Sold2023King & Country #FW232 The Sturmtruppen SetThree heavily-armed stormtroopers with an assortment of weapons gather around their officer. Retired set. 4 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pilot Badge 1939-45, "Sturmtruppen" UnitBreast Badge, 62x45 mm, gilt and silvered Metal, multipart construction, long vertical pin on the back. A modern fabrication of a very rare "Feldpilotenabzeichen". ISee Sold Price
Sold2019BONVI ® (1941 - 1995) SturmtruppenBONVI ® (1941 - 1995) Sturmtruppen Pencil and ink on Schoellershammer paper36,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Disegno originale Bonvi “Afanti Ferraren!”, 1983Disegno originale Bonvi “Afanti Ferraren!”, 1983 – Franco Bonvicini, grande fumettista italiano famoso per “Strurmtruppen” misure 21x15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) Nick Carter e il Barone RossoBonvi (Franco Bonvicini) Nick Carter e il Barone Rosso ENG Fifth original art, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Partially remounted but in very good conditions. Slight suff mark at first panel. IT QuSee Sold Price
Sold2015BONVI (FRANCO BONVICINI) .. Sì!!!ENG BONVI (FRANCO BONVICINI) .. Sì!!! Lithographic print on thin cardboard, signed by the artist and his wife and numbered (21/100). Very good conditions, with slight humidity stains on lower white mSee Sold Price
Sold2019BONVI ® (1941 - 1995) Patsy SketchBONVI ® (1941 - 1995) PatsySketch Pencil on paper20 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pilot Badge 1939-45, "Sturmtruppen" UnitBreast Badge, 62x45 mm, gilt and silvered Metal, multipart construction, long vertical pin on the back. A modern fabrication of a very rare "Feldpilotenabzeichen". ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Pilot Badge 1939-45, "Sturmtruppen" UnitBreast Badge, 62x45 mm, gilt and silvered Metal, multipart construction, long vertical pin on the back. A modern fabrication of a very rare "Feldpilotenabzeichen". ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Artur Kaan - a bronze figure "Stormtrooper"Artur Kaan - a bronze figure "Stormtrooper" Bronzefigur mit Darstellung eines Angehörigen der Sturmtruppen mit Schanzzeug, Drahtschere, Gewehr und Grabenkeule. Auf der Plinte sign. "A Kaan". HSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF 4 GERMAN WWI IMPERIAL STORMTROOPER BADGESA lot of four World War I Imperial German military decorations. Stormtroopers badges of various design. Sturmtruppen were brigades of specialist soldiers trained to fight with infiltration tactics. TwSee Sold Price
2016Bonvi SturmtruppenBonvi Sturmtruppen ENG Original strip #53, undated but 1969. Pencil, ink and half tone screen on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions, signed. IT Striscia originale n°53, non datata ma 1969. Matita,See Sold Price
2016Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) Nick Carter: L’arma segretaBonvi (Franco Bonvicini) Nick Carter: L’arma segreta ENG Opening art for the story, printed parte for a previous publication compelted with ink on cardboard. Slight fading to lower panel. ExcellentSee Sold Price
2023Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) - "Dedicated to Corto Maltese", 1981Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) - "Dedicated to Corto Maltese", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino Duotone, 30 x 45 cm Storia completa composta da 3 tavole originali realizzate da Bonvi come omagSee Sold Price
2019BONVI E STUDIO BIGNARDI Two sailorsBONVI E STUDIO BIGNARDI Two sailors Mixed technique on cel 19,5 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
2019BONVI E STUDIO BIGNARDIBONVI E STUDIO BIGNARDI Attento capo... Gli indiani! Mixed technique on cel 23 x 32 cm Titled lower rightSee Sold Price
2017SorrySorry IT Editrice Persona 1972. Menabò completo del primo numero. Cm 22x28. pp. 82. Con le prove di stampa di: Bonvi (Delitto perfetto); Battaglia; Crepax (Anita; Una storia eccessiva); Cavandoli: LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BONVI - Sturmtruppen Hail Giannen!Grande e irriverente dedicace pennarello su cartoncino, cm 30,5x40,5. Firmata, buono stato.See Sold Price
Sold2019BONVI (Franco Bonvicini) - Sturmtruppen - DynamitenIllustrazione per biglietto augurale, edizioni Salemi, fine anni ’80. Matita e china su cartoncino Fabriano, cm 17,5x25. ENG Illustration for greeting card, end of 80s. Pencil and ink on Fabriano thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) - "Sturmtruppen: LiberaBonvi (Franco Bonvicini) - "Sturmtruppen: Libera usciten", 1970 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 22,5 x 18 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bonvi per la sue mitiche Sturmtruppen. Lievi pieghSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) - "Sturmtruppen - DerBonvi (Franco Bonvicini) - "Sturmtruppen - Der Gazzettinen", 1989 ITA china su carta, 13,5 x 19 cm Disegno originale realizzato da Bonvi in occasione del festival Umoristi a Marostica 1989, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) - "Nick Carter - GliBonvi (Franco Bonvicini) - "Nick Carter - Gli agenti segreti", 1973 ITA matita, china e retino su cartoncino rimontato, 35 x 47,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Bonvi per "Gli agenti sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) - "Pinocchio", 1986Bonvi (Franco Bonvicini) - "Pinocchio", 1986 ITA matita, china, acquerello e pastelli su cartoncino, 24 x 32,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bonvi in occasione della mostra "PiSee Sold Price
Sold2019BONVI (pseud. FRANCO BONVICINI) - Nick CarterTavola originale per “Il Corriere dei Piccoli” pubblicata nel n. 19 del 1977. Matita, china e lucidi tratti da Supergulp su cartoncino. Cm 42x30.5. Buono stato. ENG Original art for “Il CorriereSee Sold Price