Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1962Acquaforte, mm. 350x250 (foglio); mm. 150x110 (lastra); es. 34/50. Coppia di acqueforti. Firmate e numerate. Contenute nel volume Ode a Lucio Fontana di Leonardo Sinisgalli, Edizione Brenno BucciarellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1965Serigrafia a colori con fori fustellati al centro, mm. 700x500; es. 26/95. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Editore Galleria del Deposito Genova, timbro a secco in basso a sinistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Piramide' (white), 1967, Cast metal, varnished white. H. 11.3 cm, L. 13.5 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: L Fontana and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1965 serigrafia stampata in blu con taglio di Fontana, es. 7/100, cm 69,9 x 49,6 Firma a matita in basso a destra Editore Galerie Kasper, Losanna, 1965 Spatial concept, 1965 silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1967/€™68 serigrafia a colori (da una tiratura non specificata), cm 78 x 35,5 (misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a sinistra una dedica adSee Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (BLACK)"Year: 1963Screenprint, printed in black, with punched holes on paperDimensions: 70.5x49.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/75Edition Galerie Kasper, LausaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale 1955 scampolo di tessuto in raso "Dubarry" cm 193x132 stampato dalla ditta Jsa di Busto Arsizio, disegno di Lucio Fontana Concetto spaziale 1955 "Dubarry" sSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO FONTANA, Senza titolo (Concetto Spaziale)Color photolithograph on Magnani Pescia paper. Signed and numbered 61/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Le Arte Grafiche Pardini di Camaiore, Milan. Published by Edizioni del Cinquale, Milan. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIO FONTANA "SENZA TITOLO" MIXED MEDIALUCIO FONTANA "SENZA TITOLO" MIXED MEDIA ON SLASHED CANVAS. Height: 29 & 23 in. by Width: 29 & 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero eLucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero e rosso, cm 41,5x32,2x8,5firmaeseguito nel 1957-1958L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica della FondazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 148/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967), gesigneerd 'AP L Fontana' (L:13,4 x W:13,3 x H:11,6Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967) Signed and inscribed 'AP L Fontana'Lacquered metal with holes Executed circa 1967. Provenance: Private collection, Stockholm - SwedenAcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 154/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)"Year: 1965/1966Screenprint printed in orange with punched holes in silver foilDimensions: 49.5x48 cmSigned and numbered in the metal XX/50LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana: Study for Concetti SpazialeLucio Fontana (1899-1968) attributed: ink on paper, signed, unframed. Lucio Fontana was the founder of Spatialism, a movement that sought to break through the inherent two-dimensionality in painting.See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA Argentina 1899-1968 Acrylic/CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Abstract composition. Signed and attr Lucio Fontana (Argentinean, 1899-1968) on verso. 50 x 40 cm (19.7 x 15.8 inches). Lucio Fontana was an Argentine-Italian artist known as theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio FONTANA: "Nudo Rosa" - Embossed EtchingLucio Fontana (Italian, 1899-1968) color etching of a round pink circle with embossed designs, titled "Nudo Rosa"; signed lower right, edition 159/170. [22" H x 15" W; Frame: 33" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana Lucio, Senza titoloes. VI/XI, Numerata in basso a sinistra, Litografia, W. 45 - H. 62 Cm, Galleria dell'Ariete, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
May 11Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
4 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza Titolo 1958 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1958€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi RICCARDO LICATA 1929-2014 Senza titolo 1963 - RICCARDO LICATA 1929-2014 Untitled 1963€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIO€6,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016 Lotto di due litografie: Senza Titolo Anni '70 - EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016€80
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
May 16Aste Bolaffi UMBERTO MASTROIANNI 1910-1998 Lotto di sette incisioni: Senza titolo - UMBERTO MASTROIANNI€200
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di dieci opere su carta: Senza titolo 1954 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVO 1947-2015 Spilla gioiello, senza titolo 1986 - SALVO 1947-2015 Jewel brooch, senza titolo€6,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989€2,400(1 bid)