Sold2022Very Nice Antique Chinese Travelling TROUSSE ~ Knife & Chopsticks Set ~ Encrusted with Stones.Very Nice Antique Chinese Travelling TROUSSE ~ Knife & Chopsticks Set ~ Encrusted with Stones. Total length: 12 3/4", blade is 7". ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up Images by visitinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Knife And Chop Stick 19th CAntique Chinese Knife And Chop Stick, finely decorated with coral and turquoise. Measures overall 9 1/8". Missing one stick.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Travel Set of Chopsticks and KnifeA pair of chopsticks and a knife with a green and black handle, placed in a matching case with brass metal accents. Knife: 8.5in L x 0.5in W. Pair of chopsticks: 8in L x 0.5in W. Holder: 7in L x 1in WSee Sold Price
2021Chinese Sterling Trousse Knives and Chopsticks SetAntique Chinese knife and chopstick trousse set with inlaid sterling silver case. Seven knives with handles carved from jade and other materials.12 chopsticks hand carved from natural material. DelicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Chinese antique bamboo setUnusual Chinese antique bamboo set; including chopsticks, knife and carrying case, 9.8"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Antique Chinese Travel Utensil SetsDESCRIPTION: Three antique travel utensil sets: one featuring long chopsticks and knife housed in a rayskin case, one composed of shorter chopsticks and a knife in a rayskin case, and one lone pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Trousse Eating SetAntique Chinese Trousse Eating Set includes knife and chopsticks in case; used condition, wear/worn, losses to case, measures 12 1/2" long x 1" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Export Silver & Enamel Tea SetCirca 1900, likely Republic period. The set includes a cup and saucer, small bowl, fork spoon and knife with chopsticks. All with nicely detailed floral enamel decoration. Housed in a fitted black lacSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE / MONGOLIAN NOMADS TROUSSEAntique Chinese / Mongolian Nomad's Trousse consisiting of Knife and Chopsticks. Ivory, wood, silver mounts 10.50" long. Makers mark on the top of the hilt. The wooden sheath is decorated with silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Knife with cloisonne scabbardAntique Chinese Knife with cloisonne scabbard and Chopsticks. 10.5" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE TRAVELING TROUSSE SETA metal repousse case to hold a knife and a pair of chopsticks. The chopsticks have a coral end and a held together by a chain. 11.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Knife with Jade HandleAntique Chinese knife with jade handle with engraved designs; blade L 6 1/2", knife L 9 3/4" (approx.); Provenance: Private collection Santa Monica, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Chopstick & Knife Holders;Pipe & Holder3 Chinese Chopstick & Knife Holders each in a sharkskin or ray "shagreen" case with bronze mounts; together with a bronze Pipe and mouthpiece with bamboo stem & a short-pipe wood Holder. Length of larSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Chopsticks & Knives6 pieces includes Chinese chopsticks and knives. Some with detailed engraving and decoration. Range in size from 9" to 14". Condition report: Common wear for age and use, please examine all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE KNIFE COIN - WARRING STATESNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE KNIFE COIN - WARRING STATES PERIOD. ONE FROM THE QI STATE 17 CM LONG, 2 FROM THE YAN STATE APPROXIMATELY 13.5 CM LONG. GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC. ESTATE OF KaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique Chinese Porcelain Chopstick HoldersPair Antique Chinese Porcelain Chopstick Holders 10.25''x5'' Each. True opposing pair of wall pockets with polychrome enameling and calligraphy. Some minor glaze chipping to top edges. 19th century, QSee Sold Price
Sold20178 ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE KNIFE COINS IN CASEChinese Qi knife money or knife coins are among the earliest coinage ever made. Knife money circulated in China between 600 and 200 B.C. during the Zhou dynasty. This commodity money was produced by vSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Chopstick and Knife Traveling Set.A Chinese Chopstick and Knife Traveling Set. Silver mounted shagreen case with a horn handled knife Length: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Four (4) Antique Chinese Bronze Knife Money Pieces.Four (4) Antique Chinese Bronze Knife Money Pieces. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures about 5-1/4 Inches. Shipping $20.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Opium KnifeQing Period. crafted using what appears to be a porcupine quill as the sheath and handle. L3 1/2" From the estate of Colonel John Miller Arthur, Union, SC.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsInteresting WW II era Chinese Knife Dagger of Most Likely German Manufacture, Nice Engraved Dragon$70
2 days LeftInternational Auction Gallerysterling cuff, 2 sterling rings, & a sterling cased knife$60(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality Qianlong Period (1736-1795) Chinese Imperial Hunting Knife Dagger with Fine Pale$2,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Hongshan Culture River Grinding Jade Three hole Jade Knife$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Ancient Fort Auction HouseA WHITE JADE DRAGON HEAD KNIFE INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND GEMSTONES IN HETIAN JADE, QING DYNASTY£1,000
3 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Piece Of Rosewood Inlay Hetian White Jade Landscape Scenery Character Story Interstitial$100