Sold2022Saint Paul the Hermit, 17th century Italian schoolOil on canvas, with a very important 19th century Louis XV style frame, framed measurements: 115 x 97 cm, canvas measurements: 86 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Capriccio" on panel - 17th century Italian School - Manner of Alessandro Salucci (Florence, 1590 -Oil on board, board measurements only. 35 x 30 cm, measurements with frame: 66 x 40 cm. Provenance: important private collection, Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent Still Life of Fruit, Italian or Spanish master of the 17th centuryOil on canvas, canvas measures: 160 x 90, framed measures: 177 x 106 cm. Origin: important private collection, Spain. With important period baroque frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Important early Northern Italian Tyrol crocifissoImportant early Northern Italian Tyrol crocifisso depicting the crucifiction of Jesus, 17th/18th Century, having a polychrome and partial gilt decorated carved wood body, 36"h x 24"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold201817th Century Italian School Crusades Painting17th c. Italian School painting of the Crusades.Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 30" X 39" Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Late 16th or Early 17th C. Italian drawing CrucifixionLate 16th or Early 17th Century Italian School, Crucifixion Group, circa 1610, pen and bistre ink drawing on watermarked laid paper, 8 x 11.5 inches, Provenance: Rifkin-Young Fine Arts, Riverdale N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 17th C Italian Tempera Painting on PanelAntique 17th or 18th Century Italian Tempera Painting on Panel. Early Italian Old Master painting. Tempera on wood. In a later, but still antique frame. Some losses. Measures 13.5 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018An important 17th c. Dutch o/c paintingAn important 17th century Dutch oil on canvas painting "still life", attributed to Abraham Van Beyeren (1620-1690), 22.8"x30.3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Good 17th C. Italian Swept Hilt Rapier SwordVery good 17th - 18th Century Italian rapier featuring a scroll designed swept hilt, a shagreen wrapped handle, an ovoid pommel, and a thin fuller running the length of the blade. Wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold202117th C. Italian School: Doge Portrait - Painting17th century Italian School oil on canvas portrait of a doge, possibly Marino Grimani (Venetian, 1532-1605), 89th Doge of Venice, after the original by Domenico Robust Tintoretto (1560-1635). SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2020LATE 17TH C. ITALIAN CASSONERare 17th Century Late Renaissance Italian Cassone made of walnut with richly carved facade featuring a three panel front of heraldic seals flanking a central fountain and fantasy creatures, separatedSee Sold Price
Sold201517th C. Italian Deruta Majolica Footed BowlItaly, Deruta, Majolica style, ca. 17th century CE. A large, early and absolutely gorgeous Italian Majolica bowl with slightly flared rim decorated with pinched lower section and blue floral pattern oSee Sold Price
Sold201617th C. Italian Inlaid Bench ChestCarved Seventeenth century walnut bench having back inlaid along the top with eight pointed star medallion inlay over square geometric inlaid panels. Wide arms with recessed panels terminating in medaSee Sold Price
Sold202217th C. Italian Reverse Painted Glass, ex-Anthony QuinnWestern Europe, probably Italy, ca. 17th century CE. A wonderful reverse glass painting of a figure standing contrapposto and dressed in Classical attire - a green tunic and red chlamys. Surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold202317th C. Italian Hand Carved Wood Memento Mori17th Century Italian Hand Carved Wood Memento Mori Skull, Size: 1.75 x 2.25 in. without base.See Sold Price
Sold202217th C. Italian Reverse Painted Glass, ex-Anthony Quinn**Originally Listed At $400** Western Europe, probably Italy, ca. 17th century CE. A lovely reverse painted glass featuring a woman gazing over her bare shoulder. Capped by a lengthy, brunette braid,See Sold Price
Sold202217th C. Italian Carved Wood Pricket Sticks17th Century Italian Set of Carved Wood Pricket Sticks with Tarnished Silver Accents. Height: 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold202317th C. Italian Bronze Sculpture of Venus17th Century Italian Bronze Sculpture of Venus Height: 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold202117th c. Italian Handcarved Wooden Axle DecorationThis LATE 17th Century Hand Carved wood axle depicts Warriors, deer, a lion, and a King and his falcon. It measures 38" long x *' tall.See Sold Price
Sold202217th c ITALIAN BAROQUE CARVED WALNUT CHAIR17th Century Italian Baroque Carved Walnut Arm Chair. With newer vintage upholstery. Purchased from the Carnegie Museum in Philadelphia in the 1970s. Measures 25"x22"x51" high. PROVENANCE: A CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Outstanding 17th C. Italian Nobleman's Swept-hilt Rapier by ''FEDERICO PICININO'' Actually Better thOutstanding 17th C. Italian Nobleman's Swept-hilt Rapier by ''FEDERICO PICININO'' Actually Better than Identical One in Solingen Museum. With Exceptional Chiseled Steel Hilt of Extremely Rare & SeldomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Master 17th C Italian Village Scene Mana From HeavenTITLE:Old Master 17th C Italian Village Scene Mana From Heaven TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Italy MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Unsigned DATE OF WORK:17th C CATALOG NOTES:An excellent qualSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice American Revolution era Officers EPPIE Rapier Sword, Fine Pierced Silver Mounts, 17th C.$500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA reticulated Italian blue, white and yellow 'bird' bowl, Italy, Faenza or Deruta, 17th C.€500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo stoneware jugs with pewter lids, one with a coat of arms and dated 1636, Germany, 17th C.€300(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Westerwald stoneware pilgrim's flask with the coat of arms of France, Germany, 17th C.€500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare and fine Chinese bronze censer, Cheng Qu Mao Tang mark, 17th C.€9,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn Italian maiolica dish with a swordsman, Montelupo, early 17th C.€1,200
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Esfahan Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)