Sold2020Lash's Bitters wooden game board & 1917 Colorado lboard is 4 3/4" X 13 1/4", plate is 5 1/2" X 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lash's Bitters for Constipation Wooden Advertising ThermometerLash's Bitters for Constipation - Homer's Ginger Brandy for Diarrhea & Stomach Ache Wooden Thermometer by Dorfman Bros. Advertising Thermometers Manufacturer 21". Some wear and discoloration. See photSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lash’s Bitters / Homer’s Ginger Brandy Wooden Advertising T...Lash’s Bitters / Homer’s Ginger Brandy Wooden Advertising Thermometer. New York: Dorfman Bros. Single sided wooden advertising thermometer with brass hardware. Lacquer coated. 21 x 5 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lash's Bitters Advertising ThermometerAntique Lash's Bitters Advertising Thermometer; California and Kidney and Liver Bitters. The thermometer measures 5.25 x 21 x 1 inches. Made of wood with metal details.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C - Wooden Cribbage Board & Dominoes w/EbonyLate 19th C 11 3/4" long wooden cribbage board with two carved pegs and set of 25 dominoes with ebony bottoms in 7 1/2" long wooden slide lid case.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Hand Carved Wooden Cribbage Board with Dragon signed Mooreslide out tray for begs, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive LotLot including 19th c. painted bowl (6" D., 6 1/2" Ht.), early painted box (6 1/2" D., 4 1/2" Ht.), wooden cribbage board (16 1/2" L.), 19th c. candlebox (12" x 5 1/2" x 11").See Sold Price
Sold2020FOLK ART WOODEN INLAID CRIBBAGE BOARD:: Signed and dated on underneath. Peter Rondeau Graves Lighthouse Station 1943. Measures 13 inches long x 4 ½ inches wide. No pegs.See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG WOODEN CRIBBAGE GAME BOARDS SET OF TWOVTG WOODEN CRIBBAGE GAME BOARDS SET OF TWO - SOME PARTS CHIPED OFF - SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lash's Bitters For Constipation Wooden ThermometerTube is present but appears to be broken, has a great early look, shows wear, chipping in the wood, discoloration, and areas of repair, displays well, 21"x5.5", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of wooden items including Cribbage boards, chess sets, boxes , puzzle box etc (Qty)A collection of wooden items including Cribbage boards, chess sets, boxes , puzzle box etc (Qty)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lion Coffee Wooden Advertising Game BoardA Lion Coffee Wooden Advertising Game Board 20th Century framed. Sight 26 3/4 x 18 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta Park, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Incredible Lash's Bitters Homer's Ginger Brandy woodenThis is in excellent condition!! One of the nicer examples we have seen!! Manufactured by The American Manufacturing Concern, Jamestown, New York. Comes from the same collection as lot 798. 5 1/4 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL: Advertising painting on woodLot consisting of a nice advertising painting on a wooden board, of the GASOLINE MOTOR OILS SHELL, with relative advertising print from an original period magazine by William Rossi. Measures cm.21x20,See Sold Price
Sold2023HUDEPOHL BEER AT CROSLEY FIELD SIGN ON WOOD BOARDAn American Hudepohl Beer at Crosley Field advertising sign printed on wooden board. Inscribed, Hudepohl Pure Grain Beer at Tonights Game on Sale at Crosley Field. The print depicts players. Marked inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Bitter's Advertising ItemsCollection of Bitter's Advertising Items including Lash's Bitters self framed tin sign and wood thermometer and Abott's thermometer. Overall fair to good condition. Self framed sign measures 20 1/4 XSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sign Maker Tin Advertising Sign.This is an early, hand-done sign maker advertising sign mounted onto a wooden board. It has multiple colors and a great folky look. There is moderate chipping and soiling apparent. Condition: (Good -See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP LOT OF WOODENWAREINCLUDING: WOODEN SHOE HORN - DUCK CALL - CRIBBAGE BOARD . DIMENSIONS: 17" L - 6" L - 8 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Wooden Coca-Cola Advertising Menu Board.Circa 1930's, the sign has 20 slots for different food choices. Has a applied diecut bottle in the center. There is some soiling paint wear with minor loss. Displays well with a nice patina. (Very GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lash's Orangeade Orange Juice Wooden Advertising SignAntique Lash's Orangeade Orange Juice Wooden Advertising Sign. Orangeade was a carbonated soda fountain drink first appearing in the late 19th century in American drugstores across the country. Lash'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOODEN CHILD'S ADVERTISING WASH BOARDEARLY WOODEN CHILD'S ADVERTISING LITTLE PET WASH BOARD 12" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wooden Cutting Boards, Breakstone's Advertising Crate, and Watering CanVintage Wooden Cutting Boards, Breakstone's Advertising Crate, and Watering CanSee Sold Price
493 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Ledoux Sgd Old Field Point Light House Engraving$10(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)