Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Piramide' (white), 1967, Cast metal, varnished white. H. 11.3 cm, L. 13.5 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: L Fontana and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1962Acquaforte, mm. 350x250 (foglio); mm. 150x110 (lastra); es. 34/50. Coppia di acqueforti. Firmate e numerate. Contenute nel volume Ode a Lucio Fontana di Leonardo Sinisgalli, Edizione Brenno BucciarellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1965Serigrafia a colori con fori fustellati al centro, mm. 700x500; es. 26/95. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Editore Galleria del Deposito Genova, timbro a secco in basso a sinistSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1965 serigrafia stampata in blu con taglio di Fontana, es. 7/100, cm 69,9 x 49,6 Firma a matita in basso a destra Editore Galerie Kasper, Losanna, 1965 Spatial concept, 1965 silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1967/€™68 serigrafia a colori (da una tiratura non specificata), cm 78 x 35,5 (misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a sinistra una dedica adSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968) - Pink Cut CanvasThis lot consists of an unsigned work on canvas, done in the bold Spatialist style of Lucio Fontana (Argentine-Italian, 1899-1968). A vibrant plane of salmon pink has been interposed with four disruptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero eLucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero e rosso, cm 41,5x32,2x8,5firmaeseguito nel 1957-1958L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica della FondazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 148/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967), gesigneerd 'AP L Fontana' (L:13,4 x W:13,3 x H:11,6Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967) Signed and inscribed 'AP L Fontana'Lacquered metal with holes Executed circa 1967. Provenance: Private collection, Stockholm - SwedenAcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 154/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale 1955 scampolo di tessuto in raso "Dubarry" cm 193x132 stampato dalla ditta Jsa di Busto Arsizio, disegno di Lucio Fontana Concetto spaziale 1955 "Dubarry" sSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)"Year: 1965/1966Screenprint printed in orange with punched holes in silver foilDimensions: 49.5x48 cmSigned and numbered in the metal XX/50LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana: Study for Concetti SpazialeLucio Fontana (1899-1968) attributed: ink on paper, signed, unframed. Lucio Fontana was the founder of Spatialism, a movement that sought to break through the inherent two-dimensionality in painting.See Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)"Year: 1963Screenprint, printed in black, with punched holes on paperDimensions: 70.5x49.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/75Edition Galerie Kasper, LausaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana (Untitled)Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostly known as the founder of Spatialism.Technique: Mixed media on canvas Size: 29 x 23 inches Reference NumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio FONTANA Ambiance spatiale - vers 1949 TirageLucio FONTANA Ambiance spatiale - vers 1949 Tirage photographique sur papier 175 x 125 cm Expositions : Lucio Fontana, 1899-1968 : a retrospective, Solomon R. Guggenehim Museum, New York, 1977. LucioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana Argentine-Italian Abstract TemperaTempera on paper. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with holes punctured in a line. Signed l. Fontana underneath. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine-Italian). 32 x 23 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO FONTANA, Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968) Concetto spaziale 1966 Litography on Palladio drawing paper, insert to the monthly high fashion and lifestyle magazine Bellezza, year XXVI, n.8, August 1966 32 x 24 cm SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana, Oil on canvas.Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Title: Untitled (Concetto Spaziale), Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 26.75" H x 15.75" W ( inches), Date: ca. 1968. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana: Concetti SpazialeLucio Fontana (1899-1968) attributed: oil on canvas, signed and titled Concetti Spaziale verso, with unidentified gallery stamps.Lucio Fontana was the founder of Spatialism, a movement that sought toSee Sold Price
May 11Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
May 04Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
2 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIO€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza Titolo 1958 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1958€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
17 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFontana, Lucio White Manifest. Il manifesto bianco. Le manifeste blanc. Manifesto blanco. (Buenos€350
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE Lampada a sospensione Italia anni ‘50 - FONTANA ARTE Ceiling lamp Italy 1950s€900(1 bid)
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BADEN-POWELL Olave (1899 - 1977) - Typed letter signed ; Autograph letter signed£50(1 bid)
May 05Tremont AuctionsRookwood Pottery fine 1899 Kataro Shirayamandani iris glaze vase. Tropical landscape with palm trees$1,500