Sold2018Sandu Liberman Limited Edition LithographSandu Liberman Limited Edition Lithograph. Lithograph depicts a woman with clasped hands behind two candles, numbered 37-150 and signed by artist's hand in lower right corner. Professionally framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2016SANDU LIBERMAN LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, DANCERS,SANDU LIBERMAN LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, DANCERS, MARKED A/P, SIGNED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 31.5" X 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016SANDU LIBERMAN LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, MENORAH,SANDU LIBERMAN LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, MENORAH, MARKED A/P, SIGNED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 31.5" X 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020SANDU LIBERMAN (1923-1977, Romania) LithographLimited edition signed print 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in (sight), 33 x 27 in. Sandu Liberman was born in Yasi, Romania in 1923. Between 1946 and 1953 he took part in eleven state shows in Bucharest. In 1952 heSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDU LIBERMAN (1923-1977, Romania) LithographLimited edition signed print 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in (sight), 33 x 27 in. Sandu Liberman was born in Yasi, Romania in 1923. Between 1946 and 1953 he took part in eleven state shows in Bucharest. In 1952 heSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANDU LIBERMAN 2 Girls & Flowers LithographPiece contains certificate of authenticity on backside. certificate reads “Artist Sandu Lieberman, Title 2 Girls & Flowers, Media Litho, Edition number Artist Proof, Date 1973. Depicts 2 female figuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico De Luigi 20C. SIGNED Surrealist LE LithoLudovico De Luigi (Italian, born 1933). A limited edition lithograph art print on paper. Titled, "Vivaldi's Daughter." A Surrealist figural landscape depicting musicians and architectural elements. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell Signed Limited Edition Litho of JFKNorman Rockwell Signed Limited Edition Litho of JFK Norman Rockwell signed, limited edition lithograph of his famous John F. Kennedy portrait. Signed "Norman Rockwell" in pencil at the lower right ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Limited Edition "Father Christmas" Glazed Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: Lladro porcelain figurine titled "Father Christmas" designed by sculptor Juan Carlos Ferri Herrero. The piece has a glazed finish. Model number: #1911. Year Issued: 2005. Year Retired: 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Dehn Limited Edition Litho, "Skiers", 7/20Adolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895-1968). "Skiers" - 1931, limited edition lithograph, pencil numbered lower left margin "7/20" beside title, pencil signed and dated lower right margin. Charmingly simpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Limited Edition "Father Christmas" Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: Lladro porcelain limited edition figurine titled "Father Christmas". By Juan Carlos Ferri, and Juan Carlos Cano. Numbered 0969 from a total of 2,000 pieces. Includes COA, and original LlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Signed Limited Edition LithoArtist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Unknown Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 385/500 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 26 W inches<See Sold Price
Sold2023R.C. Gorman 1931-2005 Limited Edition Litho SIGNEDRudolph Carl Gorman (Native American, 1931-2005). A signed and numbered limited edition lithograph print on paper. A figural work depicting a Native Navajo female figure in traditional garb. Signed R.See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed, numbered limited edition litho, 64"hOversized signed and numbered limited edition lithograph titled "Visions of Orion", #175/385, artist signed in pencil bottom right Janet Treby, overall size including frame 64"h x 75"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Paolo Boni 'Archipelago' limited edition lithoPaolo Boni (Italian, b. 1926) 'Archipelago' lithograph, late 20th century, depicting an abstract of organic shapes layered in hues of blue, brown, and green, numbered 55 of 60 lower left, titled at loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Vargas He Loves Me Limited Edition Litho.Hard to come by Alberto Vargas "He Loves Me" limited edition lithograph signed by his niece Astrid Vargas Conte on bottom right corner with COA. Approximately 29" x 21.5" unframed and in excellent oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Limited Edition Litho, PortraitHenri Matisse limited edition color print, publisher Andre Sauret Editions du Livre: Monte-Carlo, 1955, with CofA verso from Nathan D. Isen. Sheet size 9 x 6.125". Size as framed 22.5" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Conrad Buff Limited Edition Litho Print DesertConrad Buff Limited Edition Litho Print Desert / Mountain Landscape Signed, unmatted unframed. Marked 7/50. Some wear and discoloration to paper. Artwork measures approx 19 in by 14 in. Artwork, etchiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Conrad Buff Limited Edition Litho Print DesertConrad Buff Limited Edition Litho Print Desert Landscape Signed, unmatted unframed. Marked Tejunga 13/50. Some wear and discoloration to paper. Artwork measures approx 9 1/2 in by 18 in. Artwork, etchSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL "OPERA CEILING" LIMITED EDITION LITHOLimited Edition #300/500. Measures - 29" x 24" plus frame signed lower right in plate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Limited edition litho by Seong Moy titled Floating Island 197/200. Nicely framed. 41x18".Limited edition litho by Seong Moy titled Floating Island 197/200. Nicely framed. 41x18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Limited Edition Litho Hand Colored and SignedLarge limited edition litho, hand colored and signed #14/275. 32" wide, 40" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Retro TIN TOM TOY Limited Edition Litho Windup ROBOTTIN TOM TOY Retro Style Limited Edition Reproduction Tin Lithographed Wind-up LILLIPUT ROBOT Toy NP 5357, Yellow Version. Comes mint in the original box. Lilliput Robot measures 6-1/2" tall. He has aSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures13" x 16.5" Limited Edition Father & Son by Jim Oskineegish Print$150
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Eugene Valentin (2th Century) 1981 Tour St. Jacques Litho-COA$50
24 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLinda Hartough Harbour Town Golf Links LE Litho$100
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsDarya's Daughter Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesChaim Gross “ Children’s Game” Litho 12/15 Limited Edition$50
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsWilliam Schimmel, "A Mother's Kiss, A Father's Touch" Limited Edition Hand Signed by the Artist and$450
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesThomas Kinkade Piccadilly Circus Litho w/ COA Limited edition lithograph of Piccadilly Circus by$5(1 bid)