Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira SCHENDEL (1919-1988) Swiss - Italian - BrazilianMira SCHENDEL (1919 Zurich - 1988 San Paulo) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 61,5 cm (18 x 24 1/4 in.) ; frame size 49 x 64 cm (19 1/3 x 25 1/4 in.) ; signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2023Mira Schendel Brazilian, 1919-1988 Idle, 1973Mira Schendel Brazilian, 1919-1988 Idle, 1973 Signed and dated October 19, 1973 Mira - and inscribed as titled (ll) Gouache on paper 14 1/4 x 22 1/2 inches (36.2 x 57.1 cm) Provenance: Acquired directSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mira Schendel - (1919-1988)Celebrated as one of the most significant Brazilian artists of the 20th century, Mira Schendel’s art represents the ideal marriage between philosophical and material engagement. Her life experiencesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Sbernini - Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo)Lot 94 Hugo Sbernini Argentina (b.1942) Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo) (2003) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unrespSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mira Schendel - drawing on paper - 1964Drawing on paper. Ink china on paper. dated 1964.Dimensions: 42 x 34cm (centimeters - área drawing)- Whit a receipt of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2024TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3)TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3) Glossy Photo Print Measures 26.75 X 24.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Sin Titulo, de la SuiteDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896–1974), Sin Titulo, de la Suite Prison Fantasies, 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 141/250, image: 18"h x 14"w, sheet: 22"h x 15"w,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Sin titulo" by Ana Maria SanzMixed media on linen. "Sin titulo" 56. Measures 23.62 inches in height and 31.49 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021RAFAEL CORONEL - Sin Titulo - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "Sin Titulo". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 3/4 x 26 1/8 in. (451 x 664 mm). Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR LAIGNELET (1955,Colombia ) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 119 x 79 cm Edicion 26/100See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO PENA (1861-1944, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Sin Titulo - Portrait, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Sin Titulo - Portrait Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 36/75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Adventures: Spider-Man #17" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by$160
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAfter Sin Yun Bok or Hyewon Woodblock Dance of the Shaman$50