Sold2020Zierschälchen mit aufgelegten Blüten / A small dishZierschälchen mit aufgelegten Blüten / A small dish with encrusted blossoms, Meissen, Mitte 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, dezent bemalt und glasiert, Goldrand, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter,See Sold Price
Sold2016Deckeldose, Herend, 20. Jh. ovoide Form, Deckel mitDeckeldose, Herend, 20. Jh. ovoide Form, Deckel mit aufgelegten stilisierten Blüten (ein Blatt fehlt), Knauf in Form eines springenden Hasen. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert u. polychrom bemalt, GoldrändSee Sold Price
Sold2016mixed lot made of tin, dish /tabletop, cutlery parts,mixed lot made of tin, dish /tabletop, cutlery parts, samowar, cups with dish /tabletop, small tiltable mirror, lamp German Description Konv. Zinn, Platte, Besteckteile, Samowar, Kelche mit Platte, klSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ovale Vorlegeplatte mit Blumendekor : Meissen, E. 19. Jh.Oval serving dish with floral decoration : Meissen, end of the 19th century Large floral arrangement in the mirror, small solitary branches on the flag, the rim with gold lace bows. Porcelain with polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Small DishesTwo Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Small Dishes19th century, the first a very fine small dish with seated lady in an outdoor landscape watching a child dancing, exterior sides with four of the EightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Große Prunkplatte mit aufgelegten Rosen / A largeGroße Prunkplatte mit aufgelegten Rosen / A large serving plate with encrusted roses, Meissen, um 1860 Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Goldstaffage, Handhaben, Marke: unterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tea Cups, Lids & Small Dishes12 porcelain Chinese cups, 11 lids and 10 small dishes with furled rims. Cup and lids are painted with red dragons and colorful accents, Chinese markings on bottom of cups and tops of lids. Small dishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figürlicher Tafelaufsatz"Osterei, getragen von drei Kindern" Auf profiliertem Rundsockel mit aufgelegten Blättern und naturalistisch gestaltetem Wiesenterrain drei unbekleidet stehende, vollplastisch gearbeitete PuttenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tafel Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Polychromes Email cloisonnéTafel Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Polychromes Email cloisonné mit goldfarbenen Drähten. Kämpfender Tiger und Drache. Rückseite verziert mit Blüten-Medaillon und Blattranken auf türkisblauem Fond. Ca. 29xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Various Japanese Table ArticlesThree various Japanese Meiji period articles, circa 1900. Comprising of 1) A turned wood brush pot, carved with ginko branches [6 1/4" H x 6" Dia]. 2) A porcelain small dish glazed with a bird on a brSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Diego Giacometti, Sculptural Table, Signed"Diego"Mottled patina cast bronze table with modern circular tempered glass top. Features cross-stretchers bearing two perched songbirds beside a small dish, top with leafy projections, and four frog-form fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Piece Collection of Carved Jade ItemsSeven pieces jade or similar stone total to include 1) Floriform medallion, reticulated center spins, 2.5" dia. 2) Mottled nephrite bi disc with stand, 2.75" dia. 3) Translucent small dish, 3.25" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Porzellanpendule mit Allegorien der vier ElementeAuf drei Volutenfüßen aufsteigender, geschweifter Korpus aus stark reliefplastischen Rocaillen mit aufgelegten Blüten und Blattranken. Unterhalb sowie als BekrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot Herend "Rothschild" porcelain dinnerware,Large lot Herend "Rothschild" porcelain dinnerware, hand painted with bird scenes, includes footed vegetable dish, see images for list, note, one plate is cracked, one small dish has a chipSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Eight Red Glazed Porcelain Wares QingContain two bowls with cover, three small dishes and three large dishes. H:7cm, D:11.6cm (Bowl w/cover); D:8.5cm (small dish); D:19cm (Large dish). Got chips and hairlines on some of the wares 清See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Grapevine Desk Set circa 1915 comprising a letter holder, double card holder, rocker blotter, bill file hook, small dish, inkwell with glass liner and clip, patinated bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIAGET mit dazugehörenden ManschettenknöpfenReferenz 134309. Gehäuse und integriertes Armband in 18 kt Weißgold.32 x 30 mm. Silbernes Zifferblatt mit aufgelegten Indizes. Automatikwerk. Neuwertiger Zustand. Insgesamt 98,2 Gramm, mit OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT.Nineteenth century. Rose Medallion lidded box with gilt details. Repair. 2"h. 3"d., cabbage leaf plate, 9.5"d., plate with bird and underglaze blue mark. Edge flakes, 8.5"d., and a small dish with figSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Roman White Paste Glass PatellaRoman Holy Land, Syro-Palestine region, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE, probably earlier in that period. A rare find, a gorgeous creamy-white paste glass patella, a small dish or plate. The surface is smooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Famille Rose Cup SaucerFamille Rose Cup Saucer, 18th Century. This small dish has a central Shou symbol within a circular ridge for holding a cup in place. Around it are pink and yellow flowers and a tree. The border is redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small enameled "Dragon" dish, Xianfeng (1851 - 1861)On the base is a six-character seal (made in the Xianfeng reign of the Qing dynasty) in underglaze enamel. A small dish with two dragons facing each other in the centre, chasing a flaming pearl. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2017Täbris-Seide NW-Persien, um 1880. Flormaterial reineTäbris-Seide NW-Persien, um 1880. Flormaterial reine Seide. Im leuchtend roten Feld figuriert unter einer mit Blüten, Vögeln und Tieren besetzen Gebetsnische (Mihrab) eine blumengefüllte Vase, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase - Brüder Willner, Teplitz, Böhmen, Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Reliefdekor mitVase - Brüder Willner, Teplitz, Böhmen, Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Reliefdekor mit Blüten und Ornamenten, schauseitig Kartuschen mit Windmühlenlandschaften, Balusterform mit zweiSee Sold Price
BonhamsA group of 11 famille-rose covered jars the covered tea cup with Daoguang six-character iron red...A$3,200(27 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, LATE MING DYNASTY. To include a stem cup together£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 17/18TH CENTURY. To include a double gourd vase£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA MIXED GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN STONEWARE DISHES AND POTS, 12 - 16TH CENTURY. To include a£35(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Various types to include a tureen and cover;£35
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SAUCERS, 18TH CENTURY. All with figural decoration£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF JAPANESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN TEAWARES, EDO PERIOD, 18TH CENTURY AND LATER.£60
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Korean Sangam Celadon Bowl and A Small Buncheong Dish, 13th-16th Century$400
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFive Chinese Blue and White or Imari Porcelain Plates with Silver Swing Handles 18th and early 19th$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery33pc Sevres Directoire Porcelain Dessert Service for 20 c. 1795$10,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE IMARI AND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. To include three small£60