Sold2020SSP Chevron Large 4 Piece Advertising SignNice original Chevron single sided porcelain advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with very light porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Has TAC COA hollograms. Displays well. Overall tSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE N.O.S. PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES AUTHORIZED SERVICE 90" PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.SSP. A stunning and absolutely incredible condition example of this unique and large two-piece Porcelain Neon Sign from Pontiac Automobiles Advertising "Authorized Service" and showing a large full feSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Alaska Steamship Co Cruise or Tour Painted Cardboard Advertising SignLarge pieces missing from corners, Frame measures 21 1/2 x 32 3/4 inches, Sign measures 17 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Aunt Jemima Pancakes Advertising Banner.This canvas banner has been affixed to a piece of mat board. Strong colors with signs of soiling that may clean.Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions57 - 1/4"W x 33 - 1/2"LCondition:(Very Good).Dimensions5See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 4' "PASTA" RESTAURANT ADVERTISING SIGNLARGE 4' "PASTA" RESTAURANT ADVERTISING SIGN Condition GOOD H 12 W 48 INSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 4' "STEAK" RESTAURANT ADVERTISING SIGNLARGE 4' "STEAK" RESTAURANT ADVERTISING SIGN Condition GOODSee Sold Price
Sold20234- LARGE CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNSIncludes Orange Kist, Boardwalk Scene, Miller High Life Beer, and Nichol Kola. All with some wear. Largest 29" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miller High Life beer light up advertising signsMiller High Life beer light up advertising signs. 2 pieces. Large sign approx. 16x20x4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20226ft Polly Gas 4-Color Neon Advertising SignLarge Polly Gas 4-color fantasy neon advertising sign. Sign is in excellent condition with light wear from storage. Displays extremely well with 4-color neon and flashing " Polly Gas". It measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 4.5 FT Wolf's Head Motor Oil Advertising SignLARGE 4.5 FT Wolf's Head Motor Oil Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 56 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022DST Car Quest 8-Piece Advertising Sign w BracketLarge double sided metal Car Quest 8-piece advertising sign with bracket. Sign is in nice condition with some scratches and wear from use. Overall it measures approximately 6ft tall by 24" across.See Sold Price
Sold20224 piece advertising lotIncludes a heavy brass Babcock and Wilcox sign 9 in x 12 in, a heavy cast Pennsylvania Crusher Co. sign 9 in x 12 in, and a small cast aluminum Babcock and Wilcox badge 6 in in diameter and what appeaSee Sold Price
Sold20182-Piece Advertising Sign Lot Grapette & Red Rose Tea 112-Piece Advertising Sign Lot Grapette & Red Rose Tea 11 1/2" x 31" / 4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20173-Piece Advertising Sign Lot 28" x 7 3/4" /3-Piece Advertising Sign Lot 28" x 7 3/4" / 11 1/2" x 23 1/2" / 11 1/4" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20213 piece advertising lot incl Vintage Cuban Cigar4 piece advertising lot incl Vintage Cuban Cigar reverse painted glass sign; Hair Net counter top display & ealy 20thC Belding countertop display box w contentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SINCLAIR GASOLINE TWO PIECE SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SHADED LETTERING.SSP. Large and well displaying C. 1930's two piece Porcelain Sign for Sinclair Gasoline showing shaded lettering with self framed outer edge and iconic Sinclair colors. CONDITION: Sign is in overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large SSP Coca-Cola Sprite Boy Adv Sign / Dated 96Large single sided porcelain Coca-Cola french advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with light porcelain loss. Displays extremely well with great colors and graphics. Dated 1996. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILMORE GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION NEON SIGN W/ NEON BORDER.SSP. A beautiful piece of scarce Gilmore Gasoline Porcelain Neon Advertising. Sign shows beautiful Gilmore script throughout the field with double stroke neon throughout the lettering as well as a neoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOODRICH SILVERTOWNS TIRES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATIONSSP. A very nice patina type piece advertising Goodrich Silvertown Tires. Sign shows fair color & gloss, with a heavy amount of chipping as well as metal loss in the field and along the edge. AlthoughSee Sold Price
Sold2024Outstanding Exide Batteries Steel Advertising Sign in Orange and BlackOutstanding Exide Batteries Steel Advertising Sign in Orange and Black. Large example in very good condition with light edge wrinkles and wear. Striking glossy and large sign at 4 feet x 16 inches. AMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Spark Plug Flashing Neon Fantasy SignUnique Spark Plug Service fantasy 4-color neon advertising sign with flashing red sparks. Nice working condition with light wear from display and storage. Displays well with great colors and graphics.See Sold Price
Sold20224 PIECES OF MOXIE ADVERTISING PIECESTIN BUTTON, DOUBLE SIDED SPINNER TOP, TIN DIE CUT PIN, & TIN LITHO DIE CUT SIGN. MINOR WEAR TO SURFACES.See Sold Price