Sold2019Double Handled Brass and Copper BasketDouble Handled Brass and Copper Basket having pierced triangle form design with lion head handles together with a black liner. Used condition. 7" tall x 15 1/2" long x 11 1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Copper / Brass Neck Double Handled Funnel ?Still Part?Large copper funnel with brass neck. Weighs over 10 pounds. Great patina. 18.25 inches tall x 13.5 inches at mouth of funnel.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAUVIEL FRENCH COPPER COOKWAREMAUVIEL FRENCH COPPER COOKWARE LARGE COPPER DOUBLE BRASS HANDLED POT, APPROXIMATELY 18 IN OVERALL X 4 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Copper Roasting Pan groupingWell seasoned copper roasting pan with nickel or silver lining and a double handled copper and brass roasting pan with nickel or silver lining. Largest 11.5"x 17", smaller 9" x 14". Both unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sambonet Copper Stainless Sauce PansVintage Sambonet Copper, Stainless, and Brass Double Handled Sauce Pans in Assorted Sizes. Largest pan measures 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sambonet Copper Stainless Crepe PansVintage Sambonet Copper, Stainless, and Brass Double Handled Crepe Pans in Assorted Sizes. Largest pan measures 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Victorian Hammered Copper and Brass Handled Metal Basket Bucket Fireplace Accessories PaperVintage from the 1960s Materials: copper, brass, metal Description Vintage Victorian Hammered Copper and Brass Handled Metal Basket Bucket Fireplace Accessories Paper Holder kindling In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019(24) FRENCH BRASS & COPPER HOUSEHOLD ITEMS(lot of 24) French brass and copper household items, mid 19th c., items varied but not limited to pots, oil lamps, and candle holders, highlights include: (1) long double handled basin; (1) pitcher; (See Sold Price
Sold20245pc Vintage Copper Baking Molds, Fruit & Veg MotifLot includes corn form 10.5"L, basket of fruit 9"L, 2 round molds and double handled copper cup - marked made in India. Largest measures 8.5"L x 8.25"W. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: See DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) FRENCH COPPER & BRASS KITCHENWARES(lot of 5) French copper and brass kitchen items, including: (1) lidded pot, marked E. Dehillerin, Paris, approx 9.25"h, 13"diam, (1) cauldron, approx 9.25"h, 11"diam, (1) double-handled pan, approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Seven Brass and Copper CookwareComprising, a charger, a mortar and pestle, two hanging pots, a one handled pot, a double handled pot, and a vase. Dents, wear, surface distress.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Style Hammered Brass Covered BucketArts and crafts style footed bucket with lid. Features a hand hammered finish in patinated brass or copper. Scroll feet with double handled design. Measures 17 1/2" x 13 1/2". Good condition with mildSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 9 Metal Ware & Wooden Stand, Copper Brass+Lot includes 1 carved wooden stand, 1 gilt metal oval cache pot, 1 gilt metal candle holder, 1 mold, 1 footed mold, 2 heart shaped trivets, 1 pewter hand, & 1 double handled vessel. Mold with feet meaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Titanic First Class Passenger Brass Ice BucketsDouble handled large brass replica ice buckets from the first class passenger cabin of the RMS Titanic and RMS Britannic. Each with an affixed copper plaque. Dimensions: 9 X 8 X 8 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2019Brass and Copper Umbrella StandDESCRIPTION: A Brass and copper handled umbrella stand. Features double handle with riveted body and base. Includes a Chinese paper and bamboo umbrella. Stamped on the underside: 'Made in England' CIRSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Vintage Copper Molds, Fruit MotifLot includes double brass handled escargot pan 1.5"H x 5" dia., 2 large fruit decorated molds with brass hangers 8" and small fruit 6" dia. Largest measures 1.5"H x 7.75" dia. Issued: 20th century DimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot of 4 Vintage Wall and Table Home DecorLot of 4 Vintage Wall and Table Home Decor; Vintage wood, one drawer wall shelf; 2-handled, copper brass urn form pot, has some dents near base; handmade, lidded ginger jar form basket; faux bamboo frSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) BRASS FIREPLACE STAND SET & COPPER JUG(lot of 6) Continental metalware, including: (1) copper jug, double handled mouth over cylindrical body on round base, approx 13.5"h, 7.25"diam; (1) brass fireplace stand, 20th c., accompanied by (1)See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Copper & Brass Table ItemsIncluding two trays, one double handled, a jewelry casket, a brass beer jug. Larger tray, 24"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Copper and brass 2 handled jardiniere.Copper and brass double handle jardiniere.12" dia. x 13" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Vintage Copper Pots and Pansmid to late 20th century, including four brass handled pans by Country Kitchen, one double handled pot marked Tagus Elite, and one lidded pot, unmarked. Largest diameter 8.5 in. Estate of Isabel MurraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Double Handled Hammered Copper Coated Sauce Pot Pan, E. Dehillerin FranceVery Large Double Handled Copper Coated Sauce Pot Pan, E. Dehillerin France. Wonderful pot has 2 brass handles and has a hammered finish. Marked "E. DEHILLERIN PARIS"" as well as "GG" on the side. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pieces of Copper Cookwareincludes: a 10 1/2" measuring bowl, double handled 4 1/2" cup and a measuring cup. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters and known for their televiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yellow-ground famille rose flower-bird inlaid copper pomegranate double-handled mallet vase$700
272 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignWMF- German Hammered Copper & Brass Two-Handled Jardiniere c1905$300
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Continental Floral Decorated Brass and Metal Three Light Candelabra$200(1 bid)