Sold2024FRITZ KAHN (1888-1968) DER MENSCH ALS INDUSTRIEPALAST. 1926.FRITZ KAHN (1888-1968) DER MENSCH ALS INDUSTRIEPALAST. 1926. 37¼x18½ inches, 94½x47 cm. Fricke & Co., Stuttgart. Condition A / A-: minor creases along vertical and horizontal folds; peSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Kahn (1888-1968) Der Mensch als Industriepalast ,Fritz Kahn (1888-1968) Der Mensch als Industriepalast , original poster printed by Fricke Stuttgart 1926 - 97 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Macro-Elmar-R 100mm f/4 PrototypeAls Objektivkopf zur Verwendung am Balgeneinstellgerät-R wurde das 100 mm Macro-Objektiv mit der Lichtstärke 1:4 von Leitz im Jahr 1968 eingeführt. Erst 1978 folgte die Version mit SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968)CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968) FEMME ASSISE (MME KROHG), 1958 Bronze à patine marron Signé, daté avec le cachet de fondeur ‘Susse/Fondeur’ Bronze with brown patina; signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yukio Morinaga ''Canyon of Streets'' 1926 Silver PrintYukio Morinaga (1888-1968 Japanese) ''Canyon of Streets'' 1926 Gelatin Silver Print 13.25''x10'' Image. A scarce downtown Seattle image by this Seattle Camera Club member. Ink signed and title on origSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Leicameter D PrototypeSeltener Leicameter Prototyp, der als Ersatz für den Leicameter MR-4 für die Leica M entwickelt wurde. Er funktionierte mit LEDs (daher die Bezeichnung D für Digital). Hergestellt von ASee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTOY, Henri Jean. Orientalist Oil on Canvas. TheRooftop. Signed lower right. Henri Jean Pontoy (French, 1888 - 1968). From a private collection, New York. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 31.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Julio Moises de Villasa (Spain,1888-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Julio Moises Fernandez de Villasa (Spanish, 1888 - 1968) NAME: Spanish Woman with Fan MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One repaired tear 5" long. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpainting. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carmelo de ArzadunCARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968). "Geometric." Watercolor and tempera on cardboard. Signed with initials "CA" lower right. 34 x 26 cm. Jorge Abbondanza and José Enrique Silveira Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019PONTOY, Henri Jean (1888-1968)PONTOY, Henri Jean (1888-1968) Orientalist scene Oil on panel Signed on the lower right: Pontoy 33.5x40.5cm - 13.25x16"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figur eines liegenden IbisÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Bronze und Holz. Sehr elegant gearbeiteter Ibis, der wohl als Aufsatz auf einem Ibissarg diente, dies aufgrund von zwei Zapfen unter den Füssen. DerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Balet 1960s oil WassermannerBalet, Jan B. (Swiss/German 1913-2009), Wassermanner, circa 1967, oil on canvasboard, 25 x 30 inches, signed Balet lower right, Exhibited: Grosse Kunstausstellung Munchen 1968, Haus Der Kunst, ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marquardt, Sven Konvolut aus 8 Porträts von Menschen aus der DDR-Subkulturszene. Vorwiegend S/WMarquardt, SvenKonvolut aus 8 Porträts von Menschen aus der DDR-Subkulturszene. Vorwiegend S/W Vintage Silbergelantineabzug auf Photopapier. Blattmaße von 15 x 10 cm bis 18 x 24 cm. VorwiegeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berg and Eriksson, Seagull chair and ottomanGosta Berg and Stenerik Eriksson Seagull chair and ottoman Fritz HansenDenmark, 1968matte chrome-plated steel, leather chair: 35 h × 37 w × 37 d in (89 × 94 × 94 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Kjaerholm, PK 20 lounge chairs, pairPoul Kjaerholm PK 20 lounge chairs, pair Fritz HansenDenmark, 1968 / 1994matte chrome-plated steel, cane 34 h × 31.5 w × 28 d in (86 × 80 × 71 cm) Decal manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gosta Berg and Stenerik Eriksson, Seagull chair and ottomanGosta Berg and Stenerik Eriksson Seagull chair and ottoman Fritz HansenDenmark, 1968leather, aluminum chair: 35 h x 37.5 w x 38 d in (89 x 95 x 97 cm) ottoman: 16 h x 23.25 w x 19 d in (41 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arne Jacobsen ( 1902 - 1971) Poltrona e poggiapiediArne Jacobsen ( 1902 - 1971) Poltrona e poggiapiedi modello "Egg". Produzione Fritz Hansen, Danimarca 1968. Alluminio pressofuso e rivestimento in pelle cognac (poltrona cm 81x106x74 e poggiapiedi cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADEEIN GESCHNITZTER BLUMENBEHAELTER DEKORIERT MIT KIEFER UND KRANICH AUS JADE China Jade. H. 9.5 cm. Der Blumenbehaelter ist als ausgehoehlter Kiefernstamm mit Blattzweigen und einem Kranich auf einer SeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Otmar AltOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940), "Berlin der Stiefelspecht," 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas: 38.5"h x 30"w, overall (framed): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ HEINEMANN BRONZE FIGUREFRITZ HEINEMANN (1864-1932) BRONZE FIGURE H 12 1/2" W 5 3/4" D 3" "DER KAUFMANN":Fritz Heinemann (German, 1864-1932). "Der Kaufmann" ("The Businessman"). Bronze figure. Depicting a man in antiquated dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lulua Figure, "lupingu lwa bwimpe"Figur, "lupingu lwa bwimpe" Lulua, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 14.08.1968). Persönlicher Fetisch, der durch Rituale und dasSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßes Stück der Berliner Mauer mit Graffiti€2,000
24 hrs LeftJasper52Scarlet Street aka Straat der Vereiding - Dir. Fritz Lang (1950) 21.6x3.11 Dutch Movie Poster$300
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar dekorative Tischlampen in der Art von Maison Jansen€650
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar dekorative Tischlampen in der Art von Maison Jansen€360