Sold2020Der Mensch in seinen WeltenDer Mensch in seinen Welten Der Mensch in seinen Welten. Das neue Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum - Kulturen der Welt. Engelhard, Jutta / Schneider, Klaus / Fenner. Burkhard / Himmelheber, Clara / Majlis,See Sold Price
Sold2019Der Mensch in seinen WeltenDer Mensch in seinen Welten Der Mensch in seinen Welten. Das neue Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum - Kulturen der Welt. Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum (2010) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Graber, J. G. u. J. G. Gichtel Eine kurtze Eröfnung und Anweisung der dreyen Principien undMystik Graber, J. G. u. J. G. Gichtel Eine kurtze Eröfnung und Anweisung der dreyen Principien und Welten im Menschen. In unterschiedlichen Figuren vorgestellet... Samt einer Beschreibung der dreSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRITZ KAHN (1888-1968) DER MENSCH ALS INDUSTRIEPALAST. 1926.FRITZ KAHN (1888-1968) DER MENSCH ALS INDUSTRIEPALAST. 1926. 37¼x18½ inches, 94½x47 cm. Fricke & Co., Stuttgart. Condition A / A-: minor creases along vertical and horizontal folds; peSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Kahn (1888-1968) Der Mensch als Industriepalast ,Fritz Kahn (1888-1968) Der Mensch als Industriepalast , original poster printed by Fricke Stuttgart 1926 - 97 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018METTLACH VILLEROY & BOCH LARGE BEER STEIN #3084A large and impressive Mettlach Villeroy & Boch Germany etched pottery beerstein depicting a drinking man with the saying "HIER DARF DER MENSCH NIE KLAGEN ER STARKE HERZ UND MAGEN". Completed with hinSee Sold Price
Sold20231600 MORAL & PHILOSOPHY in GERMAN antique BLIND TOOLED VELLUM BINDING 17th CENT.Fons vitae et consolationis. Der Brunn deß Lebens und Trostes. Begreifft die general vnd particular Trubseligkeiten der jetzigen Welt und wie sich der Mensch in allen denselbigen zuverhalten damiSee Sold Price
Sold20202 korrespondierende Drucke hin2 korrespondierende Drucke hinter Glas gerahmt, nach einem Kupferstich, dargestellt die Lebenstreppe des Mannes und der Frau, von der Wiege bis zur Bahre, "Der mensch im Auf- und Niedergang" , um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2020Beckmann, Max(1884 Leipzig - New York City 1950). "Der Überfall" aus der Serie "Der Mensch ist kein Haustier". Lithographie. 1937. Ca. 15 x 9,5 cm. Aufl. 100. A.d. ob. Ecken auf Kart. mont.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carrichter Bartholomäus Gründliche Heilung der"Carrichter BartholomäusGründliche Heilung der Zauberei. Das ist: Mittel wider die zum Schaden der Menschen und des Viehes gemisbrauchten Kräfte einiger Kräuter Blätter Wurzeln und Holzarten. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce chart of world races, 1848 1st ed.Scarce first edition. “Geographische Verbreitung der Menschen-Rassen,” by Gotha, J. Perthes. Geographical spread of the human race. Map in outline color. The map is surrounded by drawings of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Antique Books, Jewish Cultural History, KohutSet of hardbound German language volumes of Beruhmte Israelitische Maenner und Frauen in der Kulturgeschichte der Menschen by Dr. Adolph Kohut. Published by A. H. Payne. Date unknown, handwritten dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner von Ombai 20 Indonesia East IndiesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Negerin v. Rio. Neger, Brazil 14Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner von Java Ein Leibgardist 32 IndonesiaFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Lot of 12 Folio Native PrintsIncl India, Indonesia, Australia, Tartary, South Africa, Brazil, China, and The Solomon Islands. Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner der Insel Timor. Indonesia 34Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Neger aus Verschiedenen Stammen, West Indies? 15Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Neuhollander vom Konig Georgshafen 23 Australia AboriginesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Engeborner von Neuguinea. Pacific New Guinea 18Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Eingeborne von Peru 35B Peru NativesFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Botokuden Famillie 35 Botocudos Family, BrazilFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner von der Insel Timor 33 IndonesiaFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Kafferen. South Africa Kaffirs 16Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFritz Richter-Elsner (1884 - 1970) - Dancer with Castanets, German, 20th century€150
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRainer, Arnulf Dark Cherry. 2024. Kaltnadelradierung in Rot auf Velin. 39,5 x 30,2 cm (70 x 53,5€2,000
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoses, Stefan Sammlung von 10 Photographien. 1956-1980/spätere Abzüge. C-Prints auf€300
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMegert, Christian Farbduett mit Spiegel 6-16. Um 2017. Multiple mit Farbserigraphien, beidseitig auf€1,500
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Gleeful Soldier", Nymphenburg, Franz Anton Bustelli, 1756 (design), early 20th€340
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar Stempel-Bank. 2000. Multiple. Holzvitrine mit Messingschildern und 6 Holzstempeln. Ca.€2,400
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeerich, Erwin 2 Zeichnungen. Um 1970. Je Filzstift, teils mit Bleistift, auf karierten glatten€500
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMasemann, Malte o.T. (Figurengruppe in Rot und Blau). 2023. Farblithographie auf Velin. 39,5 x 30 cm€200
Jun 25BonhamsARNOLD, FRIEDRICH. 1803-1890. Der kopftheil des vegetativen nervensystems biem menschen.... Heid...$400
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLutherer, Andreas Jeremy Cove. Photographie im Diasec-Verfahren. 50 x 130 cm. Verso signiert,€750