Sold2019Signierte Hereke SeidengebetsbrückeSignierte Hereke Seidengebetsbrücke Türkei. Seide auf Seide. Selten feine Knüpfung. Im türkisblauen Innenfeld architektonisch gegliederte Gebetsnische mit Blütenrispen. UmlaufSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signierte Hereke-SeidengebetsbrückeSignierte Hereke-Seidengebetsbrücke Türkei. Seide auf Seide. Selten feine Knüpfung. Im elfenbeinfarbenen Innenfeld architektonisch gegliederte Gebetsnische mit üppigen BlütenrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine signierte Hereke SeidenbrückeTürkei. Seide auf Seide mit Metallbroschur. Feine Knüpfung. Im nischenförmigen, passig geschweiften Innenfeld flächendeckende Paradiesgarten-Musterung. UmlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signierte Hereke Seiden-GebetsbrückeTürkei. Seide auf Seide. Feine Knüpfung. Auf cremefarbenem Fond passig geschweifte Nische mit großer Ampel und Vasenmotiven. Umlaufend breite, dunkelblaue Bordüre aus RosettenblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Rug, 6'7" x 9'10"Full and half pale blue 12 lobe medallions decorate the buff-camel field of this very fine, all silk northwest Turkish city rug. Tilted petalpalmettes snd petal rosettes form the secondary motif classSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Derin' Carpet (11x11 Knotting) 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 345 x 250 cm, condition: 2-3 (needs a cleaning otherwise good condition), (See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke CarpetFine & Unique Silk & Metal-Thread Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1970, pure natural silk/metal-threads, approx. 315 x 222 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Rug, 4'1" x 5'11"In the 17h century Ottoman style, with a deep red field displaying saz leaves exploding up toward the densely patterned teal spandrels. Royal blue rosette and sickle leaf border. Upper spandrels and lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed',Fine Silk Hereke Carpet 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 296 x 200 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition),(provenance: from a south german private collection), fine silk HereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Rug, 3'4" X 5'0"EXTREAMLY FINE ANTIQUE TURKISH SILK HEREKEHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signierte Louis XV-Kommode von Sébastien ViePalisander, furniert. Dreiseitig bombierter Korpus, flankiert von schlanken, leicht ausgezogenen Ecklisenen, in ausgestellte Füße übergehend. In der gegliederten FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Silk Hereke Prayer Rug with Inscriptions (14 x 14 knots per sqcm)Signed Silk Hereke Prayer Rug with Inscriptions (14 x 14 knots per sqcm) 135 x 100 cm (4' 5" x 3' 3") Turkey, ca. 1970 Condition: excellent Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: silkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Shirinian' Rug WithVery Fine & Unique Silk Hereke 'Shirinian' Rug With Ottoman Tugra Of 'Fatih Sultan Mehmet' (14x14 Knotting) 'Signed', Turkey, circa 1960/1970, pure natural silk, approx. 132 x 99 cm, condition: 2 (gooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Hereke Prayer Rug, Turkish, mid 20th century, withFine Hereke Prayer Rug, Turkish, mid 20th century, with silk and metallic thread, signed upper left; 4 ft. 8 1/2 in. x 3 ft. 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Art Deco Hereke Carpet.Fine Art Deco Hereke Carpet. Central mauve medallion on a light blue ground; dark green spandrels; brown main border; polychrome. foliate motif throughout. Persia. Circa 1935. {Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Nakkas Hereke Sultani Double Knot Pure Silk Turkish Rug BlueNakkas Hereke Sultani Double Knot Pure Silk Turkish Rug Blue. Hand made Turkish 100% Silk Rug, in the colors of Dark Blue, Beige and Reds. The size is 123" x 93" (10x8). The weight is 40 lbs. From anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1950, pureHereke silk fine, signed, Turkey, around 1950, pure natural silk, approx. 187 x 124cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition:(very good condition).Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Hereke Rug, 3'3" X 4'6"This is a very finely woven, all silk small scatter from NW Turkey, near Istanbul,with a central uplifted vase flanked by two full height branching, leafing and flowering trees, all on a cream ground.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke silk fine, Turkey, signed(Ali Oglu), approx. 60Hereke silk fine, Turkey, signed(Ali Oglu), approx. 60 years, pure natural silk, approx. 170 x 125 cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition:(very good condition).Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Palatial Hereke "Ardabil" Rug, Turkey, 13'1'' x 27'1''Palatial Hereke "Ardabil" Rug, Turkey, Early 20th C., wool, 13'1'' x 27'1'' (399 x 826 cm). Weight: 190 lbs. Ex. collection H. Medill Sarkisian, Denver. Reputedly commissioned in the late 1920's alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Knottes Hereke Silk Rug 10x14 ftTitle: Hand Knottes Hereke Silk Rug 10x14 ft Origin: Turkey Circa:1980 Materials: 100 % Wool Size: 10x14 Description:Hand Knottes Hereke Silk Rug 10x14 ft Reserve: $3,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed silk Hereke fine, Turkey, around 1940, pureSigned silk Hereke fine, Turkey, around 1940, pure natural silk (metal brooched), approx. 152 x 104 cm, approx. 1.0 Mio. Kn / sm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (Signed),Fine Silk Hereke 'Özipek' Rug (Signed), Turkey, circa 1970, pure silk, approx. 240 x 166 cm, condition: 3 (needs a cleaning), fine quality silk Hereke made by the master workshops of Özipek in HerekSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Fine Antique Silk Rug possibly 19th century Hereke Rug$500
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Oriental Hand Knotted Prayer Rug Carpet$1,000