Sold2019Paul Wunderlich, "Nike la Victoria", 1977Paul Wunderlich, "Nike la Victoria", 1977, Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010), cast sterling silver choker necklace, fully marked with artist signature, cipher, and edition number 232/10000, in velveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich Nike CollierSterling silver Nike Collier necklace by Paul Wunderlich, 1977. Together with original presentation box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77 Wunderlich, Paul Nike als Halsreif. (1977). Multiple. 925er Silber, teils patiniert. Körper am Reif flexibel. Maße der Figur 9 x 12 cm. Verso mit eingelassener Signatur,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZEPAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE "KLEIN NIKE" mounted on a square veined marble base 59cm high - bearing foundry stamp 732/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010, German)"La Tete," 1965 Color lithograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition 113/120; signed lower right: Wunderlich Image: 22.25" H x 20" W; Sight: 24.25" H x 21.375" W Provenance: The Estate of Jane ReismSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Executed in 1977 for XXe Siecle (No. 77) and printed in Paris. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 235mm). Not signed. Reserve: $95.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010) GermanLA PECHERESSE (Propylaen Verlag 255), 1967, color lithograph, signed and numbered 63/85 in ink, printed by Desjobert, published by Antares Paris, sheet 22 ¼ x 15”, Plexiglas box frame 22See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL WUNDERLICH 'GROSSER MINOTAURUS' (1989)PAUL WUNDERLICH 1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 'LARGE MINOTAURUS' (1989) Bronze, patinated and part. polished, steel. Total.-h. ca. 182 cm. Signed and dated '(19)89' on the side of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus, Bronze SculptureArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus Year: Circa 1978 Medium: Hand-Patinated and Partially Finished Bronze Sculpture Edition: 1000 Size: 72 in. x 11 in. x 7 in. (182.88 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ BronzePaul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ Bronze Sculpture Bronze, part. poliert und braun patiniert. Auf rechteckigem Sockel einbeiniger Minotaurus, Körper als Torso dargestellt. Sockeloberfläche inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus (Small), Polished BronzeArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus (Small) Year: 1978 Medium: Polished Bronze with Patina, Signature and number inscribed on base Edition: 172/2000 Size: 30.5 in. x 7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHEPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHE ON PAPER. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 35 in. by Width: 25 in.See Sold Price
2021Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Granlund LA FAMILIA II Cast Bronze SculpturePaul Granlund (1925-2003) Cast Bronze #3 of 50 Signed and dated on base by foot Dated 1985 18.25" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet LA BALANCE "CHINOIS"; LA MARIÉE...Two color woodcuts; t/w Elizabeth Keith CHINESEPaul Jacoulet (1896-1960) LA BALANCE "CHINOIS"; LA MARIÉE, SEOUL CORÉE (MILES 54, 91) Two color woodcuts, 1939 and 1948, respectively, on watermarked handmade paper, signed in pencil, the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024WUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patin...WUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patinated bronze. Edition of 1,000. Figure: 33 x 10 ½ x 9 ½”. Overall: 72 x 11 ½ x 18”. This exceptional sculpture sepaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese Woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet La Femme TatoueeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Picaud (French, 1900-1977) La Danse, After the Folies BergèreMaurice Picaud (French, 1900-1977) La Danse, After the Folies Bergère Painted and gilt plaster decorative panel; 1930s (19 3/4 x 19 1/8 in. (50.2 x 48.6cm)) Provenance "Early 20th Century DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977)Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977) "La Reine Et Le Roi D'Haiti", oil painting on board, titled and signed. Framed. Exhibited / Illustrated: A Sense of Place: Cap-Haïtien Paintings fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kehinde Wiley, b. 1977, After La Negresse, 1872Kehinde Wileyb. 1977After La Negresse, 1872cast marble dust and resin11 inchesunsigned250 editionProvenance: Gift of the artist to Michael Defeo, a sculptor and 3-D model creator who helpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La GareGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La Gare signed 'Gen Paul' (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 92.4cm (28 3/4 x 36 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Coutau-Bégarie, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRO, Joan. Etching & Aquatint "Homage a SanLazzaro: Retour la Position Primitive" 1977. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 23/60. Joan Mir? (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a Carmel, NY home. - Dimensions: Plate - 13.5" high x 9.75" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"$50
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Chenille Verte. Coree (#35)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Confidente (#84)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14.25".$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Purruche Morte. Celebes (#105)., Woodblock print, 18.5"$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Tresseuse de Painiers. Ramoue, Yap (#99)., Woodblock$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Priere De Minuit (#152)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 14".$400
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Geisha Kiyoka. Tokyo (#20)., Woodblock print, 16.5" x$300
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Arlequin - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print$110
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Catch (1,2) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor - II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110