Sold2020Marevna Marie Vorobieff (1892-1984) Russian a CubistMarevna Marie Vorobieff (1892-1984) Russian a Cubist portrait of a lamenting woman with a gaunt face, with geometrical facets and angles in a painted frame, pencil and watercolour on paper, with handSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Vorobieff Marevna (1892-1984) Russian. A ViewMaria Vorobieff Marevna (1892-1984) Russian. A View through Trees, with a Town Below, Watercolour, Signed and Dated '45, 14.5" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIRKENHAMMER CZECH PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF LADYPirkenhammer Czech porcelain figure of a woman holding flowers. Designed by Marie Fischerová-Kvechová (1892-1984). Marked to underside and impressed 4263.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE SERIGRAPH - LA PRINCESSE LOINTAINE(Russian, 1892-1990), 1984, pencil signed and numbered 252/300, overall good condition, sight 25x19in., overall framed 35x29in. (frame well worn with rubs and abrasions)See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE "JUSTICE" BRONZE SCULPTURE, 414/500Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990), 1984, Art Deco style bronze sculpture depicting a figure of "Justice" seated on a pile of books. Signature in mould and impressed, "414/500, Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), AngelErté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Angel, 1984 patinated bronze signed, dated and numbered on base Fine Art Acquisitions, Weston, Florida edition of 350 12 7/16"h x 19"w x 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Bronze "Diva"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Diva," 1984, cold painted and patinated bronze, signed Erte, with foundry mark for Fine Art Acquisitions, numbered 233/300. Dimensions: 18 x 16 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Bronze "Directoire"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Directoire," 1984, cold painted bronze with patination, signed, with foundry mark for Fine Art Acquisitions, stamped JM, FAA, numbered 267/550. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Bronze "Amazon" LE #252/375Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Directoire," 1984, cold painted bronze with patination, signed, with foundry mark for Fine Art Acquisitions, stamped JM, FAA, numbered 81/350. A stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Serigraph "Kiss of Fire" 1984Embossed Serigraph entitled "Kiss of Fire", framed, Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990), France, 1984; Represents two lovers joined together by their costume. It was inspired by a costume designed for "TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Negligee 1984 Cold Painted BronzeSigned Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Negligee 1984 Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture. Signed with foundry mark for fine art acquisitions numbered 146/300, measures 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Erté (Romaine de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Negligee , 1984Erté (Romaine de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Negligee, 1984cold-painted and gilt bronze, signed and numbered edition 172 of 300, publisher stamp of Fine Art Acquisitions, with Joel MeisneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte. Serigraph. Sunrise. 1984.Tirtoff, Romain (Erte) De (Russian-French, 1892-1990). "Sunrise". 1984. Serigraph with foil embossing. Limitation: 84/300. Signature, limitation in pencil: l.r. and l.l. Image: 13" x 17". Framed: 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF(1892-1990) SIGNED SERIGRAPHErte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) The Swing 1984 The serigraph from an edition of 300 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and numbered 125 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Puni Russian Suprematist Gouache on BoardGouache on board cubist futurist painting. Signed in Cyrllic on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jean Pougny (Ivan Puni) (1892-1956, Russian). 19.25 x 27.25 inch (48.9 x 69.2 cm). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1984, #196/500 "JUSTICE"ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990), BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1984, #196/500 H 20 1/8", W 11 1/2", D 8 3/8", "JUSTICE" Edition by Fine Art Acquisitions; signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Directoire' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Directoire' Sculpture 1984, signed 'Erte' on top back of base, 'Fine Art Acquisitions / FA', #339/350 on back of base, patinated bronze, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE VASSILIEFF CUBIST OIL ON PAPER V$12,000MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 29 inches high and 21 inches wide/MINT CONDITION"in the style of"Mariya Ivanovna Vassiliéva, better known as Marie Vassilieff, was a Russian-born painter /Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (1892-1990) "Marriage Dance"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990), "Marriage Dance", c. 1984. Sight: 28" x 33". Frame: 42 3/8" x 47". Signed "Erté" lower right and numbered "190/300" lower left. With "Chromacomp Inc. NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE LIMITED EDITION BRONZE 'KISS OF FIRE' 241/300Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French 1892-1990). 'Kiss of Fire' -1984, patinated bronze, signed, editioned 241/300 and stamped 'Fine Art Acquisitions' to back of base. Approximate dimensions: h. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024EXPRESSIONIST PASTEL PAINTING BY NAHUM TSCHACBASOVNahum Tschacbasov, also known as Nahum Lichter, Russian, American, 1899 to 1984, pastel painting on paper depicting a Cubist portrait, 1936. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Nahum Tschacbasov, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff serigraphRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892-1990)- ''The Swing''- serigraph, 1984, signed in pencil, very good condition. 16 x 25 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Peace" Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1984Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Peace" Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1984, signed "Erte" to reverse and stamped "241/500 UM / FINE ART ACQUISITIONS / 1984" in cast. 27" H x 11.25" WSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 20" X 28" Acrylic Of Indigenous Chief Inspired By Nicholas Raphael de Grandmaison, CM,$400
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)