Sold2019MODERN CHINESE LACQUER SCREENIncised carving with pigments. Mounted as wall-hanging. Dimensions: H 68.5” x W 64”; Condition: Crackling in lacquer.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Chinese Lacquered 4 Panel Screen. Village sceneModern Chinese Lacquered 4 Panel Screen. Village scene to with flower motif en verso. Rubbing to lacquer, scuffs to edges, nicks and chips. Measures 72" H x 64-1/2" W. Shipping: Third party. (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE 4 PANEL CARVED GILT LACQUERED WOOD SCREENChinese 4 panel wooden screen, gold gilt and red lacquer, carved in relief with depictions of warriors. Each panel measures approx 47" (119.5cm) x 14 3/4" (37.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Six Panel Hardstone Room ScreenModern Era, each black lacquer panel with paint and hardstone relief telling the tale of The Eight Horses of Muwang, smaller vignettes at base having various hardstone relief animals including polar bSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LACQUER SCREEN, QING DYNASTYCHINESE LACQUER SCREEN, QING DYNASTY; H. 34.5 cm. W. 41.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LACQUER SCREEN, QING DYNASTYCHINESE LACQUER SCREEN, QING DYNASTY; H. 24 cm. W. 24 cm. Weight 787 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LACQUER SCREEN, QING DYNASTYCHINESE LACQUER SCREEN, QING DYNASTY; H. 42.5 cm. W. 39.5 cm. Weight 2431 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese lacquer screen, river Qingming FestivalA Chinese lacquer four fold floor screen depicting the river during the Qingming Festivalpost 1950height 72in (183cm); width of each panel 16in (40.5cm); width overall 64in (162.5cm) ProvenancePropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LACQUER SCREENCHINESE COROMANDEL SCREEN. 64" x 72". GOOD CONDITION. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING ON THIS ITEM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Chinese Lacquer ScreenCollectible four-panel lacquer wood screen, each panel decorated with medallions of flowers and birds or scholar ‘bogu’ pattern. 72.5inch H, 17.6inch W (each panel).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Lacquer ScreenFour-panel Chinese lacquer screen, decorated with figures in various activities in garden setting. Approx. 64*72 inch (full size).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Modern Chinese Lacquer VasesPair of modern Chinese gilt on black lacquer vases. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [Largest: 18" H x 7" Diam.]. Dents and bruises.See Sold Price
Sold2018Important Lg 6 Panel Chinese Lacquer & Gem ScreenImportant Large 6 Panel Chinese Lacquer Screen,inlaid in lacquer with White Jade, Gemstone and Cloisonne, between colored lacquer panels of Dragons, the reverse with Landscapes in colored Lacquers betSee Sold Price
Sold2015A small Chinese cinnabar lacquer screen, Qing Dynasty,A small Chinese cinnabar lacquer screen, Qing Dynasty, 19th century, one side depciting a scholar under a prunus tree and the reverse with flower, rocks and a cricket, overall height 18.7cm, the plaquSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magnificent Chinese Export lacquer screen, c.1850Magnificent Chinese Export lacquer screen, c.1850, 80" high, each panels is 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Estate Chinese Lacquer Table ScreenAn Estate Chinese Lacquer Table Screen . Height: 25 (inch). Length: 16.5 (inch). Thickness: 7 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2018Four panel Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer ScreenFour panel Chinese Cinnabar Lacquered Screen Front decorated with carved scenes depicting officials in pavilions and battle scene with worriers on the horses. Height 69 in. Overall width 65 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Lacquer Coromandel ScreenEight panel carved black lacquer and polychrome Coromandel screen. Side 1 with continuous palace scene with figures. Upper panels with river and mountain scenes; lower panels with seasonal flowers. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large well-carved Chinese cinnabar lacquer screen,A large well-carved Chinese cinnabar lacquer screenlate 20th centuryThe central panel finely-carved with roses and rockwork against a diaper ground, stylized lotus scroll and floral scroll borders, veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer ScreenLarge Chinese two panel screen cinnabar and black lacquer screen, with dragon detail and reticulated landscape cartouche. 85” H x 84” W x 2” D. Scattered checking and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Chinese Twelve-Panel Lacquer ScreenMassive Chinese twelve-panel lacquer screen; court ladies in a palace setting; H: 108" x 228"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Double-sided Lacquer Screen (six pieces), 19th to 20th CenturyAntique Chinese Double-sided Lacquer Screen (six pieces), 19th to 20th Century. H 2.4m, W 46cmSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Chinese Lacquer and Cloisonne Wall Plaque. Chinese Lacquered Wood and Cloisonne Table Top. Mounted t$50
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing office features, lacquer, red landscape figures, treasures embedded hanging screen$100
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing display boutique yellow paint bottom inlay treasure red sandalwood hanging screen$100
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Huanghuali Inlaid Yellow Lacquer embedded with Baibao to live and work in peace and$100
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood table screen filled with lacquer, painted with gold and inlaid with white jad$5,000(6 bids)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood lacquered, gold-embedded, flower-and-bird pattern table screen$1,300(3 bids)
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA precious clear red sandalwood frame, vermilion lacquer inlaid with a hundred treasures, Bo Gutu,$100(1 bid)