Sold2022Pair of exceptional bronze urns, A. R. Nelson, artPair of exceptional bronze urns, A. R. Nelson, art nouveau with figural nudes, green brown patina, signed, urns are 22.25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017NELSON DOMINGUEZ (Cuban. Born 1947)“Two Figures”. Signed u/r and dated ’96 u/l. Indistinct inscriptions upper left and right. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 52” by 16”. Framed. (Cond: good) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. Ant Nelson Art Nouveau Bronze? Figure.This sculpture is of a woman astride holding a flower and a hat in her arms. It is signed "Ant Nelson" on its base. It is not magnetic. There appears to be green and red lacquer residue. The statue isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson DOMINGUEZ: Colorful Fish - Mixed MediaNelson Dominguez (Cuban, b. 1947) mixed media on embossed hand made paper of a fish in colors, untitled; signed lower right, inscribed, 1993. [Image: 16" H x 25" W; Frame: 22" H x 30" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Nelson Dominguez (Cuban, 1947)Artist: Nelson Dominguez (Cuban, 1947) Title: Bat Date: 2005 Medium: Limited Edition Print, Mixed media Image Size: 50 x 50 cm. (19.7 x 19.7 in.) Overall Size: 50 x 50 cm. (19.7 x 19.7 in.) Series: P/See Sold Price
Sold2021Nelson Dominguez, signed Engraving, 2005Artist: Nelson Dominguez (Cuban, 1947) Title: Bat Date: 2005 Medium: Engraving Image Size: 50 x 50 cm. (19.7 x 19.7 in.) Overall Size: 50 x 50 cm. (19.7 x 19.7 in.) Series: 12/20 Reserve: $165.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Nelson Dominguez, signed Lithograph, 2002Artist: Nelson Dominguez (Cuban, 1947) Title: Untitled Date: 2002 Medium: Lithograph Image Size: 40 x 30 cm. (15.7 x 11.8 in.) Overall Size: 50.2 x 40.2 cm. (19.8 x 15.8 in.) Series: 24/50 Reserve: $1See Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Nelson Art Glass Vase. Signed and dated 82 StudStephen Nelson Art Glass Vase. Signed and dated 82 Studio Art Glass Sculpture Vase. Signed illegibly; possibly -- Dimensions: H: 7.75 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Nelson Art Nouveau Spelter Statue "Tulip"Anton Nelson (Austrian, 1880-1910) Art Nouveau Spelter Statue "Tulip" on Marble Base. Statue with brass plaque and signed towards bottom. Measures 19.5 inches high x 6.75 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Rich Nelson Art Glass Signed BowlStephen Rich Nelson- Free Form Abstract Art Glass Centerpiece Bowl. Signed and dated 2000 at the bottom. 8" x 10". Good overall condition, minor surface scuffs at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Rich Nelson Art Glass VaseStephen Rich Nelson Colorful Free Form Art Glass Vase. Signed and dated 199. Good condition. Measures 6-1/2" H x 12-1/4" L x 7" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nelson Dominguez, signed Engraving, 2005Artist: Nelson Dominguez (Cuban, 1947) Title: Marti Date: 2005 Medium: Engraving Image Size: 27 x 20 cm. (10.6 x 7.9 in.) Overall Size: 37 x 37 cm. (14.6 x 14.6 in.) Series: 14/50 Reserve: $70.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Nelson Art Glass VaseStephen Nelson Art Glass Vase. Measures - 9 3/4" high x 14 1/2" wide. Signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Nelson Art Glass VaseSigned Nelson Art Glass Vase. Measures - 5" high x 8 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022L.J. Nelson Art Glass Car Shifter KnobL.J. Nelson Art Glass car shifter knob with metal base. In excellent condition.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Rich Nelson Art Hand Blown Art Glass VaseStephen Rich Nelson Art Hand Blown Art Glass Vase: Measures 16 x 8 x 5. Signed on bottom. No condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Anton Nelson, Art Nouveau Style BustAfter Anton Nelson, Reproduction Art Nouveau Style Bust Sculpture. Signed Nelson. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H-23" x Widest-14". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Miralda Exhibiton Poster Nelson Art Gallery 1981Original lithographic poster Antoni Miralda (Spain, 1942) The poster was designed for the artist’s exhibition at the Nelson Art Gallery, Kansas City, in 1981. Lithograph on paper 33 1/8 x 22 ½ inchSee Sold Price
2021Qing Dynasty Hetian jade gilt table screen,zitan woodQing Dynasty Hetian jade gilt table screen,zitan wood frame.Weight: 6458 gDimension: 44x18x68 cmSee Sold Price
2021Qing Dynasty shoushan stone seal,with box,carved ChiQing Dynasty shoushan stone seal,with box,carved Chi dragon on the top,with poem on the side,with Huang ShiLing mark.Dimension: 4x4x8.4 cmWeight: 240 gSee Sold Price
2021Old Stock, shoushan stone seal,with mark andOld Stock, shoushan stone seal,with mark and box.Weight: 46 gDimension: 3.7x3.5x2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty zitan wood inlaid jems screen tableA nice zitan wood inlaid jems screen table,set with prescious stones,fine condition,with Qianlong Mark,with Sanxitang Mark. Dimension:41.5x29.5x80 cmSee Sold Price
2021Old Stock,Qing Dynasty shoushan stone seal,carvedOld Stock,Qing Dynasty shoushan stone seal,carved dragon,with box.Dimension: 6x6x4.5 cmweight: 240 gSee Sold Price
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Nelson Mandela - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Nelson Mandela - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500