Sold2019Nailsea Glass Frigger Vase End of Day Spangle MarveredNailsea Glass Frigger Vase End of Day Spangle Marvered with Pink Blue Spatters Approximately 9 1/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Czechoslovakia Art Glass Vase End of Day BaseVintage Czechoslovakia Art Glass Vase End of Day Base; Mid-Century Modern. Size: 9\" x 4\" x 4\"See Sold Price
Sold20204Pc - Three Paperweights and one art glass vase. End of4Pc - Three Paperweights and one art glass vase. End of day glass, art glass, etc. ROBERT EICKHOLT vase. Signed MILLEFIORE weight. -- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Three(3) Miscellaneous Estate ItemsAbalone shell dish, opalescent glass vase, enameled Bristol glass vase, end of day glass vase; 4.5in. H. - 8.25in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE GLASS LOTTo include; Carnival glass dish, green pedestal dish, Czech green deco covered jar, Vaseline basket, Ribbon glass vase, and end of day glass vaseSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Colored Glass VasesSeven Colored Glass Vases, includes: Victorian end of day rose bowl in yellow and pink, 5 1/2"h, an M.R. MacLinniy? signed 9" blown glass vase in pale green to pale blue; hand blown 6 1/2" iridescentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Opaline Art Glass Vases Colorful Speckled End ofPair Opaline Art Glass Vases Colorful Speckled End of Day Base Approximately 6 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Art Glass VasesThree Art Glass Vases, includes: two Czechoslovakian end of day glass vases, 10" and 7 1/4", with faint markings on bases, plus a Millefiori type 7' vase, early to mid 20th C. CONDITION: Very good, neSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Blown End of Day Glass VaseHand Blown End of Day Glass Vase. Cobalt glass with earth tone exterior. Measures 7 inches x 3.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019"End of Day" Glass Vase with Mica Fleck10" ht., "End of Day" inscirbed to bottom label.See Sold Price
Sold2018CASED END-OF-DAY / SPANGLE GLASS FAIRY LAMPCASED END-OF-DAY / SPANGLE GLASS FAIRY LAMP, fairy-size dome with polychrome flakes and two base vents, fitted on a colorless lamp cup with Clarke's patent markings to interior. Fourth quarter 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Assorted Colored Art GlassLot of assorted colored art glass including cut to clear lead crystal cordials, 4 German roemer glasses with olive green bases, Murano type mottled multi-colored 'end of day' glass vase, cobalt blue cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Czech End Of Day Orange Glass VaseCzech 'End Of Day' glass vase with multicolored spotting on orange. Size: 12 inches height.See Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST HEUTER Signed STUDIO ART GLASS TALL VASEMid-Century Modern STUDIO ART GLASS TALL VASE - Signed: AUGUST HEUTER. End-Of-Day Design. Size: 8.75 hSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE MOTTLED CZECHOSLOVAKIAN GLASS VASESArt Deco end of day glass vases. Smallest with a lustre finish marked Czechoslovakia. Tallest with cased finish in an unusual palette. H of tallest: 10 1/4 in . (26 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of End of Day Art Glass Vase LotArt eco Collection of End of Days Art Glass Vase Lot Franz Welz Various Colored End of Days Glass Splatter Glass Hand Blown Art Deco Bohemian Art Circa 1920s 1930s Lot Includes: 1. Pair of Vases in YeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian End of Day Art Glass VaseA beautiful enamel hand painted End of Day turquoise 6 footed vase. Flowers & cattail design. Origin: US Date/Period: Victorian Type: Vase Dimensions: H 6 1/2" Condition Report 1 extremely minor flakSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robin Mix Art Glass Vase.Robin Mix, large, "End of Day" art glass vase. Multicolored murrina design. Etched: Robin Mix 2009. (Height: 12", Width: 8" approximately). From the Collection of Eric Sinizer and the Light Opera GallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robin Mix, Art Glass Vase.Robin Mix, large, "End of Day" art glass vase. Blue and purple murrina design. Etched: Robin Mix 2006. (Height:. 12 1/2 ", Width: 10" approximately). From the Collection of Eric Sinizer and the LightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 - End-of-day/spatter glass vases. Matching pair of Jack-in-the-pulpit rose and teal vasesLot of 4 - End-of-day/spatter glass vases. Matching pair of Jack-in-the-pulpit rose and teal vases measuring 8" tall. Pink and white ribbed swirl with ruffled rim vase measuring 7 1/2" tall. Pink andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 6 Glass Bud Vases, VintageGreat group of vases with an end of day blown glass vase, a hand blown green vase with swirl, a black vase with overlay and more. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase, Cased Yellow End of Day Art GlassCased Yellow End of Day Art Glass Vase, 5.5" Gilt Metal Handles, Enamel DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century End-of-Day Art Glass Vase with HandleMid-Century End-of-Day Art Glass Vase with Handle. Black applied threading. Vintage. size: 12 x 5See Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Patricia Lausch Reverse Paintings on Glass.$50