Sold2019Three Avar Strap TongueDREI RIEMENZUNGEN Awarisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 3 - 6 cm. Provenienz: - Kunstmarkt München (ca. 2012). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 7. - 9. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 344See Sold Price
Sold2024Saxon Iron Strap End CollectionCirca 9th-11th century A.D.. Four strap ends, three tongue-shaped and one with vertical split and waisted profile, mounted on a fabric-covered display board with titling panel. 281 grams total, 65-90See Sold Price
Sold2015Viking Style Brooch and Strap End Group. A mixed group of undated archaistic silver items comprising: a tongue-shaped strap end with three rivet holes, Winchester style acanthus ornament; a discoid mount with three bosses and raised tribraSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE PAIR HEELED BLACK SATIN SHOES, 1912 - 1915One with beaded toe, bow vamp and shaped tongue, label "Laird Schober and Co. Philada.", L-9 1/2, 3 inch heel; one with ankle strap and pierced rhinestone buckle, L-10 1/2, 2 1/4-inch heel, (missing sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enamelled Strap End16th century AD. A bronze tongue-shaped mount in blue, white, black, yellow and red enamel with three bronze pins at the scrolled outer end. Cf. similar to PAS reference NMS-E024EO, a Norfolk find TreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gothic Large Crystal Loop Buckle with Garnets5th century AD. A gilt-bronze rectangular buckle plate with straps and rear riveted panel, vertical ribbing to the edges, complex inlaid pattern of cloison garnets, three with stepped edges; tongue wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Spanish Terracotta Olive JarLarge Spanish Terracotta Olive Jarthe ovoid jar mounted with three strap handles at the top, the body decorated with bands of turned and raised ribbing.h. 41-1/2", dia. 22"See Sold Price
2017Mixtec Pottery Polychrome Tripod StrainerPre-Columbian, Post Classic Maya, Mixtec, modern day Mexico, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. An attractive platter standing on three strap-like legs with geometric iconography around its visible surfaces. Maze-lSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) pieces of Chinese export porcelain. Late18th / early 19th century. To include: 1) a large blue and white strap handle mug (6" high, 4 1/2" diameter), 2) a strap handle teapot (5" high, 9" wide), 3) three strap handle teapots (5 1/2" - 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020A group of silver jewelry, incl. MexicanA group of silver jewelry, incl. Mexicanincluding three strap bracelets and two pairs of earclips. Gross weight: 195.6 gs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Slavic Embroidered Leather Kidney BeltDESCRIPTION: Antique Slavic three strap leather belt embossed throughout with floral and scroll designs with button latch pouch and belt liner at either end decorated with polychrome embroidery patterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper VaseAn Arts and Crafts hand hammered copper vase. Removable cylinder vase held in a riveted three strap holder, mounted on a round base. Measures 6-5/8" high, 5" diameter at the base. Appears unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021A group of costume jewelry and wrist watches, includingA group of costume jewelry and wrist watches, including Kramer, Trifari, Weissincluding three pairs of pin brooches, eleven brooches including one from Trifari, one collar clip, three strap braceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leather Rucksack and BagLeather Rucksack and Bag, RRL & Co. 'Riley' Italian leather rucksack with two front pockets, zippered back and cinch closure; Sawtooth Saddle Maker bag with three strap closuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Antique Chinese Silver PiecesFive antique Chinese silver pieces, including: hairpin, exhibiting incised designs of various flora to shaft, with openwork bat-motif to terminal; three tongue scrapers, showing incised flora and faunSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODEN BASKETWOODEN BASKETChinese, 19th/20th century. Three-strap handle over the removeable lid covering the tapered, rectangular body painted with fruit and flowers.16 1/4 x 9 3/4 x 12 3/4 in. (41.3 x 24.8 x 32.See Sold Price
Sold2024Resort 2012 look # 13 NEW VERSACE BLACK PERFORATED LEATHER ANKLE BOOTS 39 - 9About the Item: VERSACE Resort 2012 look # 13 Perforated leather ankle boots Three straps Blue color lace and heel Leather sole Gold-plated hardware IT Size 39 - US 9 Heel 5 1/4" Hidden Platform 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LADYS BARETTE VAMP SHOES, c. 1900Glazed brown leather having rounded toe, gold tone buckle and three straps with brown composition button, 2-inch Louis heel with white topstitching. 11 x 3. (Minor wear to buttonhole area, two buttonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare "Haywood All American Frog Creel"So named because of the way the leather straps cross in front of the creel, the Frog Creel was sold through the Whitney Sporting Goods Co. of Denver Colorado. Featuring three straps of oak tanned leatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Civil war Carbine Cartridge Box, H. A. Dingee, New YorkLeather box, three straps on verso, two buckles, embossed on interior flap, stitching at seams, has wood liner. Apprx 3-1/2" x 8-1/2" x 2-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Gilt Bronze & Suede Magazine RackDESCRIPTION: Vintage magazine rack featuring a gilt bronze frame decorated with three straps of brown and black suede attached to top rung of frame. Finished with spheres atop each of the four legs anSee Sold Price
Sold2022US WWI M1904 Cavalry Saddle BagsUS WWI M 1904 Cavalry saddle bags. Brown leather with US oval on each flap. Has all three straps and buckles on either side. Does not have canvas liners. There is some cracking to the leather from ageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early US Military PouchItem measures approx. 12"h x 13"w. It is leather construction. It has three straps and an impressed US on the flap. Item may be part of a saddlebag set. Lot also includes a brass US medallion on a leaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Avar Gilt Strap Mount with Niello8th-9th century AD. A silver-gilt mount with four splayed legs, scrolled borders and central panel with gilt recesses and niello surfaces. 9.24 grams, 35mm (1 1/2"). Property of a London collector, acSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Heuer Monaco Chronograph Model: 73633 Year: 1970's Case Material: Stainless Steel Brushed Case£1,800
13 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Chopard Ten O Two Chronograph Model: 8961 Serial: 1159038 Year: 2010's Case Material: Stainless£750
13 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Cartier Tank Americaine Chronograph 18 Carat Model: 2312 Serial: 204514CD Year: 2000's Case£2,400
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Damier Ebene Canvas Leather Naviglio Messenger Bag$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Leather Saumur 35 Shoulder Bag$1(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Leather Viva Cite GM Top Handle Bag$1