Sold2017Astronomy Celestial MapASTRONOMY CELESTIAL. Star map. Star chart, V. North Pole. SDUK, 1847 Size: Approx 31.5 x 31.0cm, 12.5 x 12.25 inches (Large) Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2017SDUK: Antique Celestial Star Map, Vernal Equinox, 1847Title/Content of Map: '[STARS, I., Vernal Equinox]' ASTRONOMY CELESTIAL. Star map. Star chart, I. Date Printed: The alignment of the constellations is shown as at 1830; this date is printed on the mapSee Sold Price
Sold2017SDUK: Antique Celestial Star Map, South Pole, 1847Title/Content of Map: '[STARS, VI., South Pole.]' ASTRONOMY CELESTIAL. Star map. Star chart, VI. Date Printed: The alignment of the constellations is shown as at 1830; this date is printed on the map.See Sold Price
Sold2021Baxter Astronomy Antique Prints (4)Isaac Frost (after), set of 4 astronomy planetary motion, celestial sky map charts. George Baxter, London C. 1846. Baxter oil color prints. 10 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Baxter Astronomy Antique Prints Set (4)Isaac Frost (after), set of 4 astronomy planetary motion, celestial sky map charts. George Baxter, London c. 1846. Baxter oil color prints. 10" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Astronomy Antique Map PrintCelestial Planisphere astronomy chart of stars, constellations, milky way. F.J. Huntington, Hartford, Connecticut: c. 1835 15 3/4" x 23 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Celestial Maps 1892 Set of 12 Star Charts. AstronomyLithographs Published 1892, London for "An Atlas of Astronomy" by Robert Stawell Ball. Paper Size: 8 x 7 inch (21 x 18cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black & Bartholomew 1882 Astronomy Celestial Star Map"Northern Celestial Hemisphere" Southern Celestial Hemisphere" Steel Engraved Map Published 1882 by A. & C. Black, Edinburgh for "Blacks General Atlas of the World" Engraved by John Bartholomew. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Astronomy and Celestial Antique Charts (2)Celestial Planisphere. Plan of Solar System. 2 charts. Hand-colored prints. American, 19th Century. 16 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Astronomy Celestial 1821 Pair of Star Maps by Philips"Celestial Map of the Constellations in the Northern Hemisphere" and "Celestial Map of the Constellations in the Southern Hemisphere" Copper Plates Published 1821, London for "The Wonders of the HeaveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stieler, Adolf 1879 Pair of Celestial Maps. Star Charts"Der Sudliche Stern-Himmel" and "Der Nordliche Stern-Himmel" Southern and Northern Constellations. Steel Engraved Map Published 1879, Gotha, Germany for "Hand-Atlas über alle Theile der Erde und übeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ball, Robert 1892 Lot 5 Star Maps Astronomy CelestialLithographs Published 1892, London for "An Atlas of Astronomy" by Robert Stawell Ball. Paper Size: 8 x 7 inch (21 x 18cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baxter Astronomy Antique Prints Set (5)Isaac Frost (after), set of 6 astronomy planetary motion, celestial sky map charts. George Baxter, London c. 1846. Baxter oil color prints. 10" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2018Astronomy, Celestial 1821 Lot of 6 Star ChartsAquatints Published 1821, London for "The Wonders of the Heavens Displayed, in Twenty Lectures" by Richard Phillips. Paper Size: Up to 10.5 x 8.5 inch (27 x20cm) Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cellarius Colored Star Map With Zodiac SignsAntique Cellarius Celestial Map from Northern Hemisphere -- Hemisphaerii Borealis Coeli et Terrae Sphaeri Cascenographia. Measures approx. 17 1/4" and 20" tall. Please carefully read our terms of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Astronomy Set of 8 PrintsSet of 8 hand-colored astronomy prints, moon, stars, celestial, orrery globe lesson, zodiac, planets, etc. American, mid 19th century. 11 1/2" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Russell, S. I. 1855 Set of 4 Celestial Maps. Astronomy"Map of the Heavens..." Set of 4 Maps showing the stars observed throughout the year. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1855, London for "The Gallery of Nature" by Thomas Milner. Constructed & Engraved bySee Sold Price
Sold20231835 American Hand Colored Star MapDESCRIPTION: Antique celestial chart engraved by W.G. Evans under the direction of E.H. Burritt, published by F.J. Huntington and featuring hand coloring. From Burritt's "Atlas, designed to illustrateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blackie (Pub) C1875 Astronomy Celestial Chart. The Earth, Seasons, CometsLithograph Map Published 1837-1893 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Popular Encyclopedia; or, Conversations Lexicon" Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) Very minor toning,See Sold Price
Sold2023Blackie (Pub) C1875 Astronomy Celestial Chart. The Solar SystemLithograph Map Published 1837-1893 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Popular Encyclopedia; or, Conversations Lexicon" Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Turner, Richard 1814 Miniature Chart. Solar System. Astronomy CelestialCopper Engraved Miniature Map Published 1814, London for "An Easy Introduction to the Arts and Sciences" by Richard Turner. Paper Size: 5 x 3.5 inch (13.5 x 9cm) Minor toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Celestial Map - Uranographia Britannica - John Bevis - Star ChartMap from John Bevis’s (1695-1771) legendary Uranographia Britannica [c. 1748], a celestial atlas of both high astronomical ambition and artistic beauty which was never formally published, its engravSee Sold Price
Sold2019Northern & Southern Celestial Hemispheres. Star charts.TITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'Northern and Southern Celestial Hemisphere' DATE PRINTED: 1898 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 27.0 x 43.5cm, 10.5 x 17 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique atlas map CONDITION: GooSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPetite Nue Aphrodite, A Lalique Frosted Clear Crystal Figurine, Signed, Boxed$800
1 hr LeftKellie's Estate SalesStar of David Palm Frond Basket Vintage Woven Palm Frond Bread Basket with a Star of David in the$5
381 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Travel Service Advertising Map Rack with 15 Maps$75(6 bids)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$10(2 bids)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCFunko Pop Figures Lot incl 2 Star Wars The Ronin, Steven, Donna & Ben Treat Yo' Self Parks and$6