Sold20191900's Erie Railroad No Trespassing SignEarly 1900's "Erie Railroad Property No Trespassing" thick wood sign. Dimensions: 13" X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Baltimore and Ohio Railroad No Trespassing SignBaltimore and Ohio Railroad No Trespassing Sign Baltimore and Ohio Railroad No Trespassing Sign. Measures 17" x 10". Minor rust staining and scratches on the sign face. See photos for best descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aluminum E.J. & E. Railroad No Trespassing SignVery nice condition with very light wear. Measures 24" tall x 18" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norfolk Southern RR No Trespassing SignThis is a Norfolk Southern Railroad no trespassing sign. Fine original condition, with great reflective qualities still remaining.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ERIE RAILROAD PORCELAIN ENAMEL SIGNThe two-color porcelain enamel sign with beveled edge. Measures 14 x 14 x 1.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell, except internatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waiting Room Wooden Sign - Erie Railroad, Goshen, NYA thin wooden sign from the Erie Railroad in Goshen, New York. One vertical mounting board on reverse. Sign reads: Waiting Room / Ticket Office. Measures 29" by 8 1/2". Phil Simms liberated this signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erie Railroad Steel Gate Sign - Train # 71 and #267Erie Railroad Steel Gate Sign - Train # 71 and #267 Side one of the sign is for train #71 and the second sign is for train #267. Some of the stations along the line include Suffern, Ridgewood, Mahwah,See Sold Price
Sold2021Erie Lackawanna Railroad Aluminum SignErie Lackawanna Railroad Aluminum Sign Erie Lackawanna Railroad Aluminum Sign. Marked with ELRR initials on aluminum. Sign measures 4 7/8" x 32". Sign has one bullet hole in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Erie Railroad 100th Anniversary Signlarge crack through center, letter t is damaged, material has a chalklike texture to it but it feels heavier than thatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erie-Lackawanna Railroad Gate Sign - Belmont to RavennaErie-Lackawanna Railroad Gate Sign - Belmont to Ravenna / Addison to Niles Double sided sign painted gate sign measuring 28" x 10 1/2". One side lists Belmont NY to Ravenna OH The second side featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erie-Lackawanna Railroad Gate Sign - Train No. 1 WarrenErie-Lackawanna Railroad Gate Sign - Train No. 1 Warren OH to Chicago IL and Train No. 7 Kent OH to Chicago IL Double sided sign painted gate sign measuring 28" x 10 1/2". One side features train No.7See Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD SIGN.A cast iron railroad sign, "ERIE R.R." embossed and painted in heavily deteriorated gold lettering, on a chalked and faded black field. This sign has a real nice eased border with scalloped corners. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saucon Valley Iron and Railroad Company No TrespassingSaucon Valley Iron and Railroad Company No Trespassing Sign Embossed steel sign measures 18" square. Sign has minor paint wear and light rust staining around the bolt holes.See Sold Price
Sold20171900-1930s Railroad Crossing Sign, Main Central1900-1930s Railroad Crossing Sign from Main Central Railraod. Measures 24" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Detroit Toledo & Ironwood Railroad Steel No TrespassingDetroit Toledo & Ironwood Railroad Steel No Trespassing Sign Sign measures 24" x 14". Areas of paint loss near the bolt holes and one corner. See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erie Railroad Painted Steel Depot Sign - Free Pickup and DeliveryNeat single sided painted steel sign. Measures 35 1/2" inches in diameter. Moderate weathering creates a nice patina. Good mounting holes. See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold2020Western Railroad Cast Iron 'No Trespassing' SignWestern Railroad Cast Iron No Trespassing Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 20 x 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Erie Lackawanna Railroad Private Crossing SignPainted aluminum Erie Lackawanna railroad private crossing sign. Sign measures 32" x 12 1/8", Some minor scratching and wear around the mounting holes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bucyrus Erie Painted Metal Railroad Crane SignBucyrus Erie Painted Metal Railroad Crane Sign Bucyrus Erie painted metal sign. Green painted background with a decal applied over top. You can see the outline of the original lettering which read EriSee Sold Price
Sold2021NYC & St. L / Nickel Plate Railroad No TrespassingNYC & St. L / Nickel Plate Railroad No Trespassing Painted Steel Sign NYC & St. L / Nickel Plate Railroad No Trespassing Painted Steel Sign. Sign measures 32" x 12". Overall clean condition with niceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erie RR 607-1 Porcelain Mile Marker Sign with Pole MountsThis is an Erie Railroad porcelain mile marker sign. The numbers are on separate porcelain panels inside a metal frame. The mounts for mounting the sign to the pole are still on the back side. Nice orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Railroad SignsThree vintage railroad signs. One 1900s vintage Railway Express Agency tin sign. One N&W 89157 iron sign. One heavy duty I Truck sign. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the TSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pieces of Northeastern Railroad China and Presidential Trip Menu - New York, New Haven, &$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsSlaymaker Pittsburgh & Lake Erie Railroad Brass Heart Shaped Switch Lock$40(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTwo Pieces of Erie Railroad Gould China and Two Lackawanna Zephyr Flatware Spoons$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPittsburgh and Lake Erie RR Volume of 1800s Railroad Paper$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie RR 1952 Diagrams of Passenger Equipment Book$20(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie RR Cast Iron Marker Lamp Holder/Basket$50(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree Railroad Oil/Water Cans-Erie RR/Pennsylvania RR$10(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Trespassing/Vandalism/Theft Poster$20