Sold2020Arabia. SIONITA - AA.VV. Arabia, seu ArabumSIONITA, Gabriel - AA.VV. Arabia, seu Arabum vicinarumque gentium Orientalium leges, ritus, sacri et profani mores, instituta et historia: accedunt præterea varia per Arabiam itinera. Amsterdam,See Sold Price
Sold2024E.A. Seguy Papillons portfolio of Pochoir illustrationHeading: Author: Seguy, E.A. Title: Papillons: Vingt planches en phototypie coloriées au patron donnant 81 papillons et 16 compositions décoratives Place Published: Paris Publisher:Tolmer Editeur <See Sold Price
Sold20231579 HISTORY OF FRANCE ILLUSTRATED 2 MASSIVE FOLIO VOLUMES antique 68 WOODCUTSLES GRANDES ANNALES, ET HISTOIRE GÉNÉRALE DE FRANCE, DÈS LA VENUE DES FRANCS EN GAULE, JUSQUES AU RÈGNE DU ROY TRÈS-CHRESTIEN HENRY III [...]. 2 volumes by BELLEFOREST, Fran&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Map of the World by TornielloSitus Partium Praecipuarum Totius Orbis Terrarum. Augustino Torniello (1543-1622). Etched world map. Milan, 1609. 7 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches sheet. First issue, of this lovely clear outline map after OrtelSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif)1967-1968VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif) 1967-1968 (I) : Négatif daté 1967 et numéroté 16/50 sur une étiquette au revers bois en relief peintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréFrantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréaliste, 1935 Crayons de couleurs sur papier, signé en bas à droite et daté 16/XII/35 29,5 x 35 cm -Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Surrealist composiSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ADNET Table bassecréation circa 1940Cuir rouge, laiton et verreH: 43cm.(16 15/16in....JACQUES ADNET Table basse création circa 1940 Cuir rouge, laiton et verre H: 43cm.(16 15/16in.); D: 87cm. (34 1/4in.). A leather, brass and glass coffee table by Jacques Adnet designed circa 1940See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SPILLER (born 1942) Love is the light, 2012 Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée, ti...DAVID SPILLER (born 1942) Love is the light, 2012 Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée, titrée, numérotée 16/75 et MCXC au crayon. Ed. Harwood King Studio, Sussex Zeefdruk in kleuSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Framed Map19th c. framed map "NOVA BELGICA ET ANGLIA NOVA". Sight 16 1/2" x 21", overall 24 1/2" x 28". Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed StephCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed Steph SIMON. Suite de 4 appliques modèle volet ou LC1 à déflecteurs mobiles en tôle laquée noir et blanc. 12,5 x 16 x 6,5 cm. (Vendu sur désignation)See Sold Price
Sold2021Iacurto, Francesco - Lévis de QuéIacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Iacurto 78, signed on the back F. IacurtoLabel of Galerie Art et Style Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sapphire and Diamond Toi et Moi RingThis is a certified and appraised 18 karat white gold genuine sapphire and natural diamond ring. This amazingly popular "toi et moi" ring features 2.16 carats of genuine, oval-cut, bluSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de COUPELLES polylobées à décor compartimenté de volatiles et paysages végétales Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte D. 16,5 cm Petites égrenures à l'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean PROUVE, vers 1960 Panneau brise-soleil modèleJean PROUVE, vers 1960 Panneau brise-soleil modèle "Ondes" en aluminium ondulé et bois peint. 270 x 178 x 16 cm Provenance: Construction d'habitations et école au Cameroun. * Vendu surSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI, A VINTAGE ALVEARE CUFF BANGLE in 18ct yellow gold and steel, signed Bvlgari and numbered,BULGARI, A VINTAGE ALVEARE CUFF BANGLE in 18ct yellow gold and steel, signed Bvlgari and numbered, stamped Or et Acier, dated 1989, inner circumference 16.8cm, 45.1g.See Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTIF EN OR, SIGNÉ CARTIERen forme de griffe, signé et numéroté 41394, poinçon 750 Poids 16,3 g environ, longueur 5,0 cm environ A GOLD PENDANT, SIGNED CARTIERSee Sold Price
Sold2019F. Lavastre: Le Depart; Le Trioumphe; La Resistance;Four bronze plaques, 1853, all signed 'F. Lavastre' and dated lower right, titled and signed on paper labels on the reverse of the frames, all with stamps from Olivier et Cie, Paris. 12 x 10 in., 16 1See Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Figural Wood Carving18th Century Figural Wood Carving depicting a woman with putti inscribed "Qui et Badong" 58 x 23 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022POUL KJAERHOLM Tabouret pliant mod. PK 91création en 1961 Edition Kold Christensen, en aci...POUL KJAERHOLM Tabouret pliant mod. PK 91 création en 1961 Edition Kold Christensen, en acier nickelé et toile de lin H: 41,5cm.(16 5/16in.); L: 58cm.(22 13/16in.); P: 45,5cm.(17 11/16in.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Niels van Eijk (b. 1970) 'Cow' Chair, c. 1997 Droog, NetherlandsNiels van Eijk (b. 1970) 'Cow' Chair, c. 1997 Droog, Netherlands molded cowhide branded studio mark 'NVE' H 28 3/4 x W 15 1/4 x D 16 inches Literature: Aaron Betsky et al., Renny Ramakers : rethinkingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec crayon gras et craie diamètre 39.5 cm. (15 9/16 in.) Exécuté en 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2023Commentaire litteral..Ancien et Nouveau TestamentCalmet, Antoine Augustin. Commentaire litteral sur tous les livres de l'Ancien et Nouveau Testament. Pierre Emery, Paris, 1704-16. 23 volumes. With folding maps. All volumes are first editions. 4to. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Janus et Cie Amalfi Iron Patio Furniture Suitecomprising three lounges (Adjusted with upright backs: 44 x 33 x 78 in, Seat height: 18 in.), two armchairs (36 x 27 x 35 in., Seat height: 16 in.) and one sofa (38 x 61 x 33 in., Seat height: 16 in.)See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFerrario (Giulio) Monumenti Sacri e Profani dell'Imperiale e Reale Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio in£320
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis et$7,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966$1,600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersVICTOR BRAUNER [imputée] - Femme et serpents - Mixed media on board$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Les formes et la composition - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$16,000
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55009: Laykin et Cie for I. Magnin & Co. Gold Converti$7,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - Original vintage photogravure$1,600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBassi (Martino) Dispareri in Materia d'Architettura, et Perspettiva, first edition, Brescia,£1,600