Sold2023VINTAGE BRONZE WALL PLAQUE IT TOOK GOD SIX DAYSA vintage decorative gilt bronze wall plaque. Rectangular piece with embossed inscription: It took God six days to make the Earth, Then he rested, Then he made man and rested again, Finally he made woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Empire Style CandelabraPair of bronze and marble six-light candelabra. French Empire style. ormolu mounted center urns with portrait plaques; 29in.H. x 12in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Home Decor- Bronze Busts, Medieval Knight, BookendTwo Small Bronze Busts, Marcus Designs Medieval Knight Wall Plaque; Linden 8 Days 7 Jewels Alarm Travel CLock and Pair of Vintage Leaf Scroll Bookends. Good overall condition, clockworks unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figural PanelsGroup of six antique Chinese carved wood figural panels; mounted as a pair of hanging plaques, with mirrored backing; showing various gilt architectural figural scenes, exhibiting every day activitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Edwardian-style sconcesA pair of Edwardian-style sconces20th centuryCast bronze with central cornucopia and wreath support issuing a six-light, torch-style configuration mounted to a reed and ribbon back plaqueLacking glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SIX-ARRIS BOTTLES.A Pair of Gilt Bronze Six-Arris Bottles, with Dragon and Phoenix Design.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF GILT BRONZE OFFICERS PLAQUESA Rare Pair of Chinese gilt bronze officer plaques. Cast in a flori-form flattened ovoid body. The paired plaque cast to the interior with matched interlocking two characters, raised on one side in reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty, "Daming Yongle Year shi" bronze gilt six arm big black day standing imageH:45cm,W:28cm,weight:10350gSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Charles X Gilt Bronze Six-Light CandelabraA Pair of Charles X Gilt Bronze Six-Light Candelabra 19th Century Height 30 5/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little Rock, ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Gilt Bronze and Malachite Six-LightA Pair of French Gilt Bronze and Malachite Six-Light Candelabra 20th Century Height 27 1/4 x depth 11 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Edwin William Young, Smithville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze and Malachite Six-LightA Pair of French Gilt Bronze and Malachite Six-Light Candelabra 20th Century Height 27 1/4 inches. Property from The Estate of Edwin William Young, Smithville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Empire style gilt bronze and marble six lightA pair of Empire style gilt bronze and marble six light floor torchères20th centuryheight 81in (206cm); diameter approximately 33in (84cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Gilt Bronze TablescreensA Delicate Pair of Gilt Bronze Eight Immortals Tablescreens Qianlong Six-Character Mark Size:12.6inx6.7inx12.6in. Exquisite craftsmanship. Archaistic design. Very rare and precious. Excellent ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze Empire-Style CandelabraPair of Empire-style gilt and patinated bronze six-light figural candelabra, fourth quarter 19th century. Provenance: The Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [28 1/2" H; 9 1/2" D; Base: 6 1/2" W x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Marble Six-Light Candelabra, 19th c., raised on giltwood pedestals, h. 67 1/2 in., dia. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large H. Picard Gilt Bronze on Marble Base Mantel ClockA large French gilt bronze and marble three piece mantel clock garniture set. White marble bases with gilt bronze beaded accents. Pair of six light candelabras to each end. The center garniture consisSee Sold Price
Sold2016An exceptional pair of Chinese polychrome vases,An exceptional pair of Chinese polychrome vases, decorated with flower branches and butterflies, with gilt bronze mounts, six charcacter mark, H 53,5 cm (one cover with a chip on the button; one vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Delftware Tile PlaquesA Pair of Delftware Tile Plaques 19th Century each composed of six tiles surrounded by smaller border tiles. Height 21 x width 16 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2016EXCEPTIONAL 18TH C. DUTCH MUSICAL TALL CLOCK, LOGGEc. 1750, sgn. on dial: Johannes Logge, Amsterdam dial with moon-phase indicates hours, minutes, seconds, day of week (showing engraved astrological symbols and figures), and date; six pairs of tunes pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French bronze lampsLate 19th/Early 20th Century Each large lamp in the form of a patinated metal woman and putto supporting a six-light, gilt-metal candelabrum and raised on a pedestal base, electrified, 2 pieces EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Continental bronze & marble lion reliefsA pair of Continental patinated bronze and rouge royale marble oval lion relief plaquesincorporating antique and later elementsheight 13 3/4in (35cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Empire Six Light Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair of Antique, 19th Century gilt bronze candelabra featuring 2 winged victories each topped with a six light design. They measure approx 36” t x 11.5” w. These are in great overall condiSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MAITLAND-SMITH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GREYHOUND PEDESTAL TABLES$400