Sold2021Loudmer - René Gaffé Art Tribal CollectionLoudmer - René Gaffé Art Tribal Collection Loudmer - Collection René Gaffé - Paris, 8 décembre 2001. Softcover 28 x 21,5 cm. 567 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2019Loudmer - Collection René Gaffé - Paris, 8 décembreLoudmer - Collection René Gaffé - Paris, 8 décembre 2001 CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2001, René Gaffé - Art Tribal CollectionChristie's 2001, René Gaffé - Art Tribal Collection Christie's, Paris (08.12.2001) 568 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 2001, René Gaffé - Art Tribal CollectionChristie's 2001, René Gaffé - Art Tribal Collection Christie's, Paris (08.12.2001) 568 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 14 décembre 2016Sotheby's - Paris 14 décembre 2016 Collection Viviane Jutheau Comtesse de Witt au coeur des arts d'Afrique CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Piasa - Drouot Richelieu - Paris 5 décembre 2008Piasa - Drouot Richelieu - Paris 5 décembre 2008 Collection Durand-Barrère CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2007Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2007 Collection Brian et Diane Leyden. Art Bété et Sénufo. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 6 décembre 2005Sotheby's - Paris 6 décembre 2005 Collection Paolo Morigi (2ème partie) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2007Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2007 Collections Jolika et Goldman et divers amateurs. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Gouache on PaperRene Magritte Gouache on Paper Painting. This Painting is Signed Magritte Lower Right, The size is 13 x 12 1/8 Inches. Provenance Edouard Cortes Paris. Private collection Spain. COA issue for this PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris, 12 Décembre 2018Sotheby's - Paris, 12 Décembre 2018 Z Collection CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules René Hervé (1887–1981), ART VENDORS, PARIS, Oil on caJULES RENÉ HERVÉ (1887–1981), FRENCHART VENDORS, PARISOil on canvas laid on board; signed lower left.10.6 ins x 8.5 ins; 27 cms x 21.6 cmsProvenance:Private Collection, TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Gouache on papoer Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Gouache on Paper Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Gouache on paper . Measures: 11.5 x 8.5 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection France. Gallery Simon Paris. The painting is frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loudmer-Poulain - Paris, Décembre 1977Loudmer-Poulain - Paris, Décembre 1977 Arts Primitifs. Paris - Palais d'Orsay et Drouot Rive Gauche, 3 Décembre 1977. French text Hardcover 24 x 19 cm. 390 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Loudmer-Poulain - Paris, 8 juin 1978Loudmer-Poulain - Paris, 8 juin 1978 Arts Primitifs - 8 juin 1978 Hardcover 24 x 19 cm. 383 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2019Loudmer-Poulain - Paris, 8 juin 1978Loudmer-Poulain - Paris, 8 juin 1978 Arts Primitifs CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro (oil on board) V$45,000Original Joan Miro Oil on Board 12 1/2 x 10 3/8" Private collection Paris,Private collection by who acquired from the above in the 1980's. Joan Miró i Ferrà (Catalan: [ʒuˈan miˈɾSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Paris Success 8.00ctw Diamond and 18K BraceletFred Paris Success Collection 8.00ctw VVS2-VS1/F-G Diamond and Solid 18K White Gold 7" Bracelet - This gorgeous bracelet from Fred Paris is a rare, retired design from the designer's highly sought aftSee Sold Price
39 mins LeftPiasaDavide Boriani (born 1936) Superficie magnetica, 1965 Iron dust, magnet, steel, Plexiglas and€1,500
39 mins LeftPiasaPhilippe Perrin (born 1964) Razorblade, 2004 Aluminum proof Signed, dated and numbered on the back:€1,500
39 mins LeftPiasaChiho Aoshima (born 1974) The Rebirth of a Snake Woman, 2001 Chromogenic print on aluminum Signed€4,500
39 mins LeftPiasaNils Udo (born 1937) Terre, eau, osier, brins d'herbe, sorbes, baies de troëne,€3,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter Cantus Firmus. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 80 x 80cm. Signiert und€600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter Skansion. 1974. Serigraphie in Farbe auf Velinkarton. 80 x 80,5 cm. Signiert€600
Jul 04BonhamsFerdinando Paul Louis Quaglia (Italian, 1780-1853) Ignazio Degotti (d. 1824), celebrated scenogr...£32,000
2024Art Research ParisCHINE, XXe SiècleSujet en serpentine représentant une déesse du printemps accompagnée d'unSee Sold Price