Sold2019Ned Jacob | Blue Robe SketchArtist: Ned Jacob | b. 1938 CAA, NAWA Title: Blue Robe Sketch Signed l/l: Ned Jacob Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 19 1/2 by 12 inches Condition: Good Condition Details: This painting is in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Francisco Z?Òiga (1912-1998), Standing woman, 1975After Francisco Z?Òiga(1912-1998)Standing woman, 1975Cold-painted bronze on marble plinthSigned and dated in the casting: Z?Òiga / 197524.75" H x 7.5" W x 7.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ned Jacob, Eagle Wing Chief, 1985Ned Jacob(b. 1938)Eagle Wing Chief, 1985pastel on papersigned lower right: Ned Jacobstamped and inscribed verso: TITLE: EAGLE-WING CHIEF / MEDIUM PASTEL / SIZE 10 X 10 3/4 inches (sight) / ReproductioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ned Jacob (b. 1938), "Cheyenne with Pendant Shield"Ned Jacob(b. 1938)"Cheyenne with Pendant Shield"Charcoal on paperSigned lower right: Ned Jacob; titled in ink, versoSight: 24" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ned Jacob (American, b. 1938) Study for a Painting,Ned Jacob (American, b. 1938) Study for a Painting, 1960 conte and pencil on paper signed Ned Jacob, titled and dated (lower right) 21 1/4 x 14 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202470443: A Pair of Cheyenne / Arapaho Woman's Beaded HideA Pair of Cheyenne / Arapaho Woman's Beaded Hide Leggings c. 1890 mounted in a plexiglass box Heights: 14 inches each HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ned Jacob (b. 1938): Rancho de TaosNed Jacob (b. 1938): Rancho de Taos Pastel on grey paper, 1961, signed 'Jacob', titled and dated lower right, with label from Antonio Mendoza Fine Art, Taos,NM. 17 x 12 in. (sheet), 25 x 19 1/4 in. (fSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. GUEFFEN RECLINING WOMAN 1975 LITHO PRINT 28"MENACHEM GUEFFEN RECLINING WOMAN 1975 -ISRAELI FRENCH BRITISH EXPRESSIONISM ART-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 65 / 200-28" X 19.5" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR WITH AGE-DP3524See Sold Price
Sold2022Ned Jacobs, Native American on Horse, with CowboyNed Jacobs (American, b. 1938) Native American on Horse, together with Cowboy Standing with Horse (two works) charcoal pencil on paper initialed lower edges 5 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ SCHOLDER(Native American 1937-2005)FRITZ SCHOLDER(Native American 1937-2005)Reclining Indian Woman - 1975LithographSigned lower left, numbered 88/100 and with Tamarind blindstamp22 inches x 30 inches (image)See Sold Price
Sold2018After Francisco Zuniga Costa Rican Bronze SculptureMedium: Bronze with greenish brownish patina (after Zuniga). Title: Seated Woman, 1975. Signature: Backside and dated. Dimensions: 14.5 x 13 x 13 inches. Lot note and provenance: Salvation Army, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elijah Pierce. Free Standing Woman.Elijah Pierce. Free Standing Woman. 1975. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood with glitter. Excellent condition. 8"h x 2.5" x 2". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $25See Sold Price
SoldNed Jacob (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Cowboy)Ned Jacob (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Cowboy) charcoal on paper signed JACOB (lower left) 15 x 19 3/4 inches Property from the Collection of Stanley B. Slocum Size</See Sold Price
Sold2024Valdemar BalutisSwedish, 20th Century Portrait Bust of a Woman, 1975 Signed and dated Balutis 75 to the neck Bronze with a dark brown patina, mounted to a stone plinth base Overall 13 x 7 x 4 3/4 inches (33 x 17.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:PORGY AND BESS - 1959, VIP'S - 1963 STYLE A, THE VICTORS - 1964, TEN LITTLE INDIANS - 1975 PINK, TUNNEL VISION - 1985, RUMBEL STILTSKIN - 1968 / R74, ROMANTIC ENGLISH WOMAN - 1975, LOVIN MOLLY - 1974See Sold Price
Sold2023NICOLAS AFRICANO "A Man and Woman Fishing" (1975)Nicolas Africano (Illinois, b. 1948) A Man and Woman Fishing, 1975 Acrylic on Rhoplex 4 1/4" x 8 3/4" Signed and dated to the reverse, and float-mounted over silk. The glazed shadowbox frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danny Garrett "Ethereal Woman" Poster 1975Measures 11" x 8.5" Original poster from the collection of Armadillo Willy Rader.See Sold Price
Sold2024Inez Nathaniel Walker. Woman's Profile.Inez Nathaniel Walker. Woman's Profile. 1975. Signed and dated. Crayon, graphite, and ink on paper. Discoloration spot middle right, otherwise very good condition. Image is 9" w x 12" h. Size with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inez Nathaniel Walker. Woman's Profile.Inez Nathaniel Walker. Woman's Profile. 1975. Signed and dated. Crayon and pencil on paper. Excellent condition. 15"w x 19"h with frame. Est. $400-600. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Speller. Super Woman.Henry Speller. Untitled (Super Woman). c. 1975. Not signed. Pencil on found paper. Excellent condition. Image is 8.5" w x 10.75" h. Frame is 18" w x 21" h. Provenance: Dean Jensen Gallery, Milwaukee,See Sold Price
Sold2020Shiko Munakata, Woman on a PeacockShiko Munakata (Japanese, 1903-1975) Woman on a Peacock woodblock print signed lower left and artist's chop lower right image: 5 3/4" x 3 7/8"; sheet: 9" x 7 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Henri Noyer, Woman reclined, watercolorPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985)Woman reclined, 1975watercolor on papersigned in pencil upper left PL Noyer and dated27 x 39in (68.5 x 99cm)See Sold Price
BonhamsJacob van Strij (Dordrecht 1756-1815) A herdsman resting with his cattle, and a woman travelling...£800
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MORE$180(6 bids)