Sold2017Edgar Degas Dancer looking at right foot bronzeEdgar Degas (1834-1917) "Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit" (Dancer looking at her right foot). Signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'Degas 40/M A A HEBRARD CIRE PERDUE'. BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinatedEdgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinated bronze on a wooden base, 20th C. H 100 - 93,5 cm (with and without base) The little fourteen-year-old danSee Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
2015Edgar Degas (French, 1834 – 1917) Bronze SculptureEdgar Degas (French, 1834–1917).Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit / Dancer Looking at the Sole of her Right Foot.Bronze Sculpture.Estimate: 400,000 — 600,000 USD.Inscribed Degas, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas: DancerEdgar Degas (1834-1917)(Attributed*, in the manner of the artist): Dancer, signed, and marked verso with the stamped impression Hotel Longchamp and reference numbers. Tempera on paper, unframed. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS (French, 1834-1917). Studies for a Saint Christopher Carrying Christ and the artist'sEDGAR DEGAS (French, 1834-1917). Studies for a Saint Christopher Carrying Christ and the artist's hand, circa 1860, Ink and graphite on paper. Unsigned. Verso is a barely visible oval red atelier stamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) lost wax La Hebrard sculptureEdgar DEGAS (1834-1917) gire perdeu (Lost Wax) La Hebrard foundry stamp bronze sculpture. 15" H. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS (AFTER) Avant la Course.EDGAR DEGAS (AFTER) Avant la Course. Color lithograph on Chine volant, 1910. 500x590 mm; 19x23¼ inches (sheet), full margins. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. A very good impression. This color liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971 watercolor, ink, and pastel on paper signed LeRoy Neiman, dated, and inscribed (lower right); further inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) Oil on CanvasEdgar degas oil on canvas painting . This painting is signed Degas lower Right in Black. Dimensions: Painting 25 1/2 x 17 3/4 Frame: 29 5/8 x 22 1/8" Provenance: Private collection Paris Adquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), Dancer Looking at Her Right Foot, Stamped "Degas" and with aAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Dancer Looking at Her Right Foot Stamped "Degas" and with a faint, illegible foundry mark in the bronze base. Bronze with black patina, height 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS (1834 - 1917): PRAYING HANDSpencil on paper; unsigned; Atelier stamp verso; Provenance: Fine Art Gallery of San Diego, Exhibition: "Out of Sight"; de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 6 3/4 x 7 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) Pastel on PaperEdgar Degas. Size: 10 by 8.5 in. Technique: Pastel on paper. Signed lower left. COA by Alberto Marin (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)We are delighted to present a magnificent original lithograph by the French Impressionist master Edgar Degas, titled "Baigneuse au Peignoir." Renowned for his fascination with dancers and the female fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper)Edgar Degas Pastel on Paper painting, Size: 15 ½ x 10” Provenance: Acquired from Alexandre Henriquet, Paris and descent by the family of the present owner, the painting is framed. Edgar Degas (1834See Sold Price
2019Edgar Degas - The Dancers WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Edgar Degas - The Dancers , bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 10x12.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas 1834-1917 French Pastel Chalk BatherPastel and chalk on paper study, featuring a bather. Signed and attr. Edgar Degas (French, 1834–1917, Paris, France, based in Paris, France). Though he rejected the label, Edgar Degas contributSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) Pastel on PaperEdgar Degas. Size: 15 3/4 by 10 1/8 in. Technique: Pastel on paper. Provenance: Private collection, Tokyo. Acquired from the above by the present owner. COA by Alberto Marin (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2021Etch. by Edgar Degas, Mary Cassatt at the LouvreEtching by Edgar Degas, Mary Cassatt at the Louvre: The Paintings Gallery Measurements: 5 inches x 12 inches, in a frame 10" x 18" From the Estate of Daniel W Collins, Moorestown, New Jersey. (Source:See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS (FRENCH 1834) PASTEL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:30":WX26"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Edgar Degas was a French Impressionist artist famous for his pastel drawings and oil paintings. Degas also produced bronze sculptures, pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar DegasThe Lovers 7 1/4" x 4 1/2" (sight) pencil on paper estate stamp lower rightPlease Note: This lot comes with a 30 day guarantee from the date of the auction. During this period the buyer is entitled toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas - The Dancers WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Edgar Degas - The Dancers , bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 10x12.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalEdgar Degas Bronze Sculpture - The Tub - Very Rare EDIT$900
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Jeune femme faisant ses cheveux - Charcoal, pastel, and estompe drawing on paper$30,000
BonhamsEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) On Stage III Etching with drypoint and roulette, 1876-77, on sim...£800(3 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas "Five Dancers Seen From Behind" Framed Soft-Ground Etching - 13x15$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Fete de la patronne - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$600