Sold2021Edgar Degas (After) - Rider in a Red CoatArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Rider in a Red Coat Year: 1961 Dimensions: 19.25in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe D. Gibbs (American, 1948-1998) Hunting Scene Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by American artist Joe D. Gibbs (1948-1998); Depicting a bright scene of two horse riders wearing red coats galloping through a forest after two brown and white spoSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY REDCOAT RIDER BUCKING HORSE WOOD WINDUPMade in Japan. Early Hand Painted Wooden Mechanical Bucking Horse w/ Red Coat Soldier Rider. 1930's 7.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Seated Dancer with Red HairArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Seated Dancer with Red Hair Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: 133 out of 250 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard Editeur: Paris Suite: DaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Degas The Red Ballet Skirts PosterReference #: ULYY7541 Artist Name: Degas, Edgar Title: The Red Ballet Skirts Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 30.75 x 23 inches Image Size: 23.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wright Studios Cast Iron Horse Jockey Door StopA painted cast iron doorstop by the Wright Studios. The doorstop features a horse jumping over a fence. The horses rider wears riding apparel and a red coat. The fence is surrounded by green foliage.See Sold Price
Sold20201995 Horse Rider Girl Doll by Unimax Toys LTDHorse Rider Girl Doll. Manufactured in 1995 by Unimax Toys. Made from vinyl. She is wearing horse rider attire that includes the following; red coat, breeches, black boots, hat, and undershirt. The clSee Sold Price
Sold20231995 Horse Rider Girl Doll by Unimax Toys LTDHorse Rider Girl Doll. Manufactured in 1995 by Unimax Toys. Made from vinyl. She is wearing horse rider attire that includes the following; a red coat, breeches, black boots, hat, and undershirt. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS (French, 1834-1917). Studies for a Saint Christopher Carrying Christ and the artist'sEDGAR DEGAS (French, 1834-1917). Studies for a Saint Christopher Carrying Christ and the artist's hand, circa 1860, Ink and graphite on paper. Unsigned. Verso is a barely visible oval red atelier stamSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE GERMAN SANTA CLAUS FIGURESIncludes composition on wire example with rabbit fur beard, red coat and blue leggings that could be used as a rider, a composition, red velvet like robe with white trim appears to be newer and a postSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Dancer looking at right foot bronzeEdgar Degas (1834-1917) "Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit" (Dancer looking at her right foot). Signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'Degas 40/M A A HEBRARD CIRE PERDUE'. BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinatedEdgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinated bronze on a wooden base, 20th C. H 100 - 93,5 cm (with and without base) The little fourteen-year-old danSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN REVOLUTIONARY WAR BRITISH RED COAT OFFICER'SAMERICAN REVOLUTIONARY WAR BRITISH RED COAT OFFICER'S JACKET. IN MINT BATTLE USED SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. STILL HAS THE ORIGINAL MAKER MARK STAMP ON THE INSIDE. THIS COMESSee Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
2015Edgar Degas (French, 1834 – 1917) Bronze SculptureEdgar Degas (French, 1834–1917).Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit / Dancer Looking at the Sole of her Right Foot.Bronze Sculpture.Estimate: 400,000 — 600,000 USD.Inscribed Degas, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas: DancerEdgar Degas (1834-1917)(Attributed*, in the manner of the artist): Dancer, signed, and marked verso with the stamped impression Hotel Longchamp and reference numbers. Tempera on paper, unframed. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) lost wax La Hebrard sculptureEdgar DEGAS (1834-1917) gire perdeu (Lost Wax) La Hebrard foundry stamp bronze sculpture. 15" H. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS (AFTER) Avant la Course.EDGAR DEGAS (AFTER) Avant la Course. Color lithograph on Chine volant, 1910. 500x590 mm; 19x23¼ inches (sheet), full margins. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. A very good impression. This color liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971 watercolor, ink, and pastel on paper signed LeRoy Neiman, dated, and inscribed (lower right); further inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) Oil on CanvasEdgar degas oil on canvas painting . This painting is signed Degas lower Right in Black. Dimensions: Painting 25 1/2 x 17 3/4 Frame: 29 5/8 x 22 1/8" Provenance: Private collection Paris Adquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold202490-s VINTAGE GIANNI VERSACE COUTURE RED COAT with FOX FUR IT 38About the Item: Gianni Versace Couture Coat With removable fox collar Size IT 38 - 4 Content: 54% wool, 32% rayon, 6% silk, 6% cashmere Brand new, with tags! One tiny flaw on the lining. Comes with VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), Dancer Looking at Her Right Foot, Stamped "Degas" and with aAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Dancer Looking at Her Right Foot Stamped "Degas" and with a faint, illegible foundry mark in the bronze base. Bronze with black patina, height 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS (1834 - 1917): PRAYING HANDSpencil on paper; unsigned; Atelier stamp verso; Provenance: Fine Art Gallery of San Diego, Exhibition: "Out of Sight"; de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 6 3/4 x 7 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Hunting Horse Rider Red Coats An Unfortunate Fall Oil Painting Follower Of Alken$2,200
6 days LeftJasper52Large 19th Century Red Coat Hunting Charging Scene Oil Painting By Thomas Smythe$12,000
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalEdgar Degas Bronze Sculpture - The Tub - Very Rare EDIT$900
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Jeune femme faisant ses cheveux - Charcoal, pastel, and estompe drawing on paper$30,000
BonhamsEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) On Stage III Etching with drypoint and roulette, 1876-77, on sim...£800(3 bids)