2020Very Rare Georgia Civil War Confederate Kepi CapMilitaria Very Rare Georgia Civil War Confederate Kepi Cap c. 1860-1880's Civil War Era, Rare Georgia Confederate Kepi Cap, with brass "Georgia State Seal" buttons, Fine. This extremely rare Civil WarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Rare Georgia Civil War Confederate Kepi CapMilitaria Very Rare Georgia Confederate Civil War Kepi Cap c. 1860-1880's Civil War Era, Rare Georgia Confederate Kepi Cap, with brass "Georgia State Seal" buttons, Fine. This extremely rare Civil WarSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN'S KEPI HAT CAPCIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN'S KEPI HAT CAP. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. THIS KEPI IS COMPLETE WITH NO MISSING PIECES. PLEASE VIESee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE SLOUCH HAT, KEPI, CAPEARLY CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE SLOUCH HAT, KEPI, CAP. IN GOOD OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. THIS IS A RECENT ESTATE FIND. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND ANSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE SLOUCH HAT, KEPI, OR CAPANTIQUE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE SLOUCH HAT, KEPI, OR CAP. THIS CONFEDERATE HAT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AN OVERALL CONDITION. HAS A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. THIS WAS PURCHASED AT AN ESTATE CLEANOUT. PLSee Sold Price
Sold2020BATTLE WORN CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE ARTILLERY OFFICERSANTIQUE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE ARTILLERY OFFICERS SLOUCH HAT, CAP, KEPI. IN EXCELLENT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. HAS THE ARTILLERY A INSIGNIA ON THE SIDE WITH THE ARTISee Sold Price
Sold2020ID'D CIVIL WAR NAVY SAILORS CAP HAT KEPIID'D CIVIL WAR NAVY SAILORS CAP HAT KEPI. IN EXCELLENT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. HAS ID'D NAME ON THE INSIDE - PLEASE VIEW PICTURES. A VERY RARE FIND AND AN EXCELLENSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE OFFICERS BOOT DAGGERRARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE OFFICERS BOOT DAGGER. COMES WITH THE ORIGINAL SHEATH. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH TRACES OF BATTLE USE. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE U.S. TEXAS REBEL BOOT KNIFERARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE U.S. TEXAS REBEL BOOT KNIFE. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE GENERAL ON HORSE PAINTING FRAMEDRARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE GENERAL ON HORSE PAINTING FRAMED. A VERY RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN ARTICLES MAGAZINERARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN ARTICLES MAGAZINE. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Rare Confederate Uniform Buttons, Chatwin & Sons,Group of four (4) rare Civil War Confederate Artillery brass coat buttons, 2-piece construction with block letter "A" on lined background and raised border design. Includes two (2) coat buttons stampeSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Rare Confederate Uniform Buttons, Chatwin & Sons,Group of four (4) rare Civil War Confederate Artillery brass coat buttons, 2-piece construction with block letter "A" on lined background and raised border design. Includes three (3) larger coat buttoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Confederate Civil War officer daguerreotype photoEstate found confederate officer civil war daguerreotype. Will require research. Has not been examined outside of framework case. From a prominent Georgia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare American Civil War Confederate Cavalry Officer's Sword, Unstopped Fuller BladeRare American Civil War Confederate Cavalry Officer's Sword, Unstopped Fuller Blade. Full Length 41 inch Blade Length 35.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CIVIL WAR CSA CONFEDERATE $1000 LOAN FULL SIZED SHEET FRAMEDRARE CIVIL WAR CSA CONFEDERATE $1000 LOAN FULL SIZED SHEET FRAMED. A VERY RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. PLEASE VIEWSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE Confederate Civil War General Antique CDVRARE Confederate Civil War General Antique CDV Photograph of John Bell Hood 1831-1879. This is an original civil ware period image of Hood.See Sold Price
Sold202240117: Rare Confederate Read & Watson Percussion Rifle.Rare Confederate Read & Watson Percussion Rifle. Serial no. 719, .54 caliber, 33-inch octagonal to round barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Bronze breSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Rare Confederate Recruiting Broadside for the 13th Virginia InfantryVery Rare Confederate Recruiting Broadside for the 13th Virginia InfantryCharleston, Kanawha County (West Virginia), July 25, 1862, offering a $25 advance on a bounty paid to able-bodied men willing tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely Rare Confederate Postmaster Provisional Stamp from Livingston Alabama, UsedExtremely Rare Confederate Postmaster Provisional Stamp from Livingston Alabama, Used. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Confederate Commissary Account & Log Bookwith Inventory Book. Having been written by Isaac Donnom Witherspoon, Jr. (1833-1901) Confederate. The book notes Commissary Office Columbia, South Carolina at the top of nearly every page. Each pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Singleton Mosby RARE confederate general signatureA rare page signed by the confederate general known as the Gray Ghost his troops were called Mosbys Raiders known for its lightening quick attacks and escape from Union troops RARE with COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Confederate Veterans Paper Invitation1890 for the Orangeburg District of South Carolina Edisto Rifles twelfth annual picnic. H4 ?Ó Sold from the collection of a Beaufort, South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1874 Confederate 1ed General Joseph E Johnston Civil War Narrative CSA Military$1(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftFleischer's Auctions[LINCOLN] 1864 California National Union Ticket "Rally Round the Boys!"$100(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR] – [POLITICS]. A group of 18 CDVs of Union and Confederate personalities, incl.$250
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 Women of the Civil War 1ed Americana Gettysburg Military Robert E Lee Moore$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftUniversity ArchivesAbraham Lincoln Photo After Mathew Brady, Meserve Printed & Collected$70
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400
1 day LeftUniversity ArchivesLincoln Brady Photo Study for Carpenter's "First Reading of the Emancipation Proclamation," Meserve $70(1 bid)
1 day LeftUniversity Archives"For President Jefferson Davis" Possibly Unique Ballot Totals from Georgia$750
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR - FLAGS]. Paper flag promoting the Battle of Gettysburg Cyclorama in Baltimore, Maryland.$1,000
1 day LeftFleischer's Auctions[Confederate] Sword & Effects of North Carolina Officer $2,700(11 bids)
1 day LeftFleischer's Auctions[Gettysburg] Sword & Journal of Confederate Officer (41st Virginia)$2,200(10 bids)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870)]. Ink and watercolor portrait of Robert E. Lee made for Confederate$250