Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (American, b 1930), 2 AmishDolores Hackenberger (American, b 1930), 2 Amish Village Scenes, Oil on Canvas, signed "Dolores Hackenberger", 12" x 24" in 18-1/4" x 30-1/4" frames, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dolores Hackenberger (American, b. 1930)- OilDolores Hackenberger Americana oil on canvas, Folk Art manner, depicting a Pennsylvania Dutch farm landscape at harvest time; signed lower right. Image: 11.25" H X 23.25" W; frame: 15.25" X 27.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Dolores Hackenberger (American b. 1930) O/CTitled "Schoolhouse", signed at the lower right corner and verso, dated for 1985. Dimensions: 8" x 10", the frame 11 7/8" x 13 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "CoveredOil on canvas. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower middle. Titled and signed on reverse. 6.75"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "AutumnAcrylic on canvas. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower right. Titled and signed on reverse. 11"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "SleddingAcrylic on artist board. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower right. Titled and signed on reverse. 4.5"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "Field ofAcyrlic on artist board. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower right. Titled and signed on reverse. 4.5"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "CountryAcrylic on canvas. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower right. Titled and signed on reverse. 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "DutchAcrylic on canvas board. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower right. Titled and dated on reverse. 6.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "AmishAcrylic on artist board. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower right. Titled on reverse. 4.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "SchoolAcrylic on canvas board. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower right. Marked "Amish one-room school, Lancaster County, PA", titled and signed on reverse. 7.5"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) BrickAcrylic on canvas board. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower right. 8.5"h x 11.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "CountryAcrylic on canvas. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower right. Titled and signed on reverse. 7.5"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "DutchAcrylic on artist board. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower right. Marked "Lancaster County, PA", titled and signed on reverse. 4.25"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "MascotAcrylic on canvas. Unsigned. Titled and dated "1997" on reverse. 11"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dolores Hackenberger (b. 1930, Pennsylvania) "AutumnAcyrlic on canvas. Signed "Dolores Hackenberger" in lower right. Titled and signed on reverse. 5"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dolores Hackenberger O/BDolores Hackenberger, American (born 1930) Oil on Board "London Vale Mill House" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 5-1/2" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 8-7/8" H x 18-7/8" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dolores Hackenberger O/B Painting, Amish SchoolhouseDolores Hackenberger (Pennsylvania, b. 1930) oil on canvasboard winter landscape painting depicting an Amish schoolhouse, with children engaged in various activities: circling a snowman, sledding, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dolores Hackenberger O/BDolores Hackenberger, American (born 1930) Oil on Board "Dutch Country Autumn" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 4-1/2" H x 7-1/2" W, frame measures 8-7/8" H x 11" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dolores Hackenberger O/BDolores Hackenberger, American (born 1930) Oil on Board "Dutch Country Spring" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 10-1/2" H x 13-1/2" W, frame measures 14-3/8" H x 17-3/8" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980 4-color lithograph on Eijiro Kikuchi Nishinouchi paper signed, dated, and numbered 30/56 in pencil 39 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 87See Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) LithographJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Lithograph. "Leg and Chair". Signed and numbered "55/68". Measures 35 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBuzz Aldrin, Signed: Magnificent Desolation 2009 1st Edition$60
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Vintage MacBeth Evans American Sweetheart Bread Plates B$25
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsSondheim’s Townhouse Fire: Manuscripts Survived – Dog Did Not$100
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, (American, 1913-2002), Seascape, Oil On Canvas$60
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas (American, 1913-2002), House Of Edward Hopper, Cape Cod, Oil On Board$80(1 bid)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, (American, 1913-2002), Mid Century Abstract Oil On Canvas$140
JG AutographsGladys B. West - U.S. Air Force Hall of Fame, Mathematician - Autographed 1986 Postal Cover$20
JG AutographsGladys B. West - U.S. Air Force Hall of Fame, Mathematician - Autographed Commemorative Cover$20
JG AutographsGladys B. West - U.S. Air Force Hall of Fame, Mathematician - Autographed Postal Cover$20