Sold2017Ottone Rosai, paintingOttone Rosai, painting, Ottone Rosai (Italy, 1895-1957), "Paedaggio", landscape with buildings, oil on board, Galleria d'arte Diamant, Milano label verso, 8"h x 12"w (sight), 17"h x 22"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ottone Rosai (Italian 1895-1957) village street, ink onOttone Rosai (Italian 1895-1957) village street, ink on paper, signed and dated ’54, image size 10 ½ x 7 ½“See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAI (Florence, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957): Glimpse of a village, 1951OTTONE ROSAI (Florence, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) Glimpse of a village, 1951 Charcoal on cardboard, 48,7 x 40 cm Signed and dated lower right: Rosai, '51. On the back a dedication to the owner. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle".Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood, with wheels. Fire branded. (148x25x12See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO CEROLI Bocca della verità Headboard of double bed from Mobili nella valle series.Bocca della verità Headboard of double bed from Mobili nella valle series. 1970. Pine wood.. Cm 238,00 x 192,00 x 20,00. Author's signature. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1See Sold Price
Sold2015'Mobili nella Valle' table, 1972Mario Ceroli. 'Mobili nella Valle' table, 1972. H. 73 x 229 x 68 cm. Made by Poltronova, Pistoia. Pinewood. Marked: Designer's signature.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) SPC.60 mirror of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced byMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) SPC.60 mirror of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Italy, 1972ca. Raw Russian pine wood. (61x7x61 cm.) Provenance Private collection, TuscanySee Sold Price
Sold2018Moholy-Nagy Gelatin Print, "Light Space Modulator"Laszlo Moholy-Nagy (Hungarian, 1895-1946) "Light Space Modulator" - 1930 Gelatin silver print photograph Signed and stamped on back of photograph "Mohly-Nagy" Approx. 21.5" x 17.5." (framed), 9.125" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio1933molded and marbleized Plaskon ...HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio 1933 molded and marbleized Plaskon with off-white knobs and globe insert, with Air King Products Co. Inc. metal tag on back side height 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli TWO WOODEN CHAIRSMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano, 1938) DUE SEDIE DELLA SERIE MOBILI NELLA VALLE in legno di pino Produzione Italia, 1965 cm H190xL55xP50 Il lotto è accompagnato da autentica dell’Archivio MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli Mario, Coppia di poltrone mod. Acqua e TerraStruttura in legno di Pino di Russia., Firma dell'artista e della produzione in piroincisione. , Parte della serie Mobili nella valle., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 76 - D. 69 - H. 80 Cm, BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Annabella" modelMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Annabella" model bed of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood. Fire marked. (233x80x270 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOLDEMAR IVANOVICH KHAUTallinn, 1816 - San Pietroburgo, 1895 Paesaggio con giovane donna russa Firmato W Han e datato 1868 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 37X27 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata Figlio e allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli Poltronova chairMario Ceroli (b. 1938) for Poltronova Mobili nella Valle chair Italy, circa 1972 pine branded mark 'Ceroli Poltronova' 23"w x 118 3/4"d x 75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laszlo Moholy-Nagy (Hungarian, 1895-1946) - Oil onThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the strong constructivist style of Laszlo Moholy-Nagy (Hungarian, 1895-1946). Image depicts a bold arrangement of dark and fluorescent recSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Two armchairs ofMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Two armchairs of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood. Fire marked. (42x191x43.5 cm.) (slight defects) LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka (Russia) 1889 - Roma 1957 Paesaggio russo con uomo a cavallo Firmato 'Alessio Issupoff' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 30X40See Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Air King 770 Skyscraper Radiocirca 1933white plaskon with white on ...HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Air King 770 Skyscraper Radio circa 1933 white plaskon with white on black knobs and a globe insert height 11 3/4in (30cm); width 8 3/4in (22.5cm); depth 7 1/4in (18.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli, Mario - ChairChair, 1972 cm 48 x 190 x 42 serie Mobili nella Valle. Raw Russian pine. Fire sign.Poltronova Manufacture LITERATURERepertorio Gramigna 1950-1980, pag. 363See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli, Mario - ChairChair, 1972 seat in larch wood 190 x 47 x 50 cm serie Mobili nella Valle. Raw Russian pine. Fire sign.Poltronova Manufacture LITERATURERepertorio Gramigna 1950-1980, pag. 363See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) - Sedia, 1972cm h 190 x 47 x 50 from Mobili nella Valle series. Raw Russian pine. Fire sign.Poltronova Manufacture This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Vanished Dreams" Teka Folio American Indian Drawings$20(1 bid)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Image Makers" Teka Folio American Indian Drawings$20(1 bid)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Pride Runs Deep" Teka Folio American Indian Drawings$20(1 bid)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "Eyes of Amber" Teka Folio American Indian Drawings$20(1 bid)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterBoleslaw Cybis (1895-1957) "The Farewell" Teka Folio American Indian Drawings$20(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanHAWTHORNE, Nathaniel (1804-1864). A group of 7 works, comprising:$250(1 bid)
May 23Brunk AuctionsSix Signed Letters, Communism Related, J. Edgar Hoover, Ed Sullivan, Dore Schary$150
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Tonashi Gate, Matsuyama 1935 Woodblock$500(4 bids)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000