Sold2019Hand Carved Road Runner FigureHand Carved Road Runner Figure together with a carved bull dog wall hanging, marked Germany; road runner measures 14" L, used condition, wear/worn.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Road Runner by Unknown Carver, naturalHand Carved Road Runner by Unknown Carver, natural sided with great feather detail, , crack through bill & damage to tip of bill, 22"L x 16.5", est. Market DeterminedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Ironwood Hand Carved Road RunnerBeautiful Ironwood Hand Carved Road RunnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pence, Hand Carved RoadrunnerHand-carved and wooden roadrunner statue, featuring painted polychrome decoration and glass eyes, signed "Pence" height 6.5 in. x width 20 in. x depth 3 in. We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miles Greer Hand Carved Roadrunner Bird SculptureRoadrunner bird sculpture in mahogany with burl base. Signed to bottom. Good condition. 3 5/8" H x 11" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Zuni Road Runner FetishZuni hand-carved road runner fetish. Signed. 3.25" x 1.5". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGWe box and shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Wooden Road Runner and Cacti Sculpture 17.75 inches length x 13.5 inches heightHand Carved Wooden Road Runner and Cacti Sculpture 17.75 inches length x 13.5 inches height. size: 13.5x17.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Carved Wood Roadrunner by J. V. FitzgeraldHand Carved Sugar Pine Wood Roadrunner by J. Vincent Fitzgerald ''...fastest knife in the West...'', measures 11''L x 3.75''H x 1.75''W, signed on bottom of base by artist, comes with provenance, fabuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Carved Wood RoadrunnerHand Carved Wood Roadrunner, measures 10'' x 12'', there is a pressure crack in the wood from the breast of the bird downward to legsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved and Painted Bird RoadrunnerGood condition with general wear - 16" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 American Indian Carved Figures RoadrunnerLot of 2 American Indian Carved Antler Figures Roadrunner & Deer Buck. Approx. dimensions Roadrunner 4.25 in H x 2 in W x 4 in. D. Buck 3.5 in. H x 2.5 in. W x 2.5 in. D. Weight 2.6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020FOLK ART CARVED ROAD RUNNER /BIRD SIGNED R. GARTY 1980pair of hand carved & decorated wooden birds. road runner H: 13" by 22" the other is a blue with red head bird 12 1/2" by 12" , glass eyes , detailed Both on a wooden platforms. Signed R. Garis '89 ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hai Feng Hand-Sculpted & Hand-Painted FigureHai Feng (Hong Kong) Hand-Sculpted & Hand-Painted Figure [Road Runner]. Measures 8.5-in. x 13-in. x 4.5-in. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood Figures incl Roadrunner, Lions, Man, Tiger, Rhino, Antelope, Kenya Man, etcCarved Wood Figures incl Roadrunner, Lions, Man, Tiger, Rhino, Antelope, Kenya Man, etcSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Carved Wood Figures, People and RoadrunnerSmooth rosewood figure of a roadrunner bird 15"L x 2.5"W x 4.5"H. Figural of three people 7"L x 3"W x 12"H. Figure of a man playing a woodwind instrument 4.25"L x 3"W x 13"H. Dimensions: See DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nantucket Landscape by Jack BrownStreet scene landscape of winding road with houses and a figure, possibly Sconset, signed lower right, Jack Brown, framed in a gold leaf hand carved frame, 10.5 inches x 13.5 inches sight, 17 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MESOAMERICAN CARVED AND DECORATED FIGURESA grouping of folk art type Mesoamerican carved and painted figures. Most animal related, e.g. roadrunner birds. Measures: Largest H 9 1/2" x W 2" x D 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roadrunner Porcelain Bird FigurineRoadrunner by Boehm. Is approx 14" x 5" x 7 1/2" and it weighs 1.72lb. The hand painted figure is in a good, vintage condition and has no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Amber Figure of Three Stacked TurtlesSTOP. LOOK. LISTEN I Roadrunner, 1980 Brass with wood base. 33.8 oz. H. 14 in., W. 12 in. Note: Hans Christensen was undoubtedly one of the most skilled and accomplished silversmiths who uniquely shapSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unique African hand carved figure on disk, man holdingUnique African hand carved figure on disk, man holding his chin, cond G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of 5 Chinese/Japanese Hand Carved FiguresEstate Lot of 5 Chinese/Japanese Hand Carved Figurines. One horse figure on the wood base measures 2 3/4" tall by 3 1/2" wide. Base is stamped JAPAN. One Buddha figure on a wooden base measures 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Hand Carved FigureJapanese Hand Carved Figure. Measure 7 1/4"in H with base,See Sold Price
Sold2021Handcarved figure hammer Shark wood fish statue decorTitle: Handcarved figure hammer Shark wood fish statue decor Date/Period: 20 century Materials: Wood Dimensions: 21 x 12 x 9 inch Description:Beautiful hammerhead shark on driftwood root.Hand carved oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Carved Coral Miniature Figure, graceful woman holding flower$1,500