Sold2021SOVIET EXHIBITION POSTERDimensions: 40 x 60 cm. Exhibition poster "Red - Art, and utopia in the land of Soviets", Grand Palais, Galeries Nationales Paris - 20 March 2019 - 1 July 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Poster "Exhibition of Achievements of National Economy" . - [Kharkiv], 1939. 75,7x53,6 cm.75,7x53,6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER SOVIET MUSEUMSMusee National d'Art Moderne, Picasso in Soviet Museums. Shows Rose Period image. Linen-backed. Dated October 28, 1971. Citation: Orozco #769; Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #425; Rodrigo #230. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poster Soviet Science Book Exhibition 1968Artist: unknown. Year: 1968. Size: cca. 70 x 50 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear and fold marks. Vintage Hungarian advertising poster. Soviet Science Book Exhibition is a 1968 vintage Hungarian scienceSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ELEVENTH EXHIBITION POSTER BY STENBERG BROTHERSStenberg Brothers, Vladimir Stenberg, 1899 to 1982, and Georgii Stenberg, 1900 to 1933, lithographic poster for the exhibition, The Great Utopia The Russian and Soviet Avant Garde 1915 to 1932, for SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Days of the Soviet culture propaganda poster1970. A1 1 Sheet (cca. 55 x 84 cm). Socialist Realist poster from 1970. The poster advertises an exhibition, called the Days of the Soviet culture. The exhibition took place at Kunsthalle between OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY D. OBOZNENKOThis is a very rare original first edition poster dedicated to the Exhibition of works by the creative team of the Fighting Pencil or Boevoi Karandash designed by D. Oboznenko. Printed by Khudozhnik RSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY D. OBOZNENKOThis is a very rare original first edition poster dedicated to the Exhibition of works by the creative team of the Fighting Pencil or Boevoi Karandash designed by D. Oboznenko. Printed by Khudozhnik RSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN / SOVIET UNION PROPAGANDA POSTERS, LOT OF 11RUSSIAN / SOVIET UNION PROPAGANDA POSTERS, LOT OF 11, including an Intourist travel poster titled "THE SOVIET UNION WELCOMES YOU!" promoting USSR Exhibition of National Economy Achievements in Moscow.See Sold Price
Sold20151932 Russian Soviet poster "For StrengtheningRussian Soviet poster "For Strengthening Collective Farms." Artist Natalia Pinkhus. Size: 35.5" x 23". The quotation along the bottom, from Stalin, reads, "with Lenin's banner we won in the battles foSee Sold Price
2016ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BYZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BY GUSTAV KLUTSIS ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA [For the Distance Learning of the Party Reserves], color lithograph, published for OGIZ-KnigotsentrSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SOVIET POSTER BY THE STENBERG BROTHERS (RUSSIAN;STENBERG BROTHERS (RUSSIAN; VLADIMIR 1899-1982, GEORGI 1900-1933) ROBIN GUD [Robin Hood], Soviet film poster, circa 1925, signed in the plate, GLAVLIT N. 51395, edition of 10,000, published for SOVKINSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SOVIET POSTER BY JOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIANJOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIAN 1893-1986) BAGDADSKIY VOR [Thief of Baghdad], Soviet film poster, typolithograph, circa 1924, signed in plate, published by BEZBOZHNIK, edition of 10,000, American film feSee Sold Price
Sold20151932 Russian Soviet poster "Each athlete has to beRussian Soviet poster "" Russian Soviet poster "Each athlete has to be foremost in Labor and Defense"". Artist A.A. Melnikov. Published by OGIZ-IZOGIZ, Â Moscow/Leningrad, 1932. Size: 40" x 27". DroSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Very Rare. Soviet]. Poster "Beat them" . Kyiv, Narkomvoen 1919. 106x72 cm.[Very Rare. Soviet]. Poster "Beat them". Kyiv, Narkomvoen 1919. 106x72 cm. 106x72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Warhol and Basquiat, exhibition posterAfter ANDY WARHOL and JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (American 1928-1987) and (American 1960-1988), "Tony Shafrazi & Bruno Bischofberger, Present Warhol & Basquiat Paintings," 1985, exhibition advertisement, ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976): LACMA Exhibition PosterAlexander Calder 1898-1976 LACMA Exhibition Poster 1965; lithograph in colors on Arches paper ed. 16/100; signed and numbered in pencil Sight: 32 1/2 x 24 3/8 in. (82.6 x 61.9 cm.), Frame: 37 1/2 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER, SIGNED, NUMBEREDFor Galerie 65 Cannes. 1956. Color lithograph. Pencil signed, numbered 24/100. Dimensions: (Paper) H 30" x W 22.25" Condition: A few stray marks to the paper. Some light soiling towards the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Untitled (LACMA Exhibition Poster)Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Untitled (LACMA Exhibition Poster), 1965 Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Number 43 from the edition of 100. Signed in pencil and numbered 43/100. Overall, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Signed Fun Gallery New York Exhibition Poster Offset Lithograph 1983An iconic vintage exhibition poster announcing "Keith Haring at Fun Gallery" New York, NY. Offset lithograph. Printed in 1983. Hand signed in blue marker mid right margin. Fun Gallery in the East VillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 1966 Exhibition Poster from Nice, FranceOriginal poster of Marc Chagall's 1966 Exhibition, titled "Sun and Flowers" in Nice, France. Chagall's 1962 "Bay of Angels (la Baie des anges)" was used for this poster. Finely printed in lithographySee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND PIONEER EXHIBITION POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, PRINTER'S PROOF, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, 1907. THE GREAT TRAIN HOLD UP AND BANDIT HUNTERS OF THE UNION PACIFIC. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARHIVAL LINEN, EXPERTLY RESTOSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Art] Twombly, Cy Signed Exhibition Poster[Art] Twombly, Cy Signed Exhibition Poster Circa 1964. Off-set color lithographic exhibition poster for Twombly's 1964 Leo Castelli Gallery show, Nine Discourses on Commodus; signed by Twombly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol Exhibition Poster, The New Gallery,Andy Warhol Exhibition Poster, The New Gallery, Cleveland, serigraph on paper, unframed. 24 x 17.5 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signed$125
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL MUSEUM POSTER FOR THE NICHOLAS AND ALEXANDRA EXHIBIT FROM RUSSIA, 31IN x 45IN (79cm x$500
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Personal enemy of Joseph Goebbels. Soviet. Antinazi. Photo montage. ]. Zhytomyrsky, A. Photography€300
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Stenberg brothers. Opening invitation to the 1st exhibition]. Exhibition of artists€40
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953$550(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.KEITH HARING Figural Exhibition Poster. 1984 TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY, Mercer St, NYC. Framed.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973$500