Sold2020Sunny Brook Whiskey SignSST over cardboard. Above average gloss and color. Shows paint loss, discoloration, and four nail holes. Overall it displays very well with great graphics. Measures: 11.5"X15.5" Rating: 7.25 Est: $400See Sold Price
Sold2020Sunny Brook Whiskey SignSST over cardboard. Above average gloss and color. Shows paint loss, discoloration, and four nail holes. Overall it displays very well with great graphics. Measures: 16.5"X11.5" Rating: 7.25 Est: $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic Sunny Brook Whiskey Metal Advertising Signoriginal litho sign, makers mark Kaufmann, it has some bends along the outer edge and slight dents to the field, 15.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Whiskey SignRare whiskey sign Sunny brook whiskey 12 x 15 x 3/8 Sunny brook Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunny Brook Whiskey Advertising DisplaySunny Brook Whiskey advertising display. Some paint flaking (see photo). Dated 1938. 13" wide, 9" tall, 5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sunny Brook Whiskey Etched Glass BottleSunny Brook Whiskey Gold Etched Glass Bottle. No chips or cracks. 9 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Painted Wood Double-Sided 'Sunnybrook' SignA Painted Wood Double-Sided 'Sunnybrook' Sign 20th Century Height 7 1/4 x length 22 x depth 2 5/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta Park, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sunny Brook Pure Rye Whiskey Tin Match HolderSunny Brook Pure Rye Whiskey Tin Litho Match Holder. Wear to front holder otherwise very good condition. 3 3/8 X 4 7/8 X 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cedar Brook Whiskey Reverse Glass Advertising Sign.Cedar Brook Whiskey, formerly W. H. Mc Brayer from Anderson County Ky. Circa 1903. The sign retains its original reverse on glass frame which is very unusual. The frame also has mother of pearl inlaysSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunny Brook Kentucky Whiskie Easel Back SignSunny Brook Kentucky Whiskie Easel Back Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 7 x 12See Sold Price
Sold20215-Painted & Etched Shot GlassesAll in Excellent condition, Arion Rye, Sunny Brook, Crown Diamond, Oak Run Whiskey, Benedict.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiskey Bonded Warehouse Revenue Stamps, 17 [176465]17 Whiskey bonded warehouse stamps c. 1890's-1917. Great to go with your embossed Whiskey bottle collection. Overholt, Sunny Brook, Susquemac etc.See Sold Price
Sold20213-Enameled and Gold Filled Glass Whiskey DecantersAll in very good condition, Hannis & Sunny Brook are embossed and painted, Old Martel Whiskey enamel painted with some normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold20213-Enameled and Gold Filled Glass Whiskey DecantersAll in good condition, all are embossed with paint, Sunny Brook, Ramshead lettering is embossed but Rams Head is on top of the glass, O.&B. Maguire Extra Rye paint is weak, all have no tops, 9" tall oSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIT Horse Stall name sign, early 20th cTitle: KIT Horse Stall name sign, early 20th c Date: Early 20th c Dimensions: 14 w x 4 1/2 Provenance/Additional Information: Sunny Brook Farm, Burke, Vermont. Excellent surface craquelure. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2015The Brook Hill Dog Sign.Framed. Dates to 1900-10. For Brook Hill Whiskey and features beautiful artwork by Alexander Pope. Large sign has only a few small marks, light nicks, mildest wear and just a few shallow dents or crimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josephus Farmer. Rebecca On the Sunny Brook Farm.Josephus Farmer. Rebecca On the Sunny Brook Farm. Not signed, but titled. Carved wood-relief plaque and polychrome. Excellent condition. 50” w x 9” x 1”. Provenance: Edmund D. Lewandowski. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHICKEN COCK WHISKEY SIGN.This 3-D-looking advertisement has a wonderful girl with vibrant blue eyes bursting out at the customer. Deep colors and bright lettering make this a must-have for your high-end advertising collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLOAG SCOTCH WHISKY SIGN (WITH BOOK)One sided Interior Sign on a salvaged mahogany panel having molded edge, with painted bottle of Matthew Gloag & Son Extra Special Old Scotch Whiskey, Perth, Scotland. Gilt pinstriping, lettering t botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabulous Reverse Painted Glass Whiskey SignJ.A. Dougherty's Sons Pure Rye Whiskey, Philadelphia. Gold and Silver Paint on Black Glass. Sign measures 23 1/2" x 35 without original wood frame and 28 1/2 x 40 with the wood frame. OutstandingpieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023I.W. Harper Whiskey SignCW 1909, 26.5 x 21.5 Frame, "HERE'S HAPPY DAYS":Bernheim Dist Co. Copyright date 1909. Vitrolite of Chicago. On milk glass advertising panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED WOODEN "WHISKEY" SIGN Early 20th CenturyPAINTED WOODEN "WHISKEY" SIGNEarly 20th CenturyBlack lettering on a white ground. Found on Cape Cod, Massachusetts and was used by the consignor's father before and after Prohibition.78.5" x 16".See Sold Price
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin Sign$150(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsEarly Times Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey Glass Scale Thermometer Sign$300(6 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "I. W. HARPER WHISKEY" by VITROLITE lithograph on milk glass in gilt frame, overall 24" x$550(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)