Sold2024Frederick Carl Frieseke (American, 1874-1939) Woman at her Toilette, c. 1924Frederick Carl Frieseke (American, 1874-1939) Woman at her Toilette, c. 1924 oil on canvas signed F.C. Frieseke (lower right) 26 1/4 x 32 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse-Lautrec Signed "Woman At Her Toilette" Mixed Media on CanvasToulouse-Lautrec Signed "Woman At Her Toilette" Mixed Media on Canvas. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec remains one of the most influential figures in the art world, renowned for his bold and vivid portrayalSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE MOUNTED TABLE DE TOILETTEOr vanity table in flame mahogany with bronze mounts around the apron, raised on lyre leg support. Candelabra holding up the matching mirror. Glass top, French Empire, late 19th C. H.: 57'' W.: 47" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. La Toilette 1923 Lithograph.Signed and numbered, this # 38 of 50. 10" x 14". Buchholz Gallery Label on Back.See Sold Price
Sold2022A seated maiden, or courtesan, at her toilette Provincial Mughal, perhaps in Rajasthan, 18th CenturyA seated maiden, or courtesan, at her toilette Provincial Mughal, perhaps in Rajasthan, 18th Century drawing with some colour on paper, in a drawn oval, laid down on an album page with ruled inner marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Massoni Toilette e poltrona mod. Dilly DallyStruttura in legno con rivestimenti in pelle, metallo cromato, cristallo specchiato e Abs.Prod. Poltrona Frau, Italia, 1968dimensioni toilette chiusa cm 66x74@@@ dimensioni toletta aperta cm 66x124 BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI MASSONI 1930 TOILETTE 'DILLY DALLY' PER POLTRONA FRAU - 'DILLY DALLY' VANITY FOR POLTRONALUIGI MASSONI 1930 Toilette 'Dilly Dally' per Poltrona Frau 1968 Plastica, ottone, vetro specchiato, rivestimento in cuoio. Lievi difetti. 72 x 65 x 65 cm - 'Dilly Dally' vanity for Poltrona Frau 1968See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI MASSONI 1930 Toilette 'Dilly Dally' per PoltronaToilette 'Dilly Dally' per Poltrona Frau 1968 Plastica, ottone, vetro specchiato, rivestimento in cuoio. Lievi difetti. 72 x 65 x 65 cm - 'Dilly Dally' vanity for Poltrona Frau 1968 Plastic, brass, miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) La Toilette fromFernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) La Toilette from Botero, 1983 offset lithograph signed and numbered 84/200 in pencil 13 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Garnitur Trophäenmöbel6-tlg.; Vier Armlehnstühle und zwei Stühle. Geweih von Rot- und Dammwild sowie Eichenholz. Passig geschweifte Zarge auf schräggestellten Geweihenden. KorrespondierendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American, 1933-1986), La ToiletteRobert Gordy (American, 1933-1986), La Toiletteacrylic on canvas, signed with monogram and dated 1966, framed, retaining label from Galerie Simonne Stern to verso. Stretcher size 50 x 40 in.; Frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2024François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toiletteFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toilette oil on canvas signed Gall and inscribed Paris (lower right) 31 x 25 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roland Dorcély (Haitian, 1930-2017), La Toilette,Roland Dorcély (Haitian, 1930-2017) La Toilette Signed "RDORCELY" oriented vertically l.l., numbered and titled "No 45 La toilette" in ink on the stretcher, with a label from La Galerie "18,See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Massoni (Milano, 1930) DILLY DALLY TOILETTE, WODDEN AND PLASTIC MATERIAL STRUCTURE,Luigi Massoni(Milano, 1930) DILLY DALLY TOILETTE, WODDEN AND PLASTIC MATERIAL STRUCTURE, WHITE LEATHER UPHOLSTERY TOILETTE MODELLO DILLY DALLY struttura in legno e materiale plastico rivestita in pellSee Sold Price
Sold201718 Unopened Boxes of Perfume and Eau de ToiletteFrench, 20th century, Shalimar Parfum by Guerlain, 4 fl oz.; Bal a Versailles Parfum by Jean Desprey, 2 fl oz.; Extrait Parure by Guerlain in designer bottle; Vivre Parfum by Molyneux, 2 fl oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY F. SPRETER (1899-1967) Woman at toilette. Standard Sanitary Co. advertisement.ROY F. SPRETER (1899-1967) Woman at toilette. Standard Sanitary Co. advertisement. Illustration used for print ads for Standard Sanitary Manufacturing Company of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1920s. Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evelyn (Mary) The Ladies Dressing-Room Unlock'd, And her Toilette Spread. Together With theNO RESERVE Evelyn (Mary) The Ladies Dressing-Room Unlock'd, And her Toilette Spread. Together With the Fop-Dictionary, and a rare and incomparable receipt to make pig, or puppidog-water for the face,See Sold Price
Sold2017DIE JUNGE SCHÖNE BEI DER TOILETTEKARL ADOLF GUGEL 1820 Bergzabern - 1885 München Die junge Schöne bei der Toilette Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 88 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'C. Gugel'. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Femme a la Toilette, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme a la Toilette Year of Original Artwork: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 22 in. x 29 in. (55.88 cm x 73.66See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five English and Continental Silver ToiletteGroup of Five English and Continental Silver Toilette Articles Variously marked. Comprising: A Dutch repousse heart shaped box, marked '.833' A Dutch footed repoussé box, marked '.833' An EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelainm Silver Overlay Toilette SetFine Sevres-Style Porcelain and Silver Overlay Toilette Set , 19th c., bleu celeste ground, reserved with courting couples, incl. pitcher, h. 11 1/2 in.; basin, dia. 15 3/8 in.; perfume bottle, h. 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Toilette mirror made up of four bas-relief tiles in polychrome majolica depicting Adam and Eve inToilette mirror made up of four bas-relief tiles in polychrome majolica depicting Adam and Eve in the earthly Paradise. Openable central panels. Milan, 1950s. (202x51 cm.) (defects and restorations) ISee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of late 19th/early 20th century French gilt bronze mounted rouge marble pedestal garnitur...A pair of late 19th/early 20th century French gilt bronze mounted rouge marble pedestal garniture urns the squat shouldered bulbous pedestal bodies with twin putto head handles, the swept socles withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOPUmberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOP TOILETTE in legno, specchio, piano in marmo Produzione Italia, 1940 circa cm H191xL207xP47See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
2 days LeftBidhausIssey Miyake Summer Fragrance Eau De Toilette Spray (Edition 2022) By Issey Miyake$1
Sep 30BidhausHermes Pouch Acapulco Creshedo Toilette GM Black Toile Chevron Leather Second Bag Men's Women's$10