Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas. Provenance: - Private collection, Madrid. Bibliography and exhibitions: PrayingOil on canvas. Provenance: - Private collection, Madrid. Bibliography and exhibitions: Praying “Virgin. Giovanni Battista Salvi, Il Sassoferrato”, López de Aragón 20 years in MaastriSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Giovanni Battista Salvi, paintingAfter Giovanni Battista Salvi, painting, After Giovanni Battista Salvi, il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685), Madonna at Prayer, oil on canvas, no signature visible, 17.25"h x 13.25"w (sight), 26.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Sassoferrato 1609-1685 Rome) The Mado...Studio of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Sassoferrato 1609-1685 Rome) The Madonna in prayer oil on canvas, unlined 48 x 37.5cm (18 7/8 x 14 3/4in). This lot is subject to the followiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Giovanni Battista Salvi aka ILAttributed to: Giovanni Battista Salvi aka IL SASSOFERRATO (Italian, 1609-1685) Titled: “The Madonna” Medium: Oil on relined Canvas- 17th Century, Image Size: Height 26-3/8”in.; Width 20” in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish school of the XIX century. Follower of GIOVANNI BATISTA SALVI "IL SASSOFERRATO"Spanish school of the XIX century. Follower of GIOVANNI BATISTA SALVI "IL SASSOFERRATO" (Sassoferrato, 1609 - Rome, 1685). "Mater Dolorosa". Oil on canvas. It has Repainting and a hole in the canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoOil on canvas. La Madre dei Dolori [Our Lady of Sorrow]," Woman with folded hands. Some wear to pain on upper right, cracks across bottom. In antique gilt painted wood frame. 28" X 22" (39" X 33"). AfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Follower of Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoVIRGIN MARY. Oil on canvas. Framed. Glorious painting.Size: 36 inches (h) x 31 inches (w) FRAMED .24" x 16" inches only CANVAS Giovanni Battista Salvi da Sassoferrato (August 25, 1609 – August 8,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI DA SASSOFERRATO (NACHFOLGER) DIE JUNGFRAU MARIAFOLLOWER OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI DA SASSOFERRATO 25 August 1609 Sassoferrato - 8 August 1685 Rome THE VIRGIN MARY Oil on canvas lay down on wooden panel. 65,5 x 54 cm. Partly damaged, paint loss, rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Giovanni Battista Salvi called SassoferratoManner of Giovanni Battista Salvi called Sassoferrato (1609-1685) Italian. The Praying Madonna, Oil on Canvas laid down, in an Ornate Outer Carved Frame, 13.5" x 11.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER SASSOFERRATO, 'MADONNA AT PRAYER', O/CAfter Giovanni Battista Salvi, called Sassoferrato (Italian 1609-1685), Italian School, 'The Madonna At Prayer' or 'Madonna In Sorrow', 19th century, oil on canvas, Old Master style painting depictingSee Sold Price
Sold20231700s GIOVANNI BATTISTA SASSOFERRATO Antique Engraving THE VIRGIN MARY FramedGiovanni Battista Sassoferrato (Giovanni Battista Salvi da Sassoferrato) (Italian, 1609-1685). The Madonna. Antique engraving on laid paper after the original painting by a Master Engraver. Year: c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER SASSOFERATO PENCIL DRAWING OF VIRGIN MARYAn early to mid-20th century pencil on board drawing after a 17th-century painting titled Santa Maria or Madonna in Prayer by Giovanni Battista Salvi da Sassoferrato, 1609 to 1685, an Italian BaroccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOGesu' tra i dottori Olio su tela, cm 142X185 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Battista della Rovere detto il Fiamminghino (Milano, 1561 - Milano, 1627), riferimento con evideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Salvi (1609-1685), known as SassoferratoGiovanni Battista Salvi (1609-1685), known as Sassoferrato, MadonnaSassoferrato (1609-1685) created countless versions of the painting of Mary, one of the favorite objects of piety of the seventeenthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Pen, Ink, and Wash on Paper, EldersElders and Soldiers, Attributed to Giovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) 17th C. (Detto il Bacicco) unframed. Overall: Apx. 20"h x 15"w Sight: 11-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance. Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrateGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrate Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 14 del “Topolino” n°338 edito il 20 maggio 1962. Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 25x33. Ottimo stato,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Giovan BattistaGli HeroiciFori di tarlo che in alcuni casi ledono il testo; pp. 96 e 97 macchiate | Wormholes that in some cases affects the textSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN ETCHING COLISEUM BY GIOVANNI PIRANESIGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). 19th century etching on paper, Veduta dell' Anfiteatro Flavio Detto Il Colosseo, done from oiginal plate. Signed in the plate lower right. Titled and iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi etchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- ''Veduta dell'interno dell'Anfiteatro Flavio detto il Colosseo'' (Hind 78)- etching on heavy laid paper, 1766, with flattened vertical centerfold, hingeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI SALVI (Cerchia di), Madonna orante, Olio su tela€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJost De Negker (Anversa, ca. 1485 - Augusta, 1544) incisore Hans Burgkmair detto il Vecchio€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PAOLO CALIARI detto "Il Veronese" (Seguace di), Olio su tela€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 - Piacenza 1626) attribuito Studio€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House JACQUES COURTOIS (Attr.le), Battaglia, Olio su tela€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone 1566 - 1658) Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 90 x 113 cm Dopo€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300