Sold20191814 Federalist Petition Against DemocratsAn interesting one page manuscript document regarding a petition to divide the town of Dighton Massachusetts because of claims by Federalists of unfair control by the Democrats. Great rhetoric. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold20221803 Federalist Newspaper Democrats JeffersonThe February 19, 1803 issue of the "Columbian Centinel . Massachusetts Federalist", printed at Boston, four folio pages complete. Interesting content including front page on whether President JeffersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CAROLUS (Brussels, 1814 - Paris, 1897). "PetitionJEAN CAROLUS (Brussels, 1814 - Paris, 1897)."Petition for a hand", Brussels.Oil on canvas.Signed and located in the lower left corner.Size: 69 x 86 cm; 86 x 102 cm (frame).A Belgian painter specialisiSee Sold Price
Sold2024[TILDEN, Samuel J. (1814-1886) and HENDRICKS, Thomas A. (18...[TILDEN, Samuel J. (1814-1886) and HENDRICKS, Thomas A. (1818-1895), association]. Daily Albany Democrat. Vol. 2, No. 278. Albany, OR, November 3, 1876. Four folio pages on one large folio sheet. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Honor Badge of the Romanian Eagle (1933)Grand Officer`s Set, 1st Class. Commander`s Cross, 58x43 mm in gilt Silver, centre enameled, hallmarked "crown" and maker`s mark "iR" (Ioseph Resch, Bucarest), original suspension ring, loop and ribboSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE ISLAMIC MARKET CLOISONNE ENAMEL HANGING VASE probably 19th century, decorated with fA LARGE CHINESE ISLAMIC MARKET CLOISONNE ENAMEL HANGING VASE probably 19th century, decorated with foliage. Vase 26 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Ellenrieder(1791 Konstanz - 1863 ebenda) Studie für das Gemälde "Die Taufe der Lydia" Dargestellt ist eine Szene aus dem Neuen Testament (Apg. 16, 11-15): Lydia, eine griechische PurpurhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Sail On... Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 8 Russell Woodard Sculptura Arm Chairs.Set 8 Russell Woodard Sculptura Arm Chairs. Dimensions: H: 32.75 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
2018Jean-Michel Basquiat New York Street Art PaintingJean-Michel Basquiat New York Street Art Painting on Canvas Oil-Acrylic-Oil Stick on Canvas Approx Measurements: 36 x 48 inches."Blue Skull". Large oil on canvas, signed on verso. This painting is beiSee Sold Price
2021Pablo Picasso (After) - La Flute DoubleArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: La Flute Double Year: 1967 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 16 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: Au VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, "The Great Wave with Doves" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered 250/500 and HandThe Great Wave with Doves is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Max, numbered 250/500 and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed. Includes Certificate of Authenticity from PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Proof ***Auction Highlight*** PCGS 1871 Shield Nickel 5c Graded pr65 cam By PCGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** PCGS 1871 Shield Nickel 5c Graded pr65 cam By PCGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX STERN DARSTELLUNG EINES MANNES IM PROFILMAX STERN 1872 Duesseldorf - 1943 ibid. Portrait of a man in profile Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 33 x 29 cm (F. 56 x 52 cm). Signed lower right 'Max Stern'. Part. abraded. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Asian cast stone figures of cranes(lot of 2) Asian cast stone figures of cranes fabricated of blue and white china tiles, 23.5"h x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cross of the Royal House (1935)Cross of the Royal House of Hohenzollern Set, 1st to 3rd Class, 3rd Model, for Civil, 37mm, gilt, silvered and bronze, with original suspension rings and ribbons by "Da Costa, Lisboa". Very rare set,See Sold Price
2020LUCIAN FREUD - Large Interior W11 (after Watteau) -Artist: Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). Title: "Large Interior W11 (after Watteau)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1981-83. Printed 1993. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2015Orange-Crush With Ballerina Advertising Sign.Professionally framed behind glass. Sign is in very good condition with a few minor fold lines. dates 1936. Drawing by Walt Otto. Condition (Excellent). Size Framed: 21'' x 37-1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1922-p Peace Dollar TOP POP! $1 Graded ms67 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1922-p TOP POP! Peace Dollar $1 Graded ms67 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES AND RAY EAMES; HERMAN MILLERSix rolling shell armchairs, Zeeland, MI, 1970s; Polished aluminum, enameled steel, plastic reinforced fiberglass, vinyl upholstery; All with manufacturer's markings; 32" x 25" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mercedes-Benz 3 parts suitcase set 'Karl Baisch'93.5 x 60 x 17.5 cm, 51.5 x 45.5 x 13 cm, 42 x 45.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1899 $2 Large Size Silver Certificate "Mini-Portholes" Fr-249 Lyons-Roberts***Auction Highlight*** 1899 $2 Large Size Silver Certificate "Mini-Portholes" Fr-249 Lyons-Roberts Grades vf++. The Series 1899 $2 Silver Certificate is notable not only for being the last $2 silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORSCHE operating instruction for Porsche 904 CarreraPORSCHE operating instruction for Porsche 904 Carrera GTS issue December 1963, slight water damage, but pages doesn't stick together, and slight signs of abrasion on the cover, condition 3- German DesSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAmerica.- Laws relating to the Cherokee people.- Report of the Committee of Claims, on the petition£400
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$300(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAME IN A WHITE DRESS LEOPOLD FISCHER WATERCOLOR PAINTING (1814 1865) Leopold Fischer$10
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFriedrich Peppler, Schilderung Meiner Gefangenschaft In Russland Vom Jahre 1812 Bis 1814$1
23 hrs LeftForum Auctions[Hindon Election.] Report from the Select Committee...[on] the Merits of the Petition of James£240
3 days LeftBidhaus18K Yellow Gold 100.00 Ct Diamond Necklace 181.4 Grams VVS-VS Clarity 18.5 Inches$10