Sold2023PERSILDoor sign, tin, flanged rim, Düsseldorf c. 1930, 8 x 24 cm, version with lace-up shoes GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, umgebördelter Rand, Düsseldorf um 1930, 8 x 24 cm, Version mit SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Déco Figur 'Maria mit Kind' / An Art Déco figurineArt Déco Figur 'Maria mit Kind' / An Art Déco figurine of Madonna with child, Znaim, Böhmen, um 1930 Material: Keramik, polychrom gefasst, Marke: ungemarkt, Modell-Nr.: 1058, Länge: 40 cm, ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manschettenknöpfe / Cufflinks, Toshikane, Japan, umManschettenknöpfe / Cufflinks, Toshikane, Japan, um 1930 Material: Silber 925, Porzellan, Meistermarke, Zustand: gut + Material: sterling silver, porcelain, maker's mark, Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Zeppelin KarussellGunthermann, Zeppelin Karussell, Germany VK, 30 cm, Blech, um 1930, eine Lasche fehlt, sonst sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Panzerkreuzer "Pisa"Panzerkreuzer "Pisa", Italy, 49 cm, Blech, LM, um 1930, AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cor-Cor, Graham PaigeCor-Cor, Graham Paige, 50 cm, Blech, USA, um 1930, restauriert, SchiebemodellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Creedmoor and CalumetEnglish / American - Circa 1920 / 1930 Material: Aluminum / TinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographed Tin Andy Gump Thrift Bank + Cigarette TinAndy Gump Says "Save a Little and Have a Lot" Origin: Chicago, Il & American Manufacturer: General Thrift Products Material: Tin Period: 1930See Sold Price
Sold2022Lyons Tea Treasure Chest Bank + Red Seal Peanut ButterBoth are Excellent Condition Origin: American & English Manufacturer: Unknown Material: Tin Period: 1930's - 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Train Cars Include Gauge 0 Marklin Cattle Car &Both Very Good - Cattle Car is 3 3/4" Long & Hornby Car is 5 1/2" Origin: Germany & England Manufacturer: Marklin & Hornby Material: Tin Period: 1930 & 1950See Sold Price
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat, produced around 1930-40, with button, strongly used, with mechanism for turning head,€60
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersMARX TIDY TIM WALKER TIN LITHO WINDUP TOY SANITATION MAN Made in USA by Marx. 1930's Tin Litho$120
BonhamsChromolithographed Tin Perpetual Calendar Advertising Springfield Fire & Marine Insurance Co., A...$150