Sold2021WWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. BlueWWI Imperial German Pour le Merite Blue Max medal. Blue enamel on silver body with Imperial eagles and hand painted gilt lettering. Meadl measures: 2.125in square. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Omega Seamaster Master Chronometer Aqua Terra Automatic Watch A144646METAL: Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case 39mm, bracelet will fit approx. 7" wrist max. Blue dial with silvered markers. MOVEMENT: Automatic - working order. Ref. A144646. Circa 2012. Watches arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Prussian Infantry full dress dark blue uniform. 3 infantry, 1 officer, 1 flag bearer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letter of authenticatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. LANGE & SÖHNE TOURBILLON POUR LE MÃCase: yellow gold 750/1000 unpolished case; Dial: silver plated dial with arabic numerals, blued stainless steel hands, subsidiary second at 9 o'clock, power reserve at 3 o'clock; Movement: exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Pair Of 18th-century French Prussian BlueOil On Canvas Paintings. 33h X 56w. Paint Losses And Patches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942), Tete pour le Memorial du Titanic, 1915, BronzeGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942) Tete pour le Mémorial du Titanic, 1915 Bronze Signature and date incised verso Approx. 8 3/4" x 3 1/4" x 3 3/4" actual (including base) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022PRUSSIAN BLUE EVENING GOWN, c. 1885Prussian blue silk satin ottoman gown, front & back shaped yoke & front skirt panels of floral spray motif patterned silk satin in 2-tone gold & multi patterned weave, neckline, cuffs, CF, bodice edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Champlain's voyages in rare first state, 1632Heading: Author: Champlain, Samuel de Title: Les Voyages de la Nouvelle France occidentale, dicte Canada faits par le Sr Champlain Xainctongeois, Capitaine pour le Roy en la Marine du Ponant, & touteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Feltri chairGaetano Pesce Feltri chair CassinaItaly, 1987felt, rope, plastic 40.5 h × 30 w in (103 × 76 cm) Literature: Gaetano Pesce, Vanlaethem, pg. 11 GaetaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2024ONE SILK AFTERNOON DRESS & ONE COTTON DAY DRESS, c. 1867 & c. 18782-pc silk afternoon dress w/ woven black leaf pattern on Prussian blue twill ground w/ CF bodice insert & cuffs of navy silk taffeta, w/ red silk edging, mm embroidered net, c. 1878; 2-pc day dress ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF MERITGrand Cross Set of the Special Class. Sash Badge, 67x 60 mm., gilt Silver with green-bordered, white enameled arms, ruby-red enameled centre medallion bearing the gilt patriarch`s cross resting on priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Order for Merit (1937)Commander`s Cross in gilt Silver, one side enameled Malta Cross, between the arms a crown of thorns, in the centre the cipher of King Carol II, on reverse hallmarked "37-crown-87", maker`s mark "HW (HSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL "Le Village Blue" 4/4 SignedMARC CHAGALL (Russian born worked in France 1887-1985) Le Village Bleu Lithograph printed in colors. circa 1972 Image: 15 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Marc ChagallInscribed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF MERITGrand Cross Small Decoration of the Special Class. Ribbon Badge, 25 mm., gilt Silver with green-bordered, white enameled arms, ruby-red enameled centre medallion bearing the gilt patriarch`s cross resSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Le Verrier "Espagna A L'Eventail" 1925 LampMax Le Verrier (French, 1891-1973), "Espagna A L'Eventail", 1925, patinated metal and glass lamp, signed with pseudonym on base "Gucbre" and "Le Verrier Paris". 20" high, 13 1/2" wide. Condition: smalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 ( Le village Blue Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Oil on canvas painting . Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 30 x 24 inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe France acquired by descent in 1973, Galerie Louis Carre Paris stamSee Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPrussian Pour le Mérite Medal Silver Gilt$45(2 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Norwegian Order of Merit "Den Kongelege Norske Fortenesteordenen"€140(2 bids)