Sold20201836 Rime of the Ancient Mariner Coleridge English Poet1836 Rime of the Ancient Mariner Coleridge English Poetry Shipwreck Adventure Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romance pSee Sold Price
Sold20211884 Gustave DORE ART Rime of Ancient Mariner1884 Gustave DORE ART Rime of Ancient Mariner Samuel Coleridge Illustrated Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romance poetSee Sold Price
Sold20231863 1ed Rime of Ancient Mariner Samuel Coleridge Illustrated Paton Sketch ART1863 1ed Rime of Ancient Mariner Samuel Coleridge Illustrated Paton Sketch ART Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romanceSee Sold Price
Sold20231883 Rime of the Ancient Mariner Scott Illustrated FOLIO Samuel Taylor COLERIDGE1883 Rime of the Ancient Mariner Scott Illustrated FOLIO Samuel Taylor COLERIDGE “Coleridge’s Ancient Mariner” is a masterwork by the prominent English poet, Samuel Taylor ColeridgeSee Sold Price
Sold20211880 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner1880 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner Poetry Poetical Dramatic Works Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romancSee Sold Price
Sold20201853 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner1853 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner Poetry Poetical Dramatic Works Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romancSee Sold Price
Sold20231859 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner + Dramatic Works 2v FINE1859 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner + Dramatic Works 2v FINE Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romance poetSee Sold Price
Sold20231845 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner Poetry Poetical Dramatic Works1845 Samuel Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner Poetry Poetical Dramatic Works Known as one of the English Lake Poets, Samuel Taylor Coleridge was one of the most notable 19th-century English romancSee Sold Price
Sold20231880 Rime Ancient Mariner Samuel Taylor Coleridge Christabel Poetical Works1880 Rime Ancient Mariner Samuel Taylor Coleridge Christabel Poetical Works A rare, beautifully bound work published in London by Frederick Warne as a part of The Lansdowne Poets series under the titlSee Sold Price
Sold20231880 Samuel Taylor Coleridge Rime Ancient Mariner Christabel Poetical Works1880 Samuel Taylor Coleridge Rime Ancient Mariner Christabel Poetical Works A rare, beautifully bound work published in London by Frederick Warne as a part of The Lansdowne Poets series under the titlSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Rime of the Ancient Mariner Samuel Taylor ColeridgeThe Rime of the Ancient Mariner Samuel Taylor Coleridge 1884: Published by Estes and Lauriat. Brown cloth covered boards, with nice gilt and black lettering and design. Rounded corners but in excellenSee Sold Price
Sold20181899 First Ed. Rime of Ye Ancient Mariner Great CondRime of Ye Ancient Mariner, Samuel Taylor Coleridge. 1899. One of only 910 copies (per RoycroftBooks.org). Not listed in McKenna. Half the pages still uncut. Decorated and embossed limp suede. No majoSee Sold Price
Sold20231908 Fine Printing Rime of the Ancient MarinerA fine printing of "The Rime of the Ancient Mariner", by Samuel Coleridge, printed by Thomas Crowell and Co,. New York, 1908. In original binding with light wear. Internally Fine. Bookplate. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020[David Jones] Rime of the Ancient Mariner, signed[David Jones] Rime of the Ancient Mariner, signed, Samuel Taylor Coleridge. The Rime of the Ancient Mariner. Douglas Cleverdon, 1929, No. 45 of 60 signed by Jones and with a extra set of the 10 copperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Noel Paton (Scottish, 1821-1901)Joseph Noel Paton (Scottish, 1821-1901) , 16 engravings from Rime of the Ancient Mariner by Samuel Taylor Coleridge, 1863, lithographer, W. H. McFarlane, published by Art Union of London, plates 1-4,See Sold Price
Sold2020ANCIENT MARINER 1887 ILLUSTRATED BOOK GUSTAVE DORE1887 Edition of the Rime of the Ancient Mariner by Samuel Taylor Coleridge with illustrations by Gustave Dore and Sire Joseph Noel Paton. Printed in New York by Pollard & Moss.See Sold Price
Sold2018COLERIDGE'S ANCIENT MARINER" ILLUSTRATED BY GUSTAVEBOOK TITLED "COLERIDGE'S ANCIENT MARINER" ILLUSTRATED BY GUSTAVE DORE, ALTEMUS EDITION, "THE RIME OF THE ANCIENT MARINER" BY SAMUEL TAYLOR COLERIDGE; PHILADELPHIA, HENRY ALTEMUS, CHERRY STREET, 1889;See Sold Price
Sold2022The Rime of The Ancient Mariner Vintage BookThe Rime of The Ancient Mariner by Samuel Taylor Coleridge Vintage Illustrated Book, illustrated by Edward A. Wilson, published by Heritage Press circa 1945, measures approx 11 x 8 in. The rime of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book, The Rime of the Ancient Mariner"The Rime of the Ancient Mariner," by Samuel Taylor Coleridge, plates by Gustave Dore (French, 1832-1883), printed by Amilcare Pixxi, Milano, Italy, 1966, overall (with case): 16.75"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Original Engraving Illustration by Gustov Dore Entitled "Shrieve me, Holy Man" from The19th Century Original Engraving by Gustov Dore Entitled "Shrieve me, Holy Man," a scene from Coleridge's Rime of the Ancient Mariner | Matted | Approx. Dimensions: Image 35.5 x 28cm; (14" H x 11" W) |See Sold Price
Sold2017COLERIDGE'S RIME OF THE ANCIENT MARINER illustrated byCOLERIDGE'S RIME OF THE ANCIENT MARINER illustrated by J Noel Paton C1863.See Sold Price
Sold20181910 Rime of the Ancient Mariner1910 Samuel Taylor Coleridge Rime of the Ancient Mariner illustrated by Willy Pogany, tipped in color platesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustave Dore & JW von Goethe - IllustraionsGustave Dore. Samuel Taylor Coleridge. The Rime of the Ancient Mariner. New York: 1877. Large folio. Illustrations. Red cloth. J.W. von Goethe. Faust. New York: 1870. Large folio. Illustrations. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold20231874 1ed Samuel Taylor COLERIDGE Poetical Works Rime of the Ancient Mariner1874 1ed Samuel Taylor COLERIDGE Poetical Works Rime of the Ancient Mariner “The Poetical Works of Samuel Taylor Coleridge” is a comprehensive collection of the poetry of Samuel Taylor ColSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth ANCIENT ROMAN POETRY BY CLAUDIUS CLAUDIANUS, PUBLISHED IN 1665 BY ELZEVIR PRESS$50
3 days LeftJasper521825 HISTORICAL & LITERARY TRIP TO ENGLAND & SCOTLAND 3 VOLS antique ILLUSTRATED$160
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth ENGLISH TRANSLATION OF POLUMETIS' 1747 ILLUSTRATED ROMAN POETRY BY ANCIENT ARTISTS, ANTIQUE FOLIO$50
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 BEAUTIFUL Complete Works of Elizabeth Browning American Poetry Poems Boston$6(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1879 Lord Byron ART Lara a Tale FOLIO English Corsair Poetry Illustrated Birch$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DODGSON CHARLES LUTWIDGE: (1832-1898) ´....perhaps I had better travel armed as usual, with sword &€2,000
9 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesEdward Lear (Attributed) Pencil & Watercolor on Paper Art: 9" x 13.7"$700
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed plaque, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500(1 bid)
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade pendant 'guanyin', Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£350
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth THE 1853 EXPLORATION OF LOUISIANA'S RED RIVER IN 1852, AS SEEN IN AN ANCIENT ILLUSTRATION$50