Sold2021Antique C 1900 Craftsman Style Desk or ConsoleAntique C 1900 Craftsman Style Desk or Console. Measures 28 x 34 x 24 inches. This sale is online only - no public preview or live in house sale will be held - please ask for additional photos, videosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique C 1900 Craftsman Style Oak ArmoireAntique C 1900 Craftsman Style Oak Armoire. Measures 80 x 47 x 19 inches. From a South Salem, New York Estate Property.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Boxwood Pomegranite Vine Baton WandChinese Boxwood Carved Pomegranite and Peach Vine raised motif Baton or Wand. The end for a hole for a strap , c 1900, signs of use overall excellent condition. 13" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018BANQUET TEA, c. 1900 trade signTitle: BANQUET TEA, c. 1900 trade sign Dimensions: 11” h x 11” w x 8” d Country Store/Tea Room trade sign. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $55.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watchmaker Sign, Omega Watches, double-sided porcelainWatchmaker Sign, Omega Watches, double-sided porcelain hanging hexagonal sign, a heavy high quality c.1900 sign in VG+ cond w/a few scattered small dings on both sides, 18"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coors Corner Sign, c. 1900 [157906]Vintage porcelain corner sign for Coors Golden Beer. Blue sign with the Adolph Coors/ Golden, Colorado logo in the center. Manufactured in Beaver Falls, PA c. 1900. Rare piece. This sign is curved, 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Haberdasher Trade Sign, c 1900Item: Carved and Painted Haberdasher Trade Sign Head Date: Circa 1900 Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 10 x 2 1/4 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2017School of Dancing Trade Sign, c 1900Item: "School of Dancing": Rare Boston iron & bronze trade sign Date: Circa 1900 Superb graphics, form, scale & patina Size: 8 x 16 3/4 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maine Ship Schedule Sign, c 1900Item: "No Admittance. Ship Sails. Officer on Duty.": Ship Schedule Sign Date: Circa 1900, early 20th century Origin: Yarmouthport, Maine Material: Wood and iron Dimensions: 13 x 17 x 4 inches Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ice Cream Parlor Sign, c 1900Item: "Cream Ice Bricks": Ice Cream Parlor Sign Origin: New England Date: Circa 1900 Dimensions: 14 x 17 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2017Barber Shop Closed Mondays Sign c 1900Item: "Barber Shop Closed Mondays" Sign Date: ca. 1900 Size: 12 inches high x 13.5 inches wide Syracuse, NY sign on paper in original frame & glass Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Water BicycleC. 1900 water bicycle. Sign reads "PT Barnum's Water Bicycle". 52" L., 29" W., 53" Ht.. Good condition, possibly over painted. Provenance Bob Trimble Museum Collection.See Sold Price
2018Rare Roadside SignRare Roadside Sign C 1900-30 Pine 2 1/2"H X 25"W X 9/16"D Incredible AUTHENTIC roadside mileage marker sign "NEW YORK CITY 223 mi", from Vermont. Dry original weathered paint surfaces, lichen still atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Roadside SignRare Roadside Sign C 1900-30 Pine 2 1/2"H X 25"W X 9/16"D Incredible AUTHENTIC roadside mileage marker sign "NEW YORK CITY 223 mi", from Vermont. Dry original weathered paint surfaces, lichen still atSee Sold Price
Sold'Wheeler & Wilson Sewing Machines' Metal Sign, Connecticut, c. 1900.'Wheeler & Wilson Sewing Machines' Metal Sign, Connecticut, c. 1900. Sheet iron sign with embossed text in white on dark blue ground, screwed to conforming wooden support, 124cm wide, 7cm deep, 17cm hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Trade SignC. 1900's tin sign "CRAWFORD'S BISCUITS ARE GOOD BISCUITS". 8" x 25 3/4" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON "COLUMBIA" SIGNArt Nouveau Design Cast Iron Openwork "Columbia" Sign, c. 1900, topped with Pegasus trademark flanked by scrollwork decoration, surface with traces of old silver stove paint, six hanging holes, 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE JAPANESE STORE SIGNAntique Japanese Store Sign c. 1900. Black and Red Lacquer and Gilt on wood Shutter. Measures 18"x24"x1 3/4". Weight 7 pds. Some age related loss to lacquer on corners. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys Island SCSee Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1900 Bessie Kenton Cigar SignEarly 20th century litho printed cigar advertising sign. Exhibits moderate signs of wear, including damage along the edges and what appear to be oil stains across the face. 11.5" W x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising SignC. 1900 cardboard framed advertising sign "BLUE LABEL KETCHUP…". 46 1/2" x 18 1/4". Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRussian Silver Horse Head Letter Opener Jade 1st Kokoshnik c 1900$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEuropean Silver Mounted Cut Glass Rectangular Decanter c. 1900 Rounded Stopper$350
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Mikado" Song Book - Japanese Comic Operetta in Two Parts - The Willis Music Company (J)$20
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Mikado" Song Book - Japanese Comic Operetta in Two Parts - The Willis Music Company (I)$25
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Mikado" Song Book - Japanese Comic Operetta in Two Parts - The Willis Music Company (E)$25
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Mikado" Song Book - Japanese Comic Operetta in Two Parts - The Willis Music Company (C)$25
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Mikado" Song Book - Japanese Comic Operetta in Two Parts - The Willis Music Company (B)$25