Sold2020Richard Florsheim - La Seine a ParisArtist: Richard Florsheim Title: La Seine a Paris Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim - La Seine a ParisArtist: Richard Florsheim Title: La Seine a Paris Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean AdhemarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomiko KATO: "La Seine, Paris" - Mixed MediaTomiko Kato 3-D oil and collage on paper work titled "La Seine, Paris", signed lower left and dated 1992, titled. [24" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Johannes Schiefer (1896 - 1979)Oil on canvas, "La Seine, Paris" SLR. Max Granick frame. 20"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)Les ponts de la Seine, Paris, 1953lithograph on paper, artist proof38 x 28 cm (15 x 11 in.) [sheet]; framed dimensions: 46 x 36 cm (18 1/8 x 14 1/8 in.)signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Harley Dewitt NicholsHarley Dewitt Nichols (American, 1859-1939), La Seine, Paris, oil on board, signed lower right, board 10"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 11.5"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johanne Schiefer (1896-1978) Netherlands France New YorkLA SEINE A PARIS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower left, 12 x 16”, frame 19 x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrien Beauval Paris on Seine O/C PaintingAn Adrien Beauval Oil on Canvas depicting La Seine in Paris, France. Signed lower left. Presented in wood frame. Sight: 17.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000) 2 WatercolorsTwo watercolor paintings on paper by Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000, France). Both artist signed and titled, 1) Paris - Notre Dame et la Seine, 2) Paris - Avenue des Champs Elysees. Sight measuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor and Gouache Paris, la Seine SignedJean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor and Gouache Paris, la Seine Signed. Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) watercolor and gouache on paper. Paris, la Seine. Signed lower right; 17in. x 22.5in.(image), 25.5in. xSee Sold Price
Sold20161860 Map of Paris11.5" x 17", Victor Levasseur, Dept de la Seine, Pub in Paris 1860See Sold Price
Sold2022La Seine In Winter Lithograph, PARISLa Seine In Winter Lithograph, PARIS, signature to lower left is illegible, lower left inscription reads PARIS, La Seine s a Pont Neuf, depicts monochromatic view of the Seine river from the Pont NeufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chevalier, O/C Paris Scene La SeineClaude M. Chevalier (Fr./Am. 1899-1994) born in Vitry, France, lived and died in New Milford, CT. A pleasing heavy impasto expressionist painting, unsigned. Chevalier was a long time New Milford CT reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes Schiefer. Paris scene painting. Titled "LaJohannes Schiefer. Paris scene painting. Titled "La Seine". Titled lower left. S.L.R. Slight staining. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size- 20" x 24". Overall size- 27" x 30".See Sold Price
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELouis Philippe I (1830-1848) Prize Medal French University Academy of Paris for Teachers€10
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftHans Auction1210 Takao Kishimoto "The Seine (Paris)" oil painting landscape painting£2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Piscine Deligny, Jewels and Fashion, River Seine, Paris - Original photolithograph$1,600
Oct 02PiasaRichard à Paris Table service in enameled white, pink and gold porcelain and rosette decor.€600
19 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de Paris$5,500