Sold2019Watte Weihnachtsmann mit Papiermaché-Gesicht, H: 29 cm,Watte Weihnachtsmann mit Papiermaché-Gesicht, H: 29 cm, Weihnachts-Pappschild, 2 Teile German Description Watte Weihnachtsmann mit Papiermaché-Gesicht, H: 29 cm, Weihnachts-Pappschild, 2 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, Santa ClausChristmas tree decoration, cotton wool, Santa Claus with cotton wool face, Russia, 45 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Weihnachtsmann mit Watte-Gesicht, Russland, 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, child withChristmas tree decoration, cotton wool, child with wafer face and ladybird, height: 12 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Kind mit Obladen-Gesicht und Marienkäfer, H: 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christmas tree decoration, Russia, cotton wool, bear,Christmas tree decoration, Russia, cotton wool, bear, 14 cm, with papier mâché face German Description Christbaumschmuck, Russland, Watte, Bär, 14 cm, mit Papiermaché-GesichtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, Santa Claus,Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, Santa Claus, colored, 12 cm, with wafer face German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Weihnachtsmann, farbig, 12 cm, mit Obladen-GesichtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Claus, with sledge, mass face, felt clothes,Santa Claus, with sledge, mass face, felt clothes, sledge, with tree and gifts, mounted on a wooden board, 29 cm German Description Weihnachtsmann, mit Schlitten, Masse-Gesicht, Filzkleidung, SchlitteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Claus, 29 cm, mass face, felt clothes, on skids,Santa Claus, 29 cm, mass face, felt clothes, on skids, with lantern and bag of presents German Description Weihnachtsmann, 29 cm, Masse-Gesicht, Filzkleidung, auf Schneekufen, mit Laterne u. GeschenkeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christmas tree decoration, Russia, cotton wool, papierChristmas tree decoration, Russia, cotton wool, papier mâché face, fox, 12 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Russland, Watte, Papiermaché-Gesicht, Fuchs, 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestigeobjekt, QuerhornPrestigeobjekt, Querhorn Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). „Ohne schöne Dinge könneSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Akan Prestige-Object (Transverse Horn)Prestigeobjekt, Querhorn Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée InterSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN ASANTE SWORD HANDLESchwertgriff Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die afena genannten Staatsschwerter der Akan gehSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Weihnachtsmann, mitChristbaumschmuck, Watte, Weihnachtsmann, mit Oblatengesicht, 13 cm, 1x St. Nikolaus mit Kreppkleidung, Oblatengesicht German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Weihnachtsmann, mit Oblatengesicht,See Sold Price
Sold2017chocolate mold, sheet metal, Santa Claus and Santachocolate mold, sheet metal, Santa Claus and Santa Claus with sledge, height: 16.5 cm German Description Schokoladen-Gussform, Blech, Weihnachtsmann und Weihnachtsmann mit Schlitten, H: 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "agwe" (no reserve price)70 Maske, "agwe" (no reserve price) Widekum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz, mit Leder überzogen. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. BeeindruckenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christmas tree decoration, Russia, hare with carrot,Christmas tree decoration, Russia, hare with carrot, papier mâché face, 12.5 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Russland, Hase mit Möhre, Papiermaché-Gesicht, 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021dollhouse kitchen, c. 1910, width: 65 cm, height: 29dollhouse kitchen, c. 1910, width: 65 cm, height: 29 cm, with stove and accessories German Description Puppenstuben-Küche, ca. 1910, B: 65 cm, H: 29 cm, mit Herd u. ZubehörSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, clown, withChristmas tree decoration, cotton wool, clown, with mass face, 13 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Clown, mit Masse-Gesicht, 13 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg, K. R. H. (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann) o.T. (Informelle Komposition in Rot und€450
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Debora la Prophétesse. Aus der Serie "La Bible". 1931-39/1958. Radierung auf€800
2 days LeftFlanders AuctionsVolkstedt, Five polychrome porcelain groups 'Music and Games'. (L:28 x W:38 x H:29 cm)€240
3 days LeftFlanders AuctionsTwo lecterns, silver-plated metal and bronze in a Gothic Revival style. (W:35 x H:29 cm)€240
Jun 29China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Chinese Guangyachang Silver Plate Serving Tureen and Dome Cover$50
3 days LeftFlanders AuctionsThree Ciboria, silver and gilt brass and silver. Gothic Revival. (H:32 x D:13 cm)€320
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte black-ground vase and a pair of turquoise-glazed Buddhist lions, 19/20th C.€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMOBILIER INTERNATIONAL Paire de chauffeuses, piètement en métal tubulaire chromé, assises en€250
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGefeller, Andreas Soma 006, Gran Canaria, 2000. 2002. Auf Photopapier. 23 x 29 cm. Verso mit€300