Sold2024Kodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey TigerKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tiger. Kodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey. Here is a 4" x 5" Kodak Transparent of a vintage "Ringling Bros & Barnum & BaileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / [Tiger]. Erie: Erie Li...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / [Tiger]. Erie: Erie Litho, ca. 1940s. Half-sheet (27 ¾ x 20 ½”). Backed on Chartex. Folds, rippling, and ink splatter in margins. B.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / Tiger Through Ring of ...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / Tiger Through Ring of Fire. Cincinnati: Strobridge, early twentieth century. Color lithograph poster depicting a tiger leaping through a ring of fire, held over aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Tiger.Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Tiger. 1942. Offset lithograph circus poster. 70 x 40”. Mounted on Kraft paper. Folds, slight losses and creases. B.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Tiger.Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Tiger. 1944. Deep blue background offsets the image of a snarling tiger overlooking light blue text heralding the name of the famous circus. 28 x 21”. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. TIGER AND THE MOON. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Tiger].Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Tiger]. Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph. 40 x 28”. Four holes at top of poster from hanging. Old folds. Closed tears along edges. SkinneSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. TIGER AND THE MOON. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 19.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus Tiger PosterPoster features roaring tiger image at left and "The Greatest Show on Earth" Logo on the right side. Bright and vivid red and yellow colors. Measures 28" by 21" . As found estate condition . Please usSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Tiger No TextRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Tiger No Text Original Vintage Poster Strandquest 1973 28.25" x 40" This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Tiger withRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Tiger with Text Original Vintage Poster Strandquest 1973 28" x 40.25" This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. Please note that this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bro’s And Barnum Bailey Circus Tiger PosterLaid on board 24 1/2 x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey 1942 “Bengal Tiger”Measures 28" x 19”. Marked “Copyright 1942 Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows Inc”. Light creasing and minor surface soiling. Colours are bright and vibrant.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiger and Lion Circus PosterPoster for Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus, depicting a tiger and lion. [Art: 42" H x 26" W; Frame: 48" H x 32" W]. No glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Lion and TigerRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Lion and Tiger 1969 Original Vintage Poster N/A 1969 27.5" x 43" This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Lion and TigerRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Lion and Tiger 1973 Original Vintage Poster N/A 1973 28" x 40" This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAROUSEL HORSE IN ORIGINAL PARK PAINT ON LATER FRAME, FROM RINGLING BROS CIRCUS CAROUSEL 46" X 50" X$250(1 bid)