Sold2021FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINEFRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINE DE PARIS Deux salerons et leurs cuillers à sel en biscuit de porcelaine, en forme de canard mandarin, regardant dans des directions opposSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quicherat, Jules Histoire du siége d'Orléans et desQuicherat, Jules Histoire du siége d'Orléans et des honneurs rendus à la Pucelle Sammelband im Wappeneinband des Lycee Imperial Ottoman de Galata-Serai. Paris, Hachette, 1854. 1 Bl., 64 S. VII, 66See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 17 Silver Medals1909 Robert Fulton first use of steam navigation, reverse Henry Hudson, silver, 100 mm; Banque de Paris et des Pays Bas, 50th anniversary, by Henry Nocq, silver, 72 mm; stylized art deco woman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Jacques TISSOT: "The Green Room"James Jacques TISSOT (1836-1902): "The Green Room of the Theatre Francais (Memory of the Siege of Paris)" / "Le Foyer de la Comédie-Français pendant le siege de Paris" (original French title). ESee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (FRENCH 1836-1906), LE FOYER DE LA COMÉDIE-FRANÇAISEJAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (FRENCH 1836-1906) LE FOYER DE LA COMÉDIE-FRANÇAISE PENDANT LA SIEGE DE PARIS (WENTWORTH 27) Etching, 1877, from the edition of circa 100Sheet 38 x 28cm (15 x 11iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Koran. DU RYER. L'Alcoran de Mahomet.DU RYER, André. L'Alcoran de Mahomet.A Paris et on les vend a Anvers, chez Jean François Lucas, 1723 8vo, 155x100 mm; contemporary full vellum binding, handwritten title on spine. Pp. [8], 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Tourism Lithograph, Gaspar Camps.Gaspar Camps (Spanish, 1874 - 1942). This large color lithograph is a Toulouse tourism advertisement for Chemins de fer de Paris à Orléans et du Midi, an early French railway system. The art nouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de ParisPlan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de Paris, 1763 historic wall map of Paris, 1777 "Divise en 20 quartiers dont la plus grande partie a ete rectifiee" by Debarme paper size 60" x 70 1/2", frame size 62" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esnauts (Jacques) Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux EdificeEsnauts (Jacques) and Michel Rapilly. Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux Edifices Par M. Pichon, large wall map of Paris, the border decorated with 28 vignettesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large plan of Paris 1814Heading: Author: Bonnisel, J. Title: Plan de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris avec ses Monuments… Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1814 Description: EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois-Xavier Lalanne, Coquetiers PouleFrancois-Xavier Lalanne Coquetiers Poule Porcelaine de Paris/ArtoriaFrance, c. 1990porcelain 2.75 h x 3 w x 3.5 d in (7 x 8 x 9 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Artoria LimogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delisle Map of Paris, France, Hand Colored 1716Important Map of Paris by Guillaume De L'Isle, Full Title: Plan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de Paris. Dressee sur les observations astronomiques de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et sur les operations gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, "Bible", Verve, vol. VIII, nos. 33 et 34. Paris. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris, 1956. 16 lithographs in colour, 12 in black along with the cover and title page as well as 105 héSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Impressionism] L'Art Impressionniste, 1892Lecomte, Georges. L'ART IMPRESSIONNISTE D'APRES LA COLLECTION PRIVEE DE M. DURAND-RUEL. Paris: Chamerot et Renouard, 1892. 10.25" x 8". With 36 plates. Original vellum wrappers with onion-skin coverinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2017KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 259 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). 2See Sold Price
Sold2021LABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visagesLABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visages de Londres. Paris, Terquem, 1928. In-folio en ff. couverture rempliée et sous portfolio illustré de l'éditeur. Orné de 21 eauxSee Sold Price
Sold20231547 HISTORY of FRANCE by Nicole Gilles illustrated ANTIQUE in FRENCH folioGilles, Nicole (d. 1503) Les Treselegantes & Copieuses Annales, des Tres Chrestiens & Excellens Moderateurs des Belliqueuses Gaules. Paris: Jehan de Roigny et Galliot du Pre, 1547. Folio: 9 by 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 188 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr French bisque figures by Baury et Vion, 28"Pr French bisque figures by Baury et Vion (Paris Porcelain), Rue de Paradis-Poisonniere, mounted as lamps, large blue anchor underglaze mark, base of male figure broken, fragments mostly present for rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Engravings After GiordanoA set of four engravings after Luca Giordano, including L'Enlevement des Sabines, L'Enlevement d'Europe, Acis et Galatbee, and Jugement De Paris. 22in x 26in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique bisque dolls with sleep eyes, H 39 - 69 cmTwo antique bisque dolls with sleep eyes, H 39 - 69 cm- The larger doll marked SFBJ (Societe Francaise de Fabrications de Bebes et Jouets), Paris, no. 12, 1899, original dress and accessories.- The smSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)$25
May 16BonhamsMAXIME MAUFRA (1861-1918) Les Dunes de Port Blanc (Presqu'ile de Quiberon) 23 5/8 x 31 3/4 in (6...$32,000
May 16BonhamsMAXIME MAUFRA (1861-1918) Marée basse, baie de Quiberon 23 11/16 x 31 11/16 in (60.2 x 80.5...$16,000
722 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsChemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel poster 1931 by Rene$550
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsAUGUSTE, Barthélemy (1796-1867) and MÉRY, Joseph (1797-1866...$100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsFavor / Cycles et Motos de Grand Luxe. Paris: Delatire, ca....$400(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNCAGLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita - Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13eme, 1964$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid sword€3,200
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Deux oursins et lampe marine 21 7/16 x 25 9/16 in (54.5 x 65 cm) (Pai...$32,000
1 day LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE/ ILES BALEARES/ SERVICE HYDROGRAPHQUE ET OCEANOGRAPHIQUE DE LA MARINE - PARIS/$10
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1789 Memoirs of Anne Gonzaga Princess Palatine CASTLE Provenance & Binding$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCH$950
23 hrs LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10