Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg "Watermark" Signed ScreenprintRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Watermark," 1973, color screenprint, pencil signed, numbered, and dated, in lower right margin: "Rauschenberg 72 / 250 73," also signed in plate, Styria StudSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) 'ARCANUM I'Framed color screenprint with collage on paper, "Arcanum I" from the "Arcanum Suite," signed lower center Rauschenberg (Milton Ernest "Robert" Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008), numbered 67/ 85, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanLA UNCOVERED #7 (Gemini 1733; National Gallery 41.227; Gemini work #RR98-5252), 1998, twelve-color screenprint, signed and numbered 24/58 in pencil, sheet 32 x 23 ½”, frame 41 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) AmericanREUNION from Marrakitch series (G.1834), 2000, color screenprint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 29/50, sheet 31 1/2 x 23", printed and published by Gemini G.E.L. with their blind stamp lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV, 1972, color offset lithograph, screenprint, pochoir collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, editon 7/89, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990 screenprint in colors signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 46 x 60 inches. Publisher:The Anthology Film Archives, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008, American)Features #67, from "Features from Currents," 1970 Screenprint in colors on Aqua B 844 paper under Plexiglas Edition 4/50 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin, at right: RauschenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008, American)Features #77, from "Features from Currents," 1970 Screenprint in colors on Aqua B 844 paper under Plexiglas Edition 10/50 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin, at right: RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008)Screenprint in colors, on John Koller HMP tan canvas, from the Marrakitch series. Pencil signed and numbered to bottom 23/50. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blindstamps in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Rauschenberg Print "Why You Can Tell II" (1979)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). "Why You Can Tell II" (1979). Screenprint in colors on wove paper. Hand signed, numbered 73/100, and dated in pencil on lower left. Published by Multiples, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Signed "Core Poster" 1965Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008), "Core (Congress of Racial Equality) Poster", 1965. Color offset lithograph and screenprint with varnish. Signed at bottom right edge "Rauschenberg 65," in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Tag, 1997Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Tag, 1997 screenprint and offset lithograph in colors signed, dated, and numbered 166/500 in pencil 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Published by the Solomon R. GuggenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - XI"Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - XIV", 1972, offset lithograph, screenprint and pochoir in colors, collage and embossing, 80/83, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, "Horsefeathers Thirteen-IV"Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - IV", 1972, offset lithograph, screenprint and pochoir in colors, collage and embossing, 84/89, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - VIII", 1972Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "Horsefeathers Thirteen - VIII", 1972, offset lithograph, screenprint and pochoir in colors, collage and embossing, 60/79, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Plot, from Reality and ParadoxesLot 25 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Plot, from Reality and Paradoxes (1973) screen print, collage, offset lithograph on embossed paper signed lower right, from CT 1/3 (Color Trial Proof) fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, color lithograph, 1993Robert Rauschenberg, color lithograph, 1993, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "St. John the Divine Cathedral ", on wove paper, pencil signed, dated and numbered 39/175 along bottom, framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Indiana, signed color screen printRobert Indiana, signed color screen print, Robert Indiana (American, b. 1928), "Stable, May 1966", color screen print exhibition poster, hand signed and dated "Robert Indiana - '66", lower right, inscSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (New York/Florida, 1925-2008), "Arcanum XIII", 1981., Color screenprint withROBERT RAUSCHENBERGNew York/Florida, 1925-2008"Arcanum XIII", 1981. From Arcanum. Published and printed by Styria Studio, New York, with their blindstamp lower right. An artist's proof, aside from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (New York/Florida, 1925-2008), "Arcanum V", 1981., Color screenprint with handROBERT RAUSCHENBERGNew York/Florida, 1925-2008"Arcanum V", 1981. From Arcanum. Published and printed by Styria Studio, New York, with their blindstamp lower right. Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg SIGNED Poster for Peace & COAMilton Ernest Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Color lithograph, produced 1970. Print titled "Poster For Peace." Artist signed and numbered in pencil lower left, 230/250. Presented in a blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925–2008)Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925–2008), Color Offset Lithograph, "Labor's Centennial 1881-1981". Signed Lower left with dedication to Bob+Mary. Measures (sight) 36-1/4" H, 24" W; frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, WatermarkRobert Rauschenberg Watermark 1973offset lithograph in colors with screenprint on Arches image: 30 h × 22.25 w in (76 × 57 cm) sheet: 35 h × 24,25 w in (89 × 61 cm)See Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989$950(2 bids)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg, Surface Series 47 (from the Currents series)$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Cottingham, Champange (from the American Signs portfolio)$650(1 bid)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Cottingham, Star (from the American Signs portfolio)$650
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Indiana, Highball on the Redball Manifest (from The American Dream portfolio)$650
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Cottingham, Rialto (from the American Signs portfolio)$650
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Cottingham, Two works from the American Signs portfolio$1,000
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Indiana, Autumn (from the 4 Seasons of Hope portfolio)$2,000
5 days LeftSignari GalleryBACK to the FUTURE' x 3DRetro 'DeLorean' (2020) RARE Skateboard Deck SET$350