Sold2018Benin Bronze ChickenAfrican Art Benin Bronze Chicken is from Nigeria. The dimension is 16.5 inches high x 4 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Art , Copiesa) Benin style, iron figures, two dwarfs, h. 24 cm. b) Wooden figure in Oshe-Shango style, h. 40 cm. Kneeling woman with double ax on head. Patina somewhat scratched. Estate of Horst Danzer. (315)See Sold Price
Sold2020A very large Fon Iron SnakeGrosse Eisen-Schlange Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 174 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-VoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil des GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil des GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als UtensSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als UtensiSee Sold Price
Sold2019AsenAsen Iron Altars of the Fon People of Benin. Bay, Edna G. Atlanta: Emory University Museum of Art and Archaeology (1985). English text 48 pages Numerous b/w Illustrations Softcover 25 x 23 cm 196 g <See Sold Price
Sold2019A Batammariba Iron MaskMaske Batammariba, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Kaurischnecken. H 21,5 cm. B 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Eine Maske dieses Typs befindet sich im MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil des GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Batammariba Iron MaskMaske Batammariba, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Kaurischnecken. Ø 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Eine Maske dieses Typs befindet sich im Museum Berg enSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als UtenSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil desSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil des GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AsenAsen Iron Altars of the Fon People of Benin. Bay, Edna G. Atlanta: Emory University Museum of Art and Archaeology (1985). English text 48 pages Numerous b/w Illustrations Softcover 25 x 23 cm. 196 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit deSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Gesockelt / with custom base Eisen. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als UtensilSee Sold Price
Sold202413 Iron Artefacts (Fon / Yoruba / Ewe)13 Artefakte (Fon / Yoruba / Ewe) Benin / Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 2 - 23,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Aufgrund des WertesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil des GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fon Iron PhallusEisen-Phallus Fon, Benin Gesockelt / with custom base Eisen. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als UtensilSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Fon Iron PhallusPhallus Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Fruchtbarkeits-Phalli stehen in Zusammenhang mit dem Elegba-Vodun-Kulte als Utensil des GSee Sold Price
Sold2020AsenAsen Iron Altars of the Fon People of Benin. Bay, Edna G. Atlanta: Emory University Museum of Art and Archaeology (1985). English text 48 pages Numerous b/w Illustrations Softcover 25 x 23 cm 196 g <See Sold Price
Sold2021AsenAsen Iron Altars of the Fon People of Benin. Bay, Edna G. Atlanta: Emory University Museum of Art and Archaeology (1985). English text 48 pages Numerous b/w Illustrations Softcover 25 x 23 cm. 196 gSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsHighly Important West African Bénin Bronze portrait bust 19th century or earlier$2,750(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsEarly Bénin carved figure sculpture 19th century or earlier$250
22 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval West African Edo Tribe Hand Painted Currency Trade Beads, 17th-19th Century$5