Bronze FigureAfter Francisco Zuniga, Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998. A 20th century patinated Bronze figure, titled "Mujer Sentada con Rebozo". Depicts a robed woman seated with legs crossed, on a rectangular BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa Rican ArtistWonderful signed and numbered colored lithograph from Costa Rican born Mexican artist Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998). It is called Mujer con Canasto or Woman with Basket. Signed and numbered 34/125, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga. "Mujer de Rodillas," charcoal(Mexican, 1912-1998). Charcoal on paper, signed and dated "Zga, 1970" ll, sight size: 25 x 19 in., framed. Provenance: Galeria Tasende Contemporary Art label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912 - 1998): MUJER CON NINO1982; lithograph on wove paper, framed under acrylic; pencil-signed, dated, and numbered 11/45 lower left; edition II; Kyron blind stamp lower right; 23 x 19 inches sheet; 29 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): Mujer Reclinadalithograph in colors on wove paper; 1977; signed in pencil, dated and numbered "PA XII/XX"; published by Brewster Editions, New York, with the blindstamp of the printer, Kyron, Mexico, D.F. Sheet: 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998)Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Lithograph on Paper "Fish Sellers, 1981" Signed and Numbered 33/100. Unframed. Measures 30" x 22-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) EveliaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Evelia in a Butaque Signed, dated 1980 (modeled in 1972) and numbered I/VI on back. Bronze with brown patina.height: 18 1/4 in. (46.4cm)width: 15 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Domitila, edition VI/VI, 1977Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Domitila, edition VI/VI, 1977 bronze inscribed Zúñiga, numbered and dated height 24 x width 17 x depth 20 inches We are grateful to Mr. ArielSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower Right$350
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "Juchitecas Platicando," 1985$200
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981$200(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,$200
3 hrs LeftAGOPBFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican/Mexican, d. 1998) Mujeres Sentadas, Signed and dated 1981 in pencil$1,000
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed Artwork$2,200(3 bids)
Sep 29OAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting Rare$750